Take off on cheap flights from London to Chania, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Chania tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£215
Ryanair outward: 19-Jul-2019
08:15 STN » 12:10 CHQ
Ryanair direct (3h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 26-Jul-2019
12:35 CHQ » 16:45 STN
Ryanair direct (4h10m)
£225
Norwegian Air International outward: 08-Sep-2019
01:35 LGW » 05:20 CHQ
Norwegian Air International direct (3h45m)
Smartwings inbound: 12-Sep-2019
08:25 CHQ » 14:35 LGW
Smartwings 1 stop (6h10m)
£235
Ryanair outward: 12-Aug-2019
07:40 STN » 11:35 CHQ
Ryanair direct (3h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 06-Sep-2019
12:35 CHQ » 16:45 STN
Ryanair direct (4h10m)
£254
Jet2 outward: 17-Sep-2019
07:00 STN » 11:05 CHQ
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
Jet2 inbound: 24-Sep-2019
11:50 CHQ » 16:00 STN
Jet2 direct (4h10m)
£254
Jet2 outward: 17-Sep-2019
07:00 STN » 11:05 CHQ
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
Jet2 inbound: 24-Sep-2019
11:50 CHQ » 16:00 STN
Jet2 direct (4h10m)
£269
Ryanair outward: 06-Sep-2019
08:15 STN » 12:10 CHQ
Ryanair direct (3h55m)
Norwegian Air International inbound: 14-Sep-2019
03:15 CHQ » 15:25 LGW
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (12h10m)
£271
Ryanair outward: 03-Aug-2019
21:05 SEN » 12:10 CHQ
Ryanair 1 stop (15h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 17-Aug-2019
03:15 CHQ » 00:25 SEN
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h10m)
£287
Norwegian Air International outward: 17-Aug-2019
10:05 LGW » 09:00 CHQ
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (22h55m)
Norwegian Air inbound: 24-Aug-2019
17:55 CHQ » 11:15 LGW
Norwegian Air 1 stop (17h20m)
£290
Unknown Company outward: 19-Aug-2019
08:00 LHR » 22:15 CHQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h15m)
Swiss inbound: 26-Aug-2019
19:25 CHQ » 08:20 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (12h55m)
£299
Aegean Airlines outward: 28-Aug-2019
13:15 LHR » 22:15 CHQ
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (9h)
Ryanair inbound: 06-Sep-2019
12:35 CHQ » 16:45 STN
Ryanair direct (4h10m)
£300
Aegean Airlines outward: 31-Aug-2019
23:15 LHR » 07:50 CHQ
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 07-Sep-2019
19:50 CHQ » 15:20 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h30m)
£329
Swiss outward: 07-Aug-2019
21:15 LCY » 09:15 CHQ
Swiss 1 stop (12h)
Unknown Company inbound: 09-Aug-2019
05:25 CHQ » 13:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (8h25m)
£331
Ryanair outward: 28-Jul-2019
13:55 STN » 17:50 CHQ
Ryanair direct (3h55m)
Smartwings inbound: 08-Aug-2019
08:25 CHQ » 14:35 LGW
Smartwings 1 stop (6h10m)
£350
Jet2 outward: 09-Aug-2019
14:40 STN » 18:45 CHQ
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 16-Aug-2019
22:45 CHQ » 22:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
£351
British Airways outward: 20-Jul-2019
08:25 LHR » 12:25 CHQ
British Airways direct (4h)
British Airways inbound: 27-Jul-2019
13:20 CHQ » 17:30 LHR
British Airways direct (4h10m)
£358
Ryanair outward: 05-Aug-2019
07:40 STN » 11:35 CHQ
Ryanair direct (3h55m)
Eurowings inbound: 10-Aug-2019
18:40 CHQ » 08:25 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (13h45m)
£375
Unknown Company outward: 08-Aug-2019
11:00 LCY » 17:45 CHQ
Unknown Company 2 stops (6h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 09-Aug-2019
05:25 CHQ » 13:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (8h25m)
£377
Norwegian Air International outward: 05-Aug-2019
07:25 LGW » 21:00 CHQ
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (13h35m)
Eurowings inbound: 10-Aug-2019
18:40 CHQ » 08:25 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (13h45m)
£401
Norwegian Air International outward: 05-Aug-2019
07:25 LGW » 21:00 CHQ
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (13h35m)
Eurowings inbound: 10-Aug-2019
18:40 CHQ » 08:25 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (13h45m)
£402
Jet2 outward: 09-Aug-2019
14:40 STN » 18:45 CHQ
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
Norwegian Air International inbound: 18-Aug-2019
06:30 CHQ » 10:30 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (4h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chania (Greece):
Find the cheapest London Chania flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Chania with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Chania

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Swiss
outbound: 07-Aug-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 09-Aug-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 08-Aug-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 09-Aug-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Aug-2019
Austrian Airlines 2 stops
return: 10-Aug-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops

About London - Chania flights

Average flight duration: 3h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chania, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Chania International Airport Daskalogiannis (CHQ)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2019 06:04, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2019 04:04, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 26ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Chania