Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Berlin, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Berlin tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£75
outward: 07-Mar-2019
07:30 EDI » 09:35 SXF
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
10:00 SXF » 12:05 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£88
outward: 23-Nov-2018
08:15 EDI » 23:10 SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (14h55m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
10:00 SXF » 12:05 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£108
outward: 18-Aug-2019
14:10 EDI » 16:20 TXL
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: 25-Aug-2019
16:50 TXL » 19:05 EDI
easyJet direct (2h15m)
£125
outward: 12-Jul-2019
10:45 EDI » 12:55 TXL
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: 15-Jul-2019
13:25 TXL » 15:40 EDI
easyJet direct (2h15m)
£147
outward: 08-Dec-2018
17:55 EDI » 19:55 TXL
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
14:10 TXL » 16:30 EDI
easyJet direct (2h20m)
£149
outward: 08-Dec-2018
17:55 EDI » 19:55 TXL
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
14:10 TXL » 16:30 EDI
easyJet direct (2h20m)
£149
outward: 08-Dec-2018
17:55 EDI » 19:55 TXL
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
14:10 TXL » 16:30 EDI
easyJet direct (2h20m)
£164
outward: 07-Dec-2018
06:50 EDI » 21:55 TXL
KLM 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 10-Dec-2018
10:10 TXL » 17:20 EDI
KLM 1 stop (7h10m)
£171
outward: 09-Dec-2018
06:50 EDI » 13:50 TXL
KLM 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 12-Dec-2018
06:00 TXL » 13:50 EDI
KLM 1 stop (7h50m)
£178
outward: 23-Nov-2018
14:25 EDI » 08:15 SXF
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
14:20 SXF » 15:45 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h25m)
£183
outward: 26-Nov-2018
07:05 EDI » 17:45 TXL
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
06:50 TXL » 22:50 EDI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h)
£199
outward: 19-Nov-2018
07:05 EDI » 11:05 TXL
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
08:50 SXF » 13:55 EDI
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (5h05m)
£220
outward: 19-Dec-2018
06:50 EDI » 16:50 TXL
KLM 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
18:25 TXL » 23:05 EDI
KLM 1 stop (4h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Berlin (Germany):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Berlin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Berlin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Berlin Manchester - Berlin Birmingham - Berlin Glasgow - Berlin See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Berlin

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 12-Jul-2019
easyJet direct
return: 15-Jul-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 19-Nov-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 23-Nov-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 19-Dec-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 28-Dec-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 19-Nov-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 23-Nov-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Berlin flights

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Tegel Airport (TXL)
  • Schönefeld Airport (SXF)
  • Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Nov-2018 07:28, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 11ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Nov-2018 06:28, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Berlin