Take off on cheap flights from London to Catania, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Catania tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£129
Air Malta outward: 27-Sep-2019
10:50 SEN » 22:30 CTA
Air Malta 1 stop (11h40m)
Air Malta inbound: 04-Oct-2019
23:15 CTA » 09:35 SEN
Air Malta 1 stop (10h20m)
£141
Alitalia outward: 16-Sep-2019
21:00 LHR » 08:15 CTA
Alitalia 1 stop (11h15m)
Alitalia inbound: 23-Sep-2019
21:30 CTA » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (22h40m)
£144
Air Malta outward: 09-Aug-2019
10:50 SEN » 22:30 CTA
Air Malta 1 stop (11h40m)
Air Malta inbound: 19-Aug-2019
00:45 CTA » 10:45 LHR
Air Malta 1 stop (10h)
£155
Air Malta outward: 09-Aug-2019
10:50 SEN » 22:30 CTA
Air Malta 1 stop (11h40m)
Air Malta inbound: 19-Aug-2019
00:45 CTA » 10:45 LHR
Air Malta 1 stop (10h)
£160
Thomson Airways outward: 07-Jul-2019
07:00 LGW » 10:00 CTA
Thomson Airways direct (3h)
Alitalia inbound: 10-Jul-2019
06:25 CTA » 09:25 LCY
Alitalia 1 stop (27h)
£160
Thomson Airways outward: 07-Jul-2019
07:00 LGW » 10:00 CTA
Thomson Airways direct (3h)
Alitalia inbound: 10-Jul-2019
06:25 CTA » 12:25 LCY
Alitalia 1 stop (6h)
£161
Thomson Airways outward: 07-Jul-2019
07:00 LGW » 10:00 CTA
Thomson Airways direct (3h)
Alitalia inbound: 10-Jul-2019
06:25 CTA » 12:25 LCY
Alitalia 1 stop (6h)
£180
Lufthansa outward: 04-Jul-2019
20:30 LHR » 09:25 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Jul-2019
11:50 CTA » 23:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h50m)
£182
Alitalia outward: 07-Jul-2019
21:00 LHR » 08:15 CTA
Alitalia 1 stop (11h15m)
Alitalia inbound: 10-Jul-2019
17:50 CTA » 22:25 LCY
Alitalia 1 stop (4h35m)
£183
Air Malta outward: 19-Jul-2019
12:55 LGW » 22:30 CTA
Air Malta 1 stop (9h35m)
Air Malta inbound: 24-Jul-2019
07:15 CTA » 11:55 LGW
Air Malta 1 stop (4h40m)
£187
Alitalia outward: 07-Jul-2019
21:00 LHR » 08:15 CTA
Alitalia 1 stop (11h15m)
Alitalia inbound: 10-Jul-2019
17:50 CTA » 22:25 LCY
Alitalia 1 stop (4h35m)
£191
Air Malta outward: 20-Jul-2019
21:30 LHR » 06:30 CTA
Air Malta 1 stop (9h)
Norwegian Air International inbound: 27-Jul-2019
13:15 CTA » 16:25 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h10m)
£194
Air Malta outward: 20-Jul-2019
21:30 LHR » 06:30 CTA
Air Malta 1 stop (9h)
Alitalia inbound: 03-Aug-2019
20:55 CTA » 00:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (27h10m)
£200
Alitalia outward: 08-Jul-2019
21:00 LHR » 09:30 CTA
Alitalia 1 stop (12h30m)
Alitalia inbound: 03-Aug-2019
20:55 CTA » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (23h15m)
£214
Lufthansa outward: 28-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 11:00 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 05-Jul-2019
10:30 CTA » 17:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h10m)
£214
Lufthansa outward: 28-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 11:00 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 05-Jul-2019
10:30 CTA » 17:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h10m)
£214
Lufthansa outward: 28-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 11:00 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 05-Jul-2019
10:30 CTA » 17:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h10m)
£214
Lufthansa outward: 28-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 11:00 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 05-Jul-2019
10:30 CTA » 17:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h10m)
£214
Lufthansa outward: 28-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 11:00 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 05-Jul-2019
10:30 CTA » 17:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h10m)
£215
Air Malta outward: 20-Jul-2019
21:30 LHR » 15:40 CTA
Air Malta 1 stop (18h10m)
Norwegian Air International inbound: 27-Jul-2019
13:15 CTA » 16:25 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (3h10m)
£218
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
12:20 STN » 19:45 CTA
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Jul-2019
20:00 CTA » 08:35 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (12h35m)
£230
KLM outward: 25-Jul-2019
21:55 LHR » 07:45 CTA
KLM 1 stop (9h50m)
Alitalia inbound: 08-Aug-2019
17:10 CTA » 20:10 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (27h)
£238
Air Malta outward: 28-Jul-2019
21:30 LHR » 06:30 CTA
Air Malta 1 stop (9h)
Air Malta inbound: 04-Oct-2019
23:15 CTA » 09:35 SEN
Air Malta 1 stop (10h20m)
£247
Alitalia outward: 18-Jul-2019
08:00 LCY » 14:10 CTA
Alitalia 1 stop (6h10m)
Alitalia inbound: 29-Jul-2019
19:00 CTA » 09:25 LCY
Alitalia 1 stop (14h25m)
£270
Lufthansa outward: 01-Aug-2019
21:25 LHR » 09:45 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h20m)
Swiss inbound: 29-Aug-2019
08:50 CTA » 08:20 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (23h30m)
£270
Lufthansa outward: 01-Aug-2019
21:25 LHR » 09:45 CTA
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h20m)
Swiss inbound: 29-Aug-2019
08:50 CTA » 08:20 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (23h30m)
£271
KLM outward: 01-Aug-2019
21:55 LHR » 12:20 CTA
KLM 2 stops (14h25m)
KLM inbound: 31-Aug-2019
19:05 CTA » 18:35 LHR
KLM 2 stops (23h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Catania (Italy):
Find the cheapest London Catania flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Catania with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Catania

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Air Malta
  • Alitalia
  • British Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Thomson Airways
outbound: 07-Jul-2019
Thomson Airways direct
return: 10-Jul-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 09-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jul-2019
British Airways direct
return: 09-Jul-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 27-Sep-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 04-Oct-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jul-2019
Air Malta 1 stop
return: 03-Aug-2019
Alitalia 1 stop

About London - Catania flights

Average flight duration: 11h22m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Catania, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Fontanarossa Airport (CTA)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Jun-2019 08:22, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Jun-2019 07:22, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Catania

Double room / night from £30
Double room / night from £38
Double room / night from £10