Take off on cheap flights from London to Dar Es Salaam, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Dar Es Salaam tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£415
Kenya Airways outward: 14-Nov-2019
16:45 LHR » 07:55 DAR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (15h10m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 28-Nov-2019
01:45 DAR » 18:00 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h15m)
£415
Kenya Airways outward: 14-Nov-2019
18:05 LHR » 17:40 DAR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (23h35m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 29-Nov-2019
01:45 DAR » 18:00 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h15m)
£417
Kenya Airways outward: 14-Jan-2020
18:25 LHR » 13:15 DAR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 29-Jan-2020
03:40 DAR » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
£417
Kenya Airways outward: 07-Oct-2019
19:25 LHR » 07:10 DAR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (11h45m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 21-Oct-2019
02:45 DAR » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
£423
KLM outward: 18-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
KLM inbound: 09-Oct-2019
02:45 DAR » 18:10 LHR
KLM 2 stops (15h25m)
£424
KLM outward: 09-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 21-Oct-2019
15:00 DAR » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (26h15m)
£424
RwandAir outward: 07-Nov-2019
20:10 LGW » 13:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (17h)
RwandAir inbound: 14-Nov-2019
03:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (15h20m)
£425
RwandAir outward: 03-Sep-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 24-Sep-2019
04:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (14h20m)
£425
RwandAir outward: 27-Aug-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 17-Sep-2019
04:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (14h20m)
£425
RwandAir outward: 03-Sep-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 10-Sep-2019
04:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (14h20m)
£426
KLM outward: 13-Mar-2020
07:30 LHR » 20:30 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h)
Air France inbound: 20-Mar-2020
18:30 DAR » 09:00 LHR
Air France 2 stops (14h30m)
£426
KLM outward: 26-Aug-2019
07:30 LHR » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 26-Sep-2019
03:40 DAR » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h35m)
£426
KLM outward: 18-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 18-Oct-2019
02:45 DAR » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
£426
KLM outward: 22-Aug-2019
07:30 LHR » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 30-Sep-2019
17:40 DAR » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h35m)
£427
RwandAir outward: 16-Jan-2020
20:10 LGW » 13:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (17h)
RwandAir inbound: 25-Jan-2020
03:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (15h20m)
£428
Kenya Airways outward: 25-Oct-2019
07:30 LHR » 00:15 DAR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h45m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 08-Nov-2019
01:45 DAR » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (14h45m)
£430
RwandAir outward: 22-Oct-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 26-Oct-2019
04:40 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (14h10m)
£430
RwandAir outward: 19-Oct-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 26-Oct-2019
04:40 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (14h10m)
£430
RwandAir outward: 10-Sep-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 24-Sep-2019
04:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (14h20m)
£430
RwandAir outward: 03-Sep-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 26-Nov-2019
03:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (15h20m)
£430
RwandAir outward: 03-Sep-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 26-Nov-2019
03:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (15h20m)
£430
KLM outward: 09-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 25-Sep-2019
07:50 DAR » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (33h25m)
£430
RwandAir outward: 21-Sep-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 05-Oct-2019
04:40 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (14h10m)
£431
RwandAir outward: 05-Nov-2019
20:10 LGW » 13:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (17h)
RwandAir inbound: 04-Feb-2020
03:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (15h20m)
£432
RwandAir outward: 15-Feb-2020
20:10 LGW » 13:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (17h)
RwandAir inbound: 29-Feb-2020
03:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (15h20m)
£432
RwandAir outward: 07-Nov-2019
20:10 LGW » 13:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (17h)
RwandAir inbound: 07-Dec-2019
03:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (15h20m)
£432
RwandAir outward: 07-Nov-2019
20:10 LGW » 13:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (17h)
RwandAir inbound: 07-Dec-2019
03:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (15h20m)
£435
RwandAir outward: 26-Sep-2019
20:10 LGW » 14:10 DAR
RwandAir 1 stop (18h)
RwandAir inbound: 10-Oct-2019
04:30 DAR » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (14h20m)
£437
KLM outward: 28-Aug-2019
07:30 LHR » 21:00 DAR
KLM 1 stop (13h30m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 04-Oct-2019
02:45 DAR » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
£437
Turkish Airlines outward: 01-Jan-2020
11:35 LGW » 01:05 DAR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h30m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 15-Jan-2020
02:00 DAR » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h35m)
Return
Departure
12 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
13 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
14 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
15 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
16 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
17 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
18 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
28 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£442 £475 £483
29 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
30 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£463
01 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
02 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
03 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
04 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£451 £501 £521
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dar Es Salaam (Tanzania):
Find the cheapest London Dar Es Salaam flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Dar Es Salaam with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Dar Es Salaam

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Flybe
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 25-Aug-2019
Flybe 2 stops
return: 02-Sep-2019
Emirates 2 stops
outbound: 14-Nov-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 29-Nov-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jun-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 12-Jun-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jun-2020
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: 12-Jun-2020
Kenya Airways 2 stops
outbound: 01-Jun-2020
Air France 2 stops
return: 12-Jun-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 18-Sep-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 09-Oct-2019
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 25-Oct-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 08-Nov-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 20-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 10-Nov-2019
Swiss 1 stop

About London - Dar Es Salaam flights

Average flight duration: 18h51m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania
  • Airport(s):
  • Julius Nyerere International Airport (DAR)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Aug-2019 21:40, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Aug-2019 19:40, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 21ºC