Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Cairo (Egypt), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Cairo tickets

  • any
  • May 2021
  • June 2021
  • July 2021
  • August 2021
  • September 2021
  • October 2021
  • November 2021
  • December 2021
  • January 2022
  • February 2022
  • March 2022
  • April 2022
  • any
  • May 2021
  • June 2021
  • July 2021
  • August 2021
  • September 2021
  • October 2021
  • November 2021
  • December 2021
  • January 2022
  • February 2022
  • March 2022
  • April 2022
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£264
Lufthansa outward: 14-Jun-2021
07:30 LHR » 02:25 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h55m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 20-Jun-2021
02:20 CAI » 09:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h)
£293
KLM outward: 12-May-2021
07:30 LHR » 23:30 CAI
KLM 1 stop (16h)
Air France inbound: 21-May-2021
01:55 CAI » 17:25 LHR
Air France 1 stop (15h30m)
£295
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£295
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£308
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£309
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£311
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£322
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£331
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£332
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£335
Unknown Company outward: 12-Jul-2021
12:45 STN » 07:50 CAI
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 31-Jul-2021
07:30 CAI » 15:00 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h30m)
£338
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£340
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£351
Lufthansa outward: 21-Jul-2021
10:00 LHR » 01:15 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h15m)
Royal Jordanian inbound: 12-Aug-2021
06:00 CAI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£356
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Royal Jordanian inbound: 12-Aug-2021
06:00 CAI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£356
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Royal Jordanian inbound: 12-Aug-2021
06:00 CAI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£356
Unknown Company outward: 21-Jul-2021
19:55 STN » 02:15 CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h20m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£356
Unknown Company outward: 21-Jul-2021
19:55 STN » 02:15 CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h20m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£356
Unknown Company outward: 21-Jul-2021
19:55 STN » 02:15 CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h20m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£356
Unknown Company outward: 21-Jul-2021
19:55 STN » 02:15 CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h20m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£356
Lufthansa outward: 21-Jul-2021
10:00 LHR » 01:15 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h15m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£356
Unknown Company outward: 21-Jul-2021
19:55 STN » 02:15 CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h20m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£358
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Royal Jordanian inbound: 12-Aug-2021
06:00 CAI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£360
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£361
Lufthansa outward: 21-Jul-2021
10:00 LHR » 01:15 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h15m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£361
Unknown Company outward: 21-Jul-2021
07:25 LTN » 00:50 CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h25m)
British Airways inbound: 12-Aug-2021
08:00 CAI » 13:10 LHR
British Airways direct (5h10m)
£363
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£363
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:15 CAI » 09:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£363
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Royal Jordanian inbound: 12-Aug-2021
06:00 CAI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£364
Swiss outward: 21-Jul-2021
09:40 LHR » 01:20 CAI
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 12-Aug-2021
02:35 CAI » 09:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cairo (Egypt):
Find the cheapest London Cairo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Cairo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Cairo

  • any
  • May 2021
  • June 2021
  • July 2021
  • August 2021
  • September 2021
  • October 2021
  • November 2021
  • December 2021
  • January 2022
  • February 2022
  • March 2022
  • April 2022
  • all
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
outbound: 21-Jul-2021
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2021
British Airways direct
outbound: 14-May-2021
KLM 1 stop
return: 17-May-2021
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 08-Nov-2021
Air France 1 stop
return: 14-Nov-2021
Air France 1 stop

About London - Cairo flights

Average flight duration: 15h45m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • 07-May-2021 23:40, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 42ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 07-May-2021 22:40, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Cairo