Take off on cheap flights from London to Cancun, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Cancun tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£421
outward: 03-Jan-2019
17:45 LGW » 17:55 CUN
American Airlines 2 stops (24h10m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
00:25 CUN » 08:10 LHR
American Airlines 1 stop (31h45m)
£421
outward: 27-Jan-2019
13:55 LHR » 17:50 CUN
Iberia 1 stop (27h55m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
18:45 CUN » 07:35 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (12h50m)
£427
outward: 18-Sep-2018
08:50 STN » 01:35 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
03:05 CUN » 16:55 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (13h50m)
£438
outward: 18-Sep-2018
08:50 STN » 01:35 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
03:05 CUN » 16:55 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (13h50m)
£442
outward: 21-Jan-2019
10:25 LGW » 22:25 CUN
Condor direct (12h)
inbound: 29-Jan-2019
00:15 CUN » 08:25 LGW
Condor direct (8h10m)
£445
outward: 23-Mar-2019
11:50 LGW » 15:05 CUN
Iberia 2 stops (27h15m)
inbound: 31-Mar-2019
00:15 CUN » 16:30 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (15h15m)
£445
outward: 01-Jan-2019
13:00 LHR » 03:15 CUN
Air Canada 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
04:35 CUN » 21:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (16h55m)
£445
outward: 19-Nov-2018
10:15 LHR » 04:30 CUN
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2018
00:15 CUN » 14:05 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (13h50m)
£446
outward: 09-Oct-2018
08:50 STN » 01:35 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 17-Oct-2018
03:05 CUN » 20:45 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (17h40m)
£446
outward: 31-Aug-2018
09:05 LHR » 02:15 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
23:55 CUN » 15:05 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (15h10m)
£447
outward: 09-Oct-2018
08:50 STN » 01:35 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 17-Oct-2018
03:05 CUN » 16:55 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (13h50m)
£451
outward: 18-Dec-2018
08:30 LHR » 06:40 CUN
Iberia 2 stops (22h10m)
inbound: 25-Dec-2018
18:45 CUN » 07:35 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (12h50m)
£453
outward: 31-Dec-2018
07:00 LHR » 06:05 CUN
Swiss 1 stop (23h05m)
inbound: 08-Jan-2019
04:35 CUN » 21:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (16h55m)
£454
outward: 21-Jan-2019
10:25 LGW » 22:25 CUN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (12h)
inbound: 29-Jan-2019
00:15 CUN » 08:25 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (8h10m)
£454
outward: 21-Jan-2019
10:25 LGW » 22:25 CUN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (12h)
inbound: 29-Jan-2019
00:15 CUN » 08:25 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (8h10m)
£454
outward: 21-Jan-2019
10:25 LGW » 22:25 CUN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (12h)
inbound: 29-Jan-2019
00:15 CUN » 08:25 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (8h10m)
£455
outward: 09-Feb-2019
07:30 LHR » 04:30 CUN
Iberia 2 stops (21h)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
21:00 CUN » 14:20 LHR
Iberia 2 stops (17h20m)
£459
outward: 22-Nov-2018
10:05 LHR » 04:30 CUN
Iberia 1 stop (18h25m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
18:45 CUN » 07:35 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (12h50m)
£460
outward: 27-Aug-2018
10:35 LGW » 20:55 CUN
Thomson Airways direct (10h20m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2018
23:15 CUN » 08:30 LGW
Thomson Airways direct (9h15m)
£466
outward: 29-Oct-2018
10:15 LHR » 03:30 CUN
Iberia 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2018
00:50 CUN » 12:35 LHR
Iberia 2 stops (35h45m)
£469
outward: 05-Oct-2018
09:05 LHR » 02:15 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
03:45 CUN » 17:25 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (13h40m)
£470
outward: 16-Oct-2018
08:50 STN » 01:35 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2018
03:05 CUN » 16:55 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (13h50m)
£470
outward: 18-Sep-2018
08:50 STN » 01:35 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
03:05 CUN » 16:55 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (13h50m)
£471
outward: 16-Oct-2018
08:50 STN » 01:35 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2018
03:05 CUN » 16:55 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (13h50m)
£471
outward: 31-Aug-2018
09:05 LHR » 02:15 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
23:55 CUN » 15:05 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (15h10m)
£472
outward: 30-Dec-2018
12:35 LGW » 04:30 CUN
Iberia 2 stops (39h55m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
01:00 CUN » 10:55 LGW
American Airlines 1 stop (33h55m)
£474
outward: 02-Mar-2019
08:30 LHR » 04:30 CUN
Iberia 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 09-Mar-2019
21:00 CUN » 12:35 LHR
Iberia 2 stops (15h35m)
£475
outward: 16-Oct-2018
08:50 STN » 01:35 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2018
03:05 CUN » 16:55 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (13h50m)
£477
outward: 31-Aug-2018
09:05 LHR » 02:15 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
23:55 CUN » 15:05 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (15h10m)
£479
outward: 18-Sep-2018
10:15 LHR » 01:35 CUN
Eurowings 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
03:45 CUN » 19:50 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (16h05m)
Return
Departure
18 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
19 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
20 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
21 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
22 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
23 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
24 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
12 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
13 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£608
14 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
15 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£582 £513 £547 £502
16 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£469
17 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£543 £595
18 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£556
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cancun (Mexico):
Find the cheapest London Cancun flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Cancun with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Cancun Birmingham - Cancun Glasgow - Cancun See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Cancun

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aeromexico
  • Air Canada
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • American Airlines
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Condor
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
  • WestJet
outbound: 30-Sep-2018
WestJet 1 stop
return: 07-Oct-2018
WestJet 1 stop
outbound: 27-Jul-2018
Condor 1 stop
return: 03-Aug-2018
WestJet 1 stop
outbound: 23-Jan-2019
Iberia 1 stop
return: 30-Jan-2019
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 23-Jan-2019
Aeromexico 1 stop
return: 30-Jan-2019
Aeromexico 1 stop
outbound: 02-Jan-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 16-Jan-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 01-Nov-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 30-Nov-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 18-Oct-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 22-Oct-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 01-Feb-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 09-Feb-2019
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
outbound: 01-Feb-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 09-Feb-2019
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
outbound: 01-Feb-2019
Air Europa 1 stop
return: 09-Feb-2019
Air Europa 2 stops
outbound: 18-Aug-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-Aug-2018
All Nippon Airways 1 stop
outbound: 18-Aug-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 31-Aug-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 28-Jul-2018
British Airways direct
return: 04-Aug-2018
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 30-Jul-2018
American Airlines 1 stop
return: 06-Aug-2018
American Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 18-Aug-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-Aug-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Jan-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 24-Jan-2019
American Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 28-Apr-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 05-May-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop

About London - Cancun flights

Average flight duration: 9h43m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cancun, Mexico
  • Airport(s):
  • Cancún International Airport (CUN)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 06:37, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 25ºC, max. 32ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 12:37, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 29ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Cancun