Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Birmingham (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Birmingham tickets

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£52
Ryanair outward: 26-Nov-2019
21:30 SEN » 08:35 BHX
Ryanair 1 stop (11h05m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Nov-2019
20:35 BHX » 00:00 LTN
Ryanair 1 stop (3h25m)
£70
Ryanair outward: 11-Dec-2019
11:05 STN » 18:50 BHX
Ryanair 1 stop (7h45m)
Ryanair inbound: 13-Dec-2019
16:20 BHX » 00:20 LTN
Ryanair 1 stop (8h)
£93
Ryanair outward: 29-Nov-2019
14:20 SEN » 22:40 BHX
Ryanair 1 stop (8h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 01-Dec-2019
17:05 BHX » 00:45 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (7h40m)
£175
Flybe outward: 17-Dec-2019
07:40 LHR » 13:30 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (5h50m)
Flybe inbound: 07-Jan-2020
09:35 BHX » 18:35 LCY
Flybe 1 stop (9h)
£176
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 07-Jan-2020
09:40 SEN » 17:30 BHX
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (7h50m)
Flybe inbound: 25-Feb-2020
07:55 BHX » 15:50 LCY
Flybe 1 stop (7h55m)
£184
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 21-Feb-2020
19:00 SEN » 09:05 BHX
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (14h05m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 23-Feb-2020
21:25 BHX » 09:10 SEN
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (11h45m)
£194
Iberia outward: 07-Dec-2019
21:20 LGW » 11:10 BHX
Iberia 1 stop (13h50m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 14-Dec-2019
19:55 BHX » 11:25 SEN
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (15h30m)
£206
Iberia outward: 16-Nov-2019
21:20 LGW » 11:10 BHX
Iberia 1 stop (13h50m)
Iberia inbound: 24-Nov-2019
11:45 BHX » 18:15 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (6h30m)
£207
Flybe outward: 24-Nov-2019
07:40 LHR » 13:30 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (5h50m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 24-Nov-2019
20:00 BHX » 09:10 SEN
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (13h10m)
£208
Flybe outward: 24-Nov-2019
07:40 LHR » 13:30 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (5h50m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 24-Nov-2019
20:00 BHX » 09:10 SEN
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (13h10m)
£209
Flybe outward: 22-Feb-2020
07:40 LHR » 13:30 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (5h50m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 23-Feb-2020
20:00 BHX » 09:10 SEN
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (13h10m)
£235
Flybe outward: 16-Nov-2019
14:55 SEN » 21:05 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (6h10m)
British Airways inbound: 24-Nov-2019
11:45 BHX » 18:15 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (6h30m)
£235
Flybe outward: 16-Nov-2019
14:55 SEN » 21:05 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (6h10m)
British Airways inbound: 24-Nov-2019
11:45 BHX » 18:15 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (6h30m)
£237
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 27-Nov-2019
09:40 SEN » 13:00 BHX
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (3h20m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Dec-2019
19:35 BHX » 09:00 LHR
Flybe 1 stop (13h25m)
£242
Flybe outward: 31-Dec-2019
09:55 LCY » 19:10 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (9h15m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 02-Jan-2020
18:25 BHX » 09:10 SEN
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (14h45m)
£271
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 28-Nov-2019
19:00 SEN » 09:10 BHX
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (14h10m)
Flybe inbound: 29-Nov-2019
21:45 BHX » 10:00 LCY
Flybe 1 stop (12h15m)
£274
Flybe outward: 05-Dec-2019
21:45 LHR » 09:20 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (11h35m)
Flybe inbound: 06-Dec-2019
21:45 BHX » 10:00 LCY
Flybe 1 stop (12h15m)
£284
Flybe outward: 06-Dec-2019
10:45 LHR » 16:05 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (5h20m)
Flybe inbound: 06-Dec-2019
21:45 BHX » 09:00 LHR
Flybe 1 stop (11h15m)
£300
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 29-Nov-2019
09:40 SEN » 13:00 BHX
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (3h20m)
Flybe inbound: 29-Nov-2019
21:45 BHX » 10:00 LCY
Flybe 1 stop (12h15m)
£313
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 22-Nov-2019
19:00 SEN » 09:05 BHX
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (14h05m)
Flybe inbound: 23-Nov-2019
15:45 BHX » 23:00 LHR
Flybe 1 stop (7h15m)
£313
Livingston Energy Flight outward: 22-Nov-2019
19:00 SEN » 09:05 BHX
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (14h05m)
Flybe inbound: 23-Nov-2019
15:45 BHX » 23:00 LHR
Flybe 1 stop (7h15m)
£321
Flybe outward: 15-Nov-2019
09:40 LCY » 15:00 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (5h20m)
SAS inbound: 17-Nov-2019
11:35 BHX » 17:00 LHR
SAS 1 stop (5h25m)
£346
Flybe outward: 23-Nov-2019
09:35 LCY » 15:55 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (6h20m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 23-Nov-2019
19:55 BHX » 11:25 SEN
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (15h30m)
£346
Flybe outward: 23-Nov-2019
09:35 LCY » 15:55 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (6h20m)
Livingston Energy Flight inbound: 23-Nov-2019
19:55 BHX » 11:25 SEN
Livingston Energy Flight 1 stop (15h30m)
£362
Flybe outward: 21-Dec-2019
12:10 SEN » 21:05 BHX
Flybe 1 stop (8h55m)
Flybe inbound: 27-Dec-2019
18:00 BHX » 23:00 LHR
Flybe 1 stop (5h)
£392
Unknown Company outward: 23-Nov-2019
20:45 LHR » 11:30 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h45m)
Flybe inbound: 24-Nov-2019
21:30 BHX » 09:00 LHR
Flybe 1 stop (11h30m)
£392
Unknown Company outward: 23-Nov-2019
20:45 LHR » 11:30 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h45m)
Flybe inbound: 24-Nov-2019
21:30 BHX » 09:00 LHR
Flybe 1 stop (11h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Birmingham (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest London Birmingham flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Birmingham with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Birmingham

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • Flybe
outbound: 15-Nov-2019
Flybe 1 stop
return: 17-Nov-2019
Flybe 1 stop

About London - Birmingham flights

Average flight duration: 10h46m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 12-Nov-2019 13:36, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 7ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 12-Nov-2019 13:36, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Birmingham