Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Bilbao, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Bilbao tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£80
outward: 16-May-2019
19:30 MAN » 21:40 BIO
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: 19-May-2019
17:30 BIO » 19:30 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£132
outward: 07-Jan-2019
07:25 MAN » 13:30 BIO
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h05m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
14:10 BIO » 00:25 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h15m)
£132
outward: 13-Dec-2018
19:50 MAN » 14:55 BIO
Swiss 1 stop (19h05m)
inbound: 19-Jan-2019
07:40 BIO » 17:45 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h05m)
£163
outward: 17-Dec-2018
11:55 MAN » 19:00 BIO
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
07:00 BIO » 20:00 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h)
£164
outward: 03-Oct-2019
07:25 MAN » 18:25 BIO
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 07-Oct-2019
06:55 BIO » 18:40 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h45m)
£197
outward: 20-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 21:45 BIO
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
18:50 BIO » 14:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h05m)
£218
outward: 20-Dec-2018
07:30 MAN » 18:10 BIO
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
06:50 BIO » 18:10 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h20m)
£220
outward: 21-Dec-2018
07:30 MAN » 18:10 BIO
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
11:50 BIO » 10:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bilbao (Spain):
Find the cheapest Manchester Bilbao flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Bilbao with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Bilbao Birmingham - Bilbao Glasgow - Bilbao Edinburgh - Bilbao See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Bilbao

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • easyJet
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 03-Apr-2019
easyJet direct
return: 17-Apr-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 21-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 28-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Manchester - Bilbao flights

Average flight duration: 14h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bilbao, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Bilbao Airport (BIO)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2018 19:08, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 12ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2018 18:08, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Bilbao

Double room / night from £33
Double room / night from £58
Double room / night from £43
Double room / night from £48