Take off on cheap flights from London to Colombo, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Colombo tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£439
outward: 08-Mar-2019
12:10 LGW » 17:20 CMB
Air China 1 stop (29h10m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
18:40 CMB » 06:25 LGW
Air China 1 stop (35h45m)
£439
outward: 01-Mar-2019
11:05 LHR » 23:55 CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
00:55 CMB » 14:55 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (14h)
£439
outward: 28-Mar-2019
18:05 LHR » 19:45 CMB
KLM 1 stop (25h40m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
17:50 CMB » 09:50 LCY
KLM 2 stops (16h)
£440
outward: 23-Mar-2019
11:05 LHR » 15:35 CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (28h30m)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
00:55 CMB » 18:40 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (17h45m)
£441
outward: 14-Mar-2019
11:05 LHR » 23:55 CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 06-Apr-2019
02:10 CMB » 07:45 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (29h35m)
£441
outward: 24-May-2019
10:30 LHR » 16:30 CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (30h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2019
02:10 CMB » 16:10 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (14h)
£442
outward: 21-Jan-2019
07:30 LHR » 19:45 CMB
KLM 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 06-Feb-2019
16:30 CMB » 08:40 LHR
KLM 2 stops (16h10m)
£442
outward: 21-Jan-2019
07:30 LHR » 19:45 CMB
KLM 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 06-Feb-2019
16:30 CMB » 08:40 LHR
KLM 2 stops (16h10m)
£443
outward: 16-Mar-2019
13:20 LGW » 04:00 CMB
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
06:35 CMB » 22:45 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
£444
outward: 03-Mar-2019
11:05 LHR » 23:55 CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
02:10 CMB » 16:10 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (14h)
£444
outward: 07-May-2019
23:05 LHR » 00:55 CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (25h50m)
inbound: 21-May-2019
18:05 CMB » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (22h15m)
£446
outward: 13-Feb-2019
07:30 LHR » 11:05 CMB
KLM 2 stops (27h35m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
16:30 CMB » 09:10 LCY
KLM 2 stops (16h40m)
£446
outward: 31-Mar-2019
10:30 LHR » 01:05 CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2019
02:10 CMB » 18:55 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (16h45m)
£448
outward: 08-May-2019
10:30 LHR » 01:05 CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 22-May-2019
02:10 CMB » 16:10 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (14h)
£449
outward: 24-Mar-2019
12:45 LHR » 19:45 CMB
KLM 1 stop (31h)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
17:50 CMB » 17:15 LHR
KLM 2 stops (23h25m)
£449
outward: 10-Mar-2019
15:05 LHR » 19:45 CMB
KLM 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
17:50 CMB » 10:00 LHR
KLM 2 stops (16h10m)
£449
outward: 02-Apr-2019
15:45 LHR » 16:35 CMB
KLM 2 stops (24h50m)
inbound: 10-Apr-2019
17:50 CMB » 17:40 LCY
KLM 2 stops (23h50m)
£452
outward: 27-Apr-2019
11:00 LHR » 17:05 CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (30h05m)
inbound: 19-May-2019
18:05 CMB » 07:25 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h20m)
£452
outward: 03-Apr-2019
10:55 LHR » 12:15 CMB
KLM 2 stops (25h20m)
inbound: 03-Jun-2019
17:50 CMB » 09:10 LCY
KLM 2 stops (15h20m)
£452
outward: 03-Apr-2019
10:55 LHR » 12:15 CMB
KLM 2 stops (25h20m)
inbound: 03-Jun-2019
17:50 CMB » 09:10 LCY
KLM 2 stops (15h20m)
£453
outward: 26-Mar-2019
22:50 LHR » 23:20 CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: 30-May-2019
01:55 CMB » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
£453
outward: 26-Mar-2019
22:50 LHR » 23:20 CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: 30-May-2019
01:55 CMB » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
£455
outward: 16-Mar-2019
16:35 LHR » 05:10 CMB
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
22:25 CMB » 14:45 LHR
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
£456
outward: 12-Mar-2019
04:00 LGW » 04:00 CMB
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 31-Mar-2019
06:35 CMB » 22:35 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (16h)
£458
outward: 29-Apr-2019
11:00 LHR » 17:05 CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (30h05m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
01:55 CMB » 16:20 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
£460
outward: 10-Mar-2019
19:50 LHR » 19:45 CMB
KLM 1 stop (23h55m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
14:10 CMB » 17:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h55m)
£461
outward: 18-Feb-2019
09:25 LHR » 23:40 CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: 14-Mar-2019
00:40 CMB » 06:55 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (30h15m)
£462
outward: 10-Mar-2019
21:25 LHR » 19:45 CMB
KLM 1 stop (22h20m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
14:10 CMB » 17:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h55m)
£462
outward: 10-Mar-2019
11:45 LHR » 05:10 CMB
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 15-Mar-2019
22:25 CMB » 14:45 LHR
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
£462
outward: 10-Mar-2019
21:25 LHR » 19:45 CMB
KLM 1 stop (22h20m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
14:10 CMB » 17:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h55m)
Return
Departure
08 February Feb Friday $retDate.dayShortName
09 February Feb Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
10 February Feb Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
11 February Feb Monday $retDate.dayShortName
12 February Feb Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
13 February Feb Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
14 February Feb Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
27 January Jan Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£514
28 January Jan Monday $outDate.dayShortName
29 January Jan Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£490 £512
30 January Jan Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
31 January Jan Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£527 £496
01 February Feb Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£463 £508 £517 £492
02 February Feb Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£471 £514
Choose when you'd like to depart to Colombo (Sri Lanka):
Find the cheapest London Colombo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Colombo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Colombo

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Air India
  • Air Serbia
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Finnair
  • Gulf Air
  • Jet Airways India
  • KLM
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Swiss
outbound: 08-May-2019
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: 22-May-2019
Jet Airways India 1 stop
outbound: 08-May-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 22-May-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 20-Mar-2019
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: 09-Apr-2019
Gulf Air 1 stop
outbound: 03-Feb-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 13-Feb-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 31-Mar-2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
return: 30-Apr-2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
outbound: 03-Feb-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 13-Feb-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 19-Jul-2019
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 17-Aug-2019
Aeroflot 1 stop
outbound: 08-Aug-2019
Finnair 2 stops
return: 18-Aug-2019
Finnair 2 stops
outbound: 16-Feb-2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 24-Feb-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 03-Feb-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 13-Feb-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 18-Jul-2019
Air India 1 stop
return: 02-Sep-2019
Air India 1 stop
outbound: 23-Jan-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 02-Feb-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 12-Apr-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 01-May-2019
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 12-Jul-2019
Air Serbia 2 stops
return: 10-Aug-2019
Air Serbia 2 stops
outbound: 08-Mar-2019
Air China 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2019
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 29-Nov-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 13-Dec-2019
Swiss 1 stop

About London - Colombo flights

Average flight duration: 20h10m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Airport(s):
  • Ratmalana Airport (RML)
  • Bandaranaike International Airport (CMB)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jan-2019 02:27, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jan-2019 20:57, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Colombo