Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Chicago (USA), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Chicago tickets

  • any
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • any
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£320
TAP Air Portugal outward: 21-Feb-2021
07:00 LHR » 21:25 ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h25m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 28-Feb-2021
23:00 ORD » 10:50 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h50m)
£330
TAP Air Portugal outward: 10-Apr-2021
17:25 LGW » 23:15 ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (29h50m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 25-Apr-2021
01:10 ORD » 13:45 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
£336
TAP Air Portugal outward: 12-Apr-2021
07:00 LHR » 23:15 ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h15m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 20-Apr-2021
01:10 ORD » 13:45 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h35m)
£353
United Airlines outward: 03-Oct-2020
08:25 LHR » 01:10 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (16h45m)
United Airlines inbound: 10-Oct-2020
22:10 ORD » 09:10 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£356
United Airlines outward: 11-Sep-2020
08:30 LHR » 22:15 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 17-Oct-2020
01:55 ORD » 10:00 LHR
Lufthansa direct (8h05m)
£357
United Airlines outward: 01-Apr-2021
07:50 LHR » 19:05 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (11h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 22-Apr-2021
22:45 ORD » 16:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h)
£363
Lufthansa outward: 15-Jun-2020
07:55 LHR » 01:10 ORD
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-Jun-2020
22:45 ORD » 10:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£392
United Airlines outward: 09-Oct-2020
08:25 LHR » 21:10 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (12h45m)
United Airlines inbound: 12-Oct-2020
19:00 ORD » 08:10 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£399
United Airlines outward: 18-Sep-2020
07:50 LHR » 19:05 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (11h15m)
United Airlines inbound: 22-Sep-2020
18:30 ORD » 07:20 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (12h50m)
£402
Austrian Airlines outward: 12-Apr-2021
07:00 LHR » 20:45 ORD
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-Apr-2021
22:45 ORD » 13:50 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h05m)
£418
United Airlines outward: 01-Jul-2020
08:25 LHR » 01:10 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (16h45m)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
18:28 ORD » 08:40 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h12m)
£418
United Airlines outward: 01-Jul-2020
08:25 LHR » 01:10 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (16h45m)
United Airlines inbound: 09-Jul-2020
00:57 ORD » 11:25 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (10h28m)
£419
United Airlines outward: 01-Jul-2020
08:25 LHR » 01:10 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (16h45m)
United Airlines inbound: 09-Jul-2020
00:57 ORD » 11:25 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (10h28m)
£426
Iberia outward: 06-Jul-2020
21:55 LGW » 21:10 ORD
Iberia 1 stop (23h15m)
Iberia inbound: 27-Jul-2020
23:29 ORD » 10:55 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (11h26m)
£428
United Airlines outward: 22-Oct-2020
08:25 LHR » 21:10 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (12h45m)
United Airlines inbound: 29-Oct-2020
18:00 ORD » 07:40 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (13h40m)
£435
TAP Air Portugal outward: 26-Dec-2020
17:35 LGW » 21:25 ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (27h50m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 03-Jan-2021
01:20 ORD » 13:40 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h20m)
£440
Air France outward: 23-Jul-2020
07:20 LHR » 00:10 ORD
Air France 1 stop (16h50m)
Air France inbound: 29-Jul-2020
02:20 ORD » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (12h25m)
£443
Air France outward: 23-Jul-2020
07:20 LHR » 00:10 ORD
Air France 1 stop (16h50m)
Air France inbound: 29-Jul-2020
02:20 ORD » 14:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (12h25m)
£452
United Airlines outward: 18-Jun-2020
07:30 LHR » 20:00 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (12h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Jul-2020
22:45 ORD » 10:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£459
Iberia outward: 23-Jul-2020
07:15 LHR » 01:30 ORD
Iberia 1 stop (18h15m)
Iberia inbound: 28-Jul-2020
23:29 ORD » 11:00 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (11h31m)
£459
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 10:05 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h20m)
£459
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 10:05 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h20m)
£459
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 10:05 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h20m)
£460
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 11:00 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h15m)
£460
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 10:05 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h20m)
£460
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 11:00 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h15m)
£460
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 11:00 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h15m)
£460
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 10:05 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h20m)
£460
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 11:00 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h15m)
£460
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jun-2020
07:40 LHR » 21:55 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h15m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 08-Jun-2020
23:45 ORD » 10:05 LHR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chicago (USA):
Find the cheapest London Chicago flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Chicago with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Chicago

  • any
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Iberia
  • Icelandair
  • Lufthansa
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • United Airlines
outbound: 22-Oct-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 29-Oct-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 14-Jun-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 14-Oct-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 12-Jul-2020
Iberia 1 stop
return: 09-Aug-2020
Iberia direct
outbound: 10-Apr-2021
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 24-Apr-2021
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 12-Apr-2021
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 26-Apr-2021
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 14-Sep-2020
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 28-Sep-2020
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 19-Oct-2020
Air France 1 stop
return: 22-Oct-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 14-Sep-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 28-Sep-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop

About London - Chicago flights

  • Arrival city:
  • Chicago, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Midway International Airport (MDW)
  • O'Hare International Airport (ORD)
  • Local time:
  • 29-May-2020 15:06, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 18ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 29-May-2020 21:06, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Chicago