Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Belfast, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Belfast tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£24
outward: 14-Nov-2018
09:00 MAN » 10:05 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 21-Nov-2018
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£25
outward: 21-Nov-2018
09:00 MAN » 10:05 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£25
outward: 21-Dec-2018
09:15 MAN » 10:20 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£30
outward: 21-Jan-2019
09:30 MAN » 10:35 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
08:00 BFS » 09:05 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£32
outward: 20-Dec-2018
09:15 MAN » 10:20 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£32
outward: 03-Nov-2018
09:30 MAN » 10:35 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£32
outward: 28-Oct-2018
09:15 MAN » 10:20 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 03-Nov-2018
07:55 BFS » 09:00 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£33
outward: 14-Oct-2018
16:05 MAN » 17:10 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
14:35 BFS » 15:40 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£36
outward: 21-Feb-2019
09:15 MAN » 10:20 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 07-Mar-2019
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£53
outward: 21-Mar-2019
09:15 MAN » 10:20 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 04-Apr-2019
07:40 BHD » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
£57
outward: 19-Oct-2018
08:00 MAN » 09:00 BHD
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
17:45 BFS » 18:50 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£60
outward: 21-May-2019
19:50 MAN » 20:45 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 04-Jun-2019
21:45 BHD » 22:40 MAN
Flybe direct (55m)
£68
outward: 21-Oct-2018
17:00 MAN » 18:00 BFS
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£68
outward: 21-Apr-2019
21:00 MAN » 21:55 BFS
easyJet direct (55m)
inbound: 05-May-2019
22:20 BFS » 23:20 MAN
easyJet direct (1h)
£68
outward: 28-Sep-2018
17:40 MAN » 18:45 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
09:10 BHD » 10:10 MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
£82
outward: 21-Oct-2018
18:10 MAN » 19:10 BFS
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£86
outward: 28-Sep-2018
17:40 MAN » 18:45 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
09:10 BHD » 10:10 MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
£103
outward: 21-Oct-2018
18:10 MAN » 19:10 BFS
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
20:35 BFS » 21:30 MAN
easyJet direct (55m)
£210
outward: 21-Jun-2019
07:35 MAN » 08:35 BFS
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: 05-Jul-2019
09:45 BHD » 14:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (4h30m)
£268
outward: 21-Aug-2019
13:10 MAN » 19:30 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
07:45 BHD » 12:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (4h35m)
£305
outward: 21-Jul-2019
07:55 MAN » 13:25 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
16:25 BHD » 20:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (3h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Belfast (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Manchester Belfast flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Belfast with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Belfast Birmingham - Belfast Glasgow - Belfast Edinburgh - Belfast See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Belfast

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • easyJet
  • Flybe
  • Ryanair
outbound: 28-Oct-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 03-Nov-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 25-Oct-2018
Flybe direct
return: 29-Oct-2018
Flybe direct
outbound: 28-Oct-2018
easyJet direct
return: 03-Nov-2018
easyJet direct

About Manchester - Belfast flights

Average flight duration: 1h03m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Sep-2018 00:27, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 16ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Sep-2018 00:27, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Belfast