Take off on cheap flights from London to Bridgetown, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Bridgetown tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£372
outward: 16-Mar-2019
13:50 LGW » 22:55 BGI
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (9h05m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
02:45 BGI » 11:05 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (8h20m)
£407
outward: 14-Mar-2019
11:10 LGW » 20:10 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
inbound: 21-Mar-2019
22:10 BGI » 06:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h15m)
£411
outward: 19-Mar-2019
13:15 LGW » 22:00 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h45m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
22:20 BGI » 06:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£411
outward: 11-Mar-2019
11:05 LGW » 20:05 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
inbound: 23-Mar-2019
22:20 BGI » 06:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£414
outward: 23-Feb-2019
13:50 LGW » 22:55 BGI
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (9h05m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2019
01:10 BGI » 09:30 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (8h20m)
£414
outward: 23-Feb-2019
13:50 LGW » 22:55 BGI
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (9h05m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2019
01:10 BGI » 09:30 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (8h20m)
£415
outward: 10-Mar-2019
11:00 LGW » 19:40 BGI
Thomson Airways direct (8h40m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
22:00 BGI » 06:00 LGW
Thomson Airways direct (8h)
£422
outward: 19-Mar-2019
13:15 LGW » 22:00 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h45m)
inbound: 29-Mar-2019
22:20 BGI » 06:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£446
outward: 01-Mar-2019
14:35 LGW » 23:25 BGI
British Airways direct (8h50m)
inbound: 09-Mar-2019
01:05 BGI » 09:15 LGW
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£455
outward: 29-May-2019
12:20 LGW » 21:15 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h55m)
inbound: 25-Jul-2019
23:35 BGI » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£456
outward: 29-May-2019
12:20 LGW » 21:15 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h55m)
inbound: 25-Jul-2019
23:35 BGI » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£464
outward: 29-May-2019
12:20 LGW » 21:15 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h55m)
inbound: 25-Jul-2019
23:35 BGI » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£476
outward: 11-Mar-2019
12:15 LGW » 21:05 BGI
British Airways direct (8h50m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
01:10 BGI » 09:20 LGW
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£476
outward: 14-Mar-2019
11:10 LGW » 20:10 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
22:10 BGI » 06:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h15m)
£494
outward: 26-Mar-2019
11:05 LGW » 19:50 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h45m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
23:30 BGI » 07:55 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h25m)
£494
outward: 27-Mar-2019
11:05 LGW » 20:05 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
23:30 BGI » 07:55 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h25m)
£498
outward: 26-Apr-2019
14:15 LGW » 22:55 BGI
British Airways direct (8h40m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
23:10 BGI » 07:20 LGW
British Airways direct (8h10m)
£498
outward: 06-Mar-2019
11:05 LGW » 20:05 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
inbound: 22-Mar-2019
22:20 BGI » 06:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£500
outward: 23-Feb-2019
11:05 LGW » 19:50 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h45m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2019
23:30 BGI » 07:55 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h25m)
£502
outward: 11-Mar-2019
11:05 LGW » 20:05 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
inbound: 18-Mar-2019
22:10 BGI » 06:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h15m)
£507
outward: 08-Nov-2019
11:05 LGW » 19:50 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h45m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2019
00:15 BGI » 08:20 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£532
outward: 24-Feb-2019
11:05 LGW » 20:05 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
23:15 BGI » 07:30 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h15m)
£533
outward: 01-Mar-2019
11:05 LGW » 19:50 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h45m)
inbound: 09-Mar-2019
22:20 BGI » 06:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£538
outward: 06-Mar-2019
11:05 LGW » 20:05 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
22:10 BGI » 06:25 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h15m)
£539
outward: 13-Jun-2019
12:20 LGW » 20:55 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
23:35 BGI » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£539
outward: 13-Jun-2019
12:20 LGW » 20:55 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
23:35 BGI » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£539
outward: 13-Jun-2019
12:20 LGW » 20:55 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
23:35 BGI » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£539
outward: 13-Jun-2019
12:20 LGW » 20:55 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
23:35 BGI » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£539
outward: 13-Jun-2019
12:20 LGW » 20:55 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
23:35 BGI » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
£539
outward: 13-Jun-2019
12:20 LGW » 20:55 BGI
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h35m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
23:35 BGI » 07:40 LGW
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bridgetown (Barbados):
Find the cheapest London Bridgetown flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Bridgetown with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Bridgetown

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • British Airways
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 06-Mar-2019
Virgin Atlantic direct
return: 13-Mar-2019
Virgin Atlantic direct
outbound: 17-Apr-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
return: 24-Apr-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 12-Jul-2019
British Airways direct
return: 19-Jul-2019
British Airways direct

About London - Bridgetown flights

Average flight duration: 8h32m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bridgetown, Barbados
  • Airport(s):
  • Grantley Adams International Airport (BGI)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Feb-2019 22:17, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Feb-2019 02:17, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 17ºC