Take off on cheap flights from London to Dhaka, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Dhaka tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£445
outward: 06-May-2019
11:35 LGW » 00:45 DAC
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
02:15 DAC » 17:40 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
£447
outward: 29-Jan-2019
12:10 LGW » 05:05 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 05-Feb-2019
06:15 DAC » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£447
outward: 28-Jan-2019
15:05 LGW » 11:35 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 21-Feb-2019
03:25 DAC » 19:50 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h25m)
£447
outward: 30-Jan-2019
09:10 LGW » 05:05 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
06:15 DAC » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£447
outward: 21-Mar-2019
21:30 LGW » 20:20 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h50m)
inbound: 28-Mar-2019
03:25 DAC » 18:30 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h05m)
£447
outward: 21-Feb-2019
21:30 LGW » 20:20 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h50m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
21:50 DAC » 13:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h35m)
£448
outward: 25-Feb-2019
23:10 LGW » 20:20 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: 18-Mar-2019
03:25 DAC » 18:30 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h05m)
£449
outward: 19-Jun-2019
10:10 LGW » 01:50 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2019
23:00 DAC » 13:00 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h)
£450
outward: 03-Mar-2019
11:20 LGW » 00:25 DAC
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: 31-Mar-2019
03:00 DAC » 17:40 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
£452
outward: 10-Feb-2019
10:30 LHR » 03:55 DAC
Gulf Air 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 15-Feb-2019
00:10 DAC » 15:45 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (15h35m)
£452
outward: 29-Jan-2019
12:10 LGW » 05:05 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
06:15 DAC » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£452
outward: 25-Apr-2019
10:00 LGW » 01:50 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 08-May-2019
23:00 DAC » 15:10 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
£452
outward: 06-Feb-2019
22:50 LHR » 23:10 DAC
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h20m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
04:55 DAC » 07:35 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (26h40m)
£452
outward: 29-Jan-2019
12:10 LGW » 05:05 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
06:15 DAC » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£452
outward: 29-Jan-2019
12:10 LGW » 05:05 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
06:15 DAC » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£452
outward: 29-Jan-2019
12:10 LGW » 05:05 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
06:15 DAC » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£452
outward: 10-Feb-2019
10:30 LHR » 03:55 DAC
Gulf Air 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
00:10 DAC » 07:35 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (31h25m)
£452
outward: 28-Jan-2019
15:05 LGW » 11:35 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 11-Feb-2019
06:15 DAC » 21:25 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£452
outward: 06-Feb-2019
22:50 LHR » 23:10 DAC
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h20m)
inbound: 15-Feb-2019
00:10 DAC » 15:45 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (15h35m)
£452
outward: 11-Feb-2019
22:50 LHR » 23:10 DAC
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h20m)
inbound: 18-Feb-2019
04:55 DAC » 15:45 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (34h50m)
£453
outward: 04-Feb-2019
22:50 LHR » 23:10 DAC
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h20m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
04:55 DAC » 07:35 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (26h40m)
£453
outward: 21-Feb-2019
10:30 LHR » 23:10 DAC
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 23-Mar-2019
04:55 DAC » 15:45 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (34h50m)
£453
outward: 25-Apr-2019
10:00 LGW » 01:50 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 08-May-2019
23:00 DAC » 18:55 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h55m)
£453
outward: 21-Feb-2019
10:40 LGW » 03:10 DAC
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
inbound: 15-Mar-2019
04:55 DAC » 19:20 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (14h25m)
£453
outward: 29-Jan-2019
12:10 LGW » 05:05 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
06:15 DAC » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£453
outward: 11-Feb-2019
22:50 LHR » 23:10 DAC
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h20m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
00:10 DAC » 15:45 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (15h35m)
£453
outward: 18-Sep-2019
22:10 STN » 13:20 DAC
Emirates 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 17-Oct-2019
21:40 DAC » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (15h45m)
£453
outward: 31-Jan-2019
21:30 LGW » 11:35 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
06:15 DAC » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£453
outward: 12-Feb-2019
10:30 LHR » 23:10 DAC
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
04:55 DAC » 07:35 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (26h40m)
£453
outward: 06-Mar-2019
09:10 LGW » 02:00 DAC
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
03:25 DAC » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (18h)
Return
Departure
13 February Feb Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
14 February Feb Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
15 February Feb Friday $retDate.dayShortName
16 February Feb Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
17 February Feb Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
18 February Feb Monday $retDate.dayShortName
19 February Feb Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
27 January Jan Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£453 £447 £439 £460
28 January Jan Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£440 £440 £439 £447 £441
29 January Jan Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£437 £438 £456 £440 £455 £438
30 January Jan Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£431 £493 £449 £449
31 January Jan Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£438 £462
01 February Feb Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£497 £470 £477
02 February Feb Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£488 £483 £454 £477 £458
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dhaka (Bangladesh):
Find the cheapest London Dhaka flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Dhaka with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Dhaka

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Biman Bangladesh
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Gulf Air
  • Jet Airways India
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 12-Mar-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 31-Mar-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 27-Mar-2019
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: 23-Jun-2019
Jet Airways India 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jan-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 12-Feb-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 04-Feb-2019
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: 16-Feb-2019
Gulf Air 1 stop
outbound: 27-Jan-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 17-Feb-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 16-Feb-2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 03-Mar-2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 03-Sep-2019
Singapore Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 06-Apr-2019
Turkish Airlines 2 stops
return: 19-Apr-2019
Turkish Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 03-Mar-2019
Biman Bangladesh direct
return: 24-Mar-2019
Biman Bangladesh direct
outbound: 12-Feb-2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
return: 24-Mar-2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop

About London - Dhaka flights

Average flight duration: 18h (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dhaka, Bangladesh
  • Airport(s):
  • Shahjalal International Airport (DAC)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Jan-2019 14:19, GMT+6
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Jan-2019 08:19, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. -2ºC, max. 5ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Dhaka