Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Dubai, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Dubai tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£284
outward: 22-Jan-2019
12:05 MAN » 22:05 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
23:40 DXB » 11:10 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
£284
outward: 22-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 12:45 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (24h40m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
23:40 DXB » 11:10 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
£286
outward: 01-Mar-2019
17:35 MAN » 00:50 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h15m)
inbound: 09-Mar-2019
23:40 DXB » 11:10 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
£293
outward: 11-Mar-2019
17:35 MAN » 22:05 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (28h30m)
inbound: 21-Mar-2019
02:20 DXB » 11:10 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h50m)
£295
outward: 29-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 22:05 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 12-Dec-2018
02:20 DXB » 11:10 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h50m)
£299
outward: 01-May-2019
17:30 MAN » 22:20 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (28h50m)
inbound: 09-May-2019
01:15 DXB » 16:35 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
£306
outward: 11-Nov-2018
13:35 MAN » 17:55 DXB
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h20m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2018
06:00 SHJ » 08:35 MAN
Unknown Company 3 stops (26h35m)
£308
outward: 22-Feb-2019
17:35 MAN » 00:50 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h15m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
14:00 DXB » 11:10 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (21h10m)
£309
outward: 26-Nov-2018
17:35 MAN » 00:50 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h15m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
23:40 DXB » 11:10 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
£340
outward: 30-Mar-2019
20:10 MAN » 06:50 XNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: 04-Apr-2019
02:45 XNB » 16:30 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
£345
outward: 20-Oct-2018
07:25 MAN » 18:10 DWC
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h45m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
18:50 DWC » 14:45 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h55m)
£353
outward: 22-Aug-2019
17:15 MAN » 08:45 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: 05-Sep-2019
02:20 DXB » 13:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£353
outward: 22-Jun-2019
17:15 MAN » 08:45 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: 06-Jul-2019
02:20 DXB » 13:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£360
outward: 12-Dec-2018
17:40 MAN » 17:50 DWC
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
18:25 DWC » 15:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h25m)
£374
outward: 22-May-2019
22:05 MAN » 07:50 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: 05-Jun-2019
04:15 DXB » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (15h50m)
£378
outward: 22-Apr-2019
22:05 MAN » 07:50 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
04:15 DXB » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (15h50m)
£381
outward: 05-Oct-2018
22:05 MAN » 09:35 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2018
04:05 DXB » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (16h)
£381
outward: 21-Oct-2018
10:05 MAN » 20:09 XNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (10h04m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
03:00 XNB » 07:40 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (28h40m)
£386
outward: 25-Mar-2019
21:05 MAN » 06:50 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
20:15 DXB » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (22h50m)
£392
outward: 22-Oct-2018
20:55 MAN » 21:05 DXB
British Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
11:00 DXB » 22:35 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£410
outward: 22-Mar-2019
21:05 MAN » 06:50 DXB
Oman Air 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
09:05 DXB » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h)
£412
outward: 01-Apr-2019
19:10 LPL » 18:25 DXB
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h15m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
16:45 SHJ » 20:15 MAN
Unknown Company 3 stops (27h30m)
£438
outward: 22-Jul-2019
10:20 MAN » 20:30 DXB
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
23:00 DXB » 09:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h30m)
£444
outward: 15-Apr-2019
15:00 MAN » 22:15 DXB
Emirates direct (7h15m)
inbound: 25-Apr-2019
05:25 DXB » 13:05 MAN
Emirates direct (7h40m)
£533
outward: 22-Dec-2018
08:50 MAN » 15:30 DXB
Unknown Company 2 stops (30h40m)
inbound: 29-Dec-2018
00:05 DXB » 04:25 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h20m)
£551
outward: 22-Dec-2018
18:40 MAN » 19:45 DXB
Lufthansa 2 stops (49h05m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
22:50 DXB » 13:10 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h20m)
£764
outward: 22-Dec-2018
18:40 MAN » 19:45 DXB
Lufthansa 2 stops (49h05m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
22:50 DXB » 17:45 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dubai (United Arab Emirates):
Find the cheapest Manchester Dubai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Dubai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Dubai Birmingham - Dubai Glasgow - Dubai Edinburgh - Dubai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Dubai

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
outbound: 11-Nov-2018
Ryanair 2 stops
return: 18-Nov-2018
Air Arabia 3 stops
outbound: 11-Nov-2018
Flybe 2 stops
return: 18-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 22-Jan-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 05-Feb-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 22-Apr-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 06-May-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 11-Mar-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 21-Mar-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 11-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 18-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 22-Mar-2019
Emirates direct
return: 05-Apr-2019
Emirates direct
outbound: 20-Mar-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 27-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Manchester - Dubai flights

Average flight duration: 17h36m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB)
  • Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Sep-2018 03:25, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºC, max. 37ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Sep-2018 00:25, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Dubai