Take off on cheap flights from London to Chiang Mai, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Chiang Mai tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£330
outward: 05-Nov-2019
13:00 LGW » 08:00 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 15-Nov-2019
09:35 CNX » 18:45 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£334
outward: 05-Nov-2019
13:00 LGW » 08:00 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 15-Nov-2019
09:35 CNX » 18:45 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£335
outward: 05-Nov-2019
13:00 LGW » 08:00 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 15-Nov-2019
09:35 CNX » 18:45 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£337
outward: 05-Nov-2019
13:00 LGW » 08:00 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 16-Nov-2019
09:35 CNX » 07:30 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (21h55m)
£338
outward: 05-Nov-2019
13:00 LGW » 08:00 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 15-Nov-2019
09:35 CNX » 18:45 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£353
outward: 04-Nov-2019
22:00 LHR » 08:00 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (34h)
inbound: 17-Nov-2019
09:35 CNX » 18:45 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£372
outward: 04-Nov-2019
22:00 LHR » 08:00 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (34h)
inbound: 17-Nov-2019
09:35 CNX » 18:45 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£380
outward: 09-May-2019
22:20 LHR » 08:25 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (34h05m)
inbound: 30-May-2019
09:55 CNX » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h45m)
£384
outward: 01-Jun-2019
22:20 LHR » 08:25 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (34h05m)
inbound: 14-Jun-2019
09:55 CNX » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h45m)
£387
outward: 03-Nov-2019
18:40 LHR » 15:50 CNX
Air China 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2020
17:00 CNX » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (25h50m)
£389
outward: 03-Nov-2019
18:40 LHR » 15:50 CNX
Air China 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2020
17:00 CNX » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (25h50m)
£467
outward: 08-Dec-2019
13:10 LGW » 08:00 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2019
09:35 CNX » 18:45 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£467
outward: 08-Dec-2019
13:10 LGW » 08:00 CNX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2019
09:35 CNX » 18:45 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h10m)
£485
outward: 18-Jun-2019
23:35 LHR » 12:50 CNX
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (37h15m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2019
06:30 CNX » 19:45 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (61h15m)
£499
outward: 22-Apr-2019
23:20 LHR » 12:20 CNX
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (37h)
inbound: 17-May-2019
06:10 CNX » 16:10 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (34h)
£501
outward: 22-Apr-2019
23:20 LHR » 12:20 CNX
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (37h)
inbound: 05-May-2019
13:20 CNX » 16:10 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (26h50m)
£517
outward: 06-Aug-2019
10:00 LGW » 06:15 CNX
Qatar Airways 2 stops (20h15m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
11:40 CNX » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (20h25m)
£518
outward: 14-Sep-2019
13:20 LHR » 12:20 CNX
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 28-Sep-2019
13:20 CNX » 16:10 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (26h50m)
£520
outward: 29-Mar-2019
12:10 LGW » 00:20 CNX
Qatar Airways 1 stop (36h10m)
inbound: 12-Apr-2019
02:25 CNX » 18:55 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
£522
outward: 01-Oct-2019
10:00 LGW » 06:15 CNX
Qatar Airways 2 stops (20h15m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2019
11:40 CNX » 08:10 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (20h30m)
£524
outward: 22-Apr-2019
23:20 LHR » 12:20 CNX
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (37h)
inbound: 05-May-2019
13:20 CNX » 16:10 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (26h50m)
£526
outward: 05-Oct-2019
13:30 LHR » 04:15 CNX
Thai Airways 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2019
05:05 CNX » 19:45 LHR
Thai Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
£527
outward: 01-Jan-2020
09:10 LGW » 00:00 CNX
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 25-Jan-2020
01:10 CNX » 18:30 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h20m)
£534
outward: 17-Dec-2019
15:05 LGW » 12:25 CNX
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h20m)
inbound: 26-Dec-2019
01:10 CNX » 18:30 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h20m)
£535
outward: 06-Aug-2019
22:40 LGW » 17:55 CNX
Qatar Airways 2 stops (19h15m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
11:40 CNX » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (20h25m)
£537
outward: 17-Dec-2019
12:10 LGW » 00:00 CNX
Qatar Airways 1 stop (35h50m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2019
01:10 CNX » 18:30 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h20m)
£539
outward: 06-Aug-2019
22:40 LGW » 17:55 CNX
Qatar Airways 2 stops (19h15m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
11:40 CNX » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (20h25m)
£546
outward: 12-Apr-2019
10:00 LGW » 04:20 CNX
Qatar Airways 2 stops (18h20m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
02:25 CNX » 18:55 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
£547
outward: 18-Oct-2019
13:30 LHR » 04:15 CNX
Thai Airways 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2019
04:05 CNX » 20:35 LHR
Thai Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
£549
outward: 29-Mar-2019
12:10 LGW » 00:20 CNX
Qatar Airways 1 stop (36h10m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
02:25 CNX » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chiang Mai (Thailand):
Find the cheapest London Chiang Mai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Chiang Mai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Chiang Mai

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Air China
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • Swiss
  • Thai Airways
outbound: 01-Oct-2019
Qatar Airways 2 stops
return: 10-Oct-2019
Qatar Airways 2 stops
outbound: 04-Nov-2019
Air China 1 stop
return: 17-Nov-2019
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 01-Oct-2019
Emirates 2 stops
return: 08-Oct-2019
Emirates 2 stops
outbound: 22-Apr-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: 05-May-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
outbound: 18-Oct-2019
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: 28-Oct-2019
Thai Airways 1 stop
outbound: 22-Jun-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 29-Jun-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 23-Jul-2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: 06-Aug-2019
Thai Airways 2 stops

About London - Chiang Mai flights

Average flight duration: 25h16m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chiang Mai, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Chiang Mai International Airport (CNX)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Mar-2019 20:09, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 37ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Mar-2019 13:09, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 15ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Chiang Mai