Take off on cheap flights from Dubai to Cairo, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Dubai - Cairo tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£225
outward: 28-Jul-2018
08:40 DXB » 00:05 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: 30-Jul-2018
20:20 CAI » 11:10 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (14h50m)
£225
outward: 28-Aug-2018
11:40 DXB » 18:25 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 07-Sep-2018
00:55 CAI » 17:30 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
£267
outward: 22-Jul-2018
08:40 DXB » 00:05 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: 27-Jul-2018
23:55 CAI » 13:00 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
£295
outward: 28-Jul-2018
02:20 DXB » 11:00 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2018
00:55 CAI » 08:45 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
£308
outward: 02-Aug-2018
15:10 DXB » 06:50 CAI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 16-Aug-2018
02:20 CAI » 13:45 DXB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£308
outward: 03-Aug-2018
15:10 DXB » 06:50 CAI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 16-Aug-2018
02:20 CAI » 13:45 DXB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£310
outward: 14-Aug-2018
15:10 DXB » 06:50 CAI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 16-Aug-2018
02:20 CAI » 13:45 DXB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£315
outward: 31-Jul-2018
02:20 DXB » 11:00 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2018
23:55 CAI » 13:00 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
£315
outward: 31-Jul-2018
02:20 DXB » 11:00 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2018
23:55 CAI » 13:00 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
£336
outward: 29-Jul-2018
11:40 DXB » 22:40 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 10-Aug-2018
23:55 CAI » 13:00 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
£346
outward: 09-Aug-2018
15:10 DXB » 06:50 CAI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 18-Aug-2018
02:20 CAI » 13:45 DXB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£442
outward: 16-Aug-2018
05:15 DXB » 01:50 CAI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (20h35m)
inbound: 25-Aug-2018
21:00 CAI » 00:00 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (27h)
£450
outward: 01-Aug-2018
12:35 DXB » 05:20 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2018
23:55 CAI » 13:00 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
£471
outward: 16-Aug-2018
15:10 DXB » 06:50 CAI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2018
02:20 CAI » 13:45 DXB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£521
outward: 01-Aug-2018
10:10 DXB » 20:00 CAI
flynas 1 stop (9h50m)
inbound: 26-Aug-2018
02:45 CAI » 22:20 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (19h35m)
£530
outward: 16-Aug-2018
15:10 DXB » 01:20 CAI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
22:30 CAI » 13:45 DXB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h15m)
£530
outward: 16-Aug-2018
15:10 DXB » 01:20 CAI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
02:20 CAI » 13:45 DXB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£587
outward: 22-Jul-2018
18:30 DXB » 09:30 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
05:20 CAI » 17:00 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 2 stops (11h40m)
£614
outward: 22-Jul-2018
10:10 DXB » 20:00 CAI
flynas 1 stop (9h50m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
02:45 CAI » 03:45 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h)
£614
outward: 22-Jul-2018
08:20 DXB » 19:20 CAI
Gulf Air 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
21:00 CAI » 00:00 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (27h)
£642
outward: 22-Jul-2018
10:10 DXB » 20:00 CAI
flynas 1 stop (9h50m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
21:00 CAI » 22:20 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h20m)
£655
outward: 22-Jul-2018
10:10 DXB » 20:00 CAI
flynas 1 stop (9h50m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
23:35 CAI » 12:40 DXB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
£663
outward: 22-Jul-2018
10:10 DXB » 20:00 CAI
flynas 1 stop (9h50m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
21:00 CAI » 22:20 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h20m)
£804
outward: 22-Jul-2018
12:10 DXB » 20:30 CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
02:10 CAI » 13:00 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 2 stops (10h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cairo (Egypt):
Find the cheapest Dubai Cairo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dubai - Cairo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Cairo Manchester - Cairo Birmingham - Cairo Glasgow - Cairo Edinburgh - Cairo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dubai to Cairo

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Etihad Airways
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
outbound: 31-Jul-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Aug-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Aug-2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 24-Aug-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop

About Dubai - Cairo flights

Average flight duration: 12h39m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jul-2018 09:24, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºC, max. 37ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB)
  • Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jul-2018 11:24, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 33ºC, max. 40ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Cairo