Take off on cheap flights from London to Bilbao, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Bilbao tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£65
Ryanair outward: 25-Jul-2019
07:30 SEN » 09:10 BIO
Ryanair direct (1h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 01-Aug-2019
09:45 BIO » 11:25 SEN
Ryanair direct (1h40m)
£71
easyJet outward: 18-Oct-2019
08:00 STN » 10:00 BIO
easyJet direct (2h)
easyJet inbound: 21-Oct-2019
22:50 BIO » 00:40 STN
easyJet direct (1h50m)
£101
Ryanair outward: 11-Jul-2019
19:35 STN » 21:35 SDR
Ryanair direct (2h)
Vueling inbound: 17-Jul-2019
18:25 BIO » 20:10 LGW
Vueling direct (1h45m)
£102
Eurowings outward: 02-Aug-2019
10:10 LHR » 15:45 BIO
Eurowings 1 stop (5h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 04-Aug-2019
22:30 SDR » 00:25 STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
£106
Vueling outward: 18-Jul-2019
20:55 LGW » 22:50 BIO
Vueling direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Jul-2019
22:00 SDR » 23:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
£106
Vueling outward: 18-Jul-2019
20:55 LGW » 22:50 BIO
Vueling direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Jul-2019
22:00 SDR » 23:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
£109
Ryanair outward: 04-Jul-2019
07:30 SEN » 09:10 BIO
Ryanair direct (1h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 06-Jul-2019
06:45 BIO » 14:55 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h10m)
£110
Vueling outward: 07-Aug-2019
20:55 LGW » 22:50 BIO
Vueling direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 09-Aug-2019
22:10 SDR » 00:05 STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
£111
Vueling outward: 01-Jul-2019
20:55 LGW » 22:50 BIO
Vueling direct (1h55m)
Vueling inbound: 08-Jul-2019
18:25 BIO » 20:10 LGW
Vueling direct (1h45m)
£112
Vueling outward: 01-Jul-2019
20:55 LGW » 22:50 BIO
Vueling direct (1h55m)
Vueling inbound: 08-Jul-2019
18:25 BIO » 20:10 LGW
Vueling direct (1h45m)
£118
Vueling outward: 02-Jul-2019
20:55 LGW » 22:50 BIO
Vueling direct (1h55m)
British Airways inbound: 05-Jul-2019
23:15 BIO » 01:10 LGW
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£138
Vueling outward: 18-Jul-2019
20:55 LGW » 22:50 BIO
Vueling direct (1h55m)
Vueling inbound: 24-Jul-2019
18:25 BIO » 20:10 LGW
Vueling direct (1h45m)
£140
Vueling outward: 27-Jun-2019
20:55 LGW » 22:50 BIO
Vueling direct (1h55m)
Vueling inbound: 01-Jul-2019
18:25 BIO » 20:10 LGW
Vueling direct (1h45m)
£153
Air Europa outward: 07-Aug-2019
18:20 LGW » 07:45 BIO
Air Europa 1 stop (13h25m)
British Airways inbound: 09-Aug-2019
23:15 BIO » 01:10 LGW
British Airways direct (1h55m)
£161
British Airways outward: 27-Jun-2019
07:40 LGW » 09:40 BIO
British Airways direct (2h)
Iberia inbound: 01-Jul-2019
19:40 BIO » 11:10 LGW
Iberia 1 stop (15h30m)
£162
Air Europa outward: 07-Aug-2019
11:10 LGW » 20:35 BIO
Air Europa 1 stop (9h25m)
British Airways inbound: 09-Aug-2019
23:15 BIO » 01:10 LGW
British Airways direct (1h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bilbao (Spain):
Find the cheapest London Bilbao flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Bilbao with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Bilbao

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • Iberia
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Vueling
outbound: 04-Jul-2019
easyJet direct
return: 06-Jul-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 04-Jul-2019
Vueling direct
return: 06-Jul-2019
Vueling direct
outbound: 04-Jul-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 06-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jul-2019
British Airways direct
return: 06-Jul-2019
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jul-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 06-Jul-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 22-Jul-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 29-Jul-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jul-2019
Air Europa 1 stop
return: 06-Jul-2019
Air Europa 1 stop
outbound: 18-Jul-2019
Iberia direct
return: 24-Jul-2019
Air Europa 1 stop

About London - Bilbao flights

Average flight duration: 1h50m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bilbao, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Bilbao Airport (BIO)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Jun-2019 22:50, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Jun-2019 21:50, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Bilbao

Double room / night from $42
Double room / night from $75
Double room / night from $55
Double room / night from $62