Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Dublin, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Dublin tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£34
Ryanair outward: 23-Jul-2019
09:40 GLA » 10:40 DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Jul-2019
08:15 DUB » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£42
Ryanair outward: 06-Jul-2019
22:55 GLA » 23:55 DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
Ryanair inbound: 13-Jul-2019
08:15 DUB » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£42
Ryanair outward: 06-Jul-2019
22:55 GLA » 23:55 DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
Ryanair inbound: 13-Jul-2019
08:15 DUB » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£46
Ryanair outward: 18-Oct-2019
09:45 GLA » 10:45 DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
Ryanair inbound: 20-Oct-2019
08:15 DUB » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£61
Ryanair outward: 05-Jul-2019
22:55 GLA » 23:55 DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
Ryanair inbound: 06-Jul-2019
08:15 DUB » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£79
Ryanair outward: 01-Jul-2019
22:55 GLA » 23:55 DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
Ryanair inbound: 07-Jul-2019
08:15 DUB » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£90
Aer Lingus outward: 28-Jun-2019
21:15 GLA » 22:25 DUB
Aer Lingus direct (1h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Jul-2019
08:20 DUB » 09:20 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£121
Aer Lingus outward: 05-Jul-2019
21:15 GLA » 22:25 DUB
Aer Lingus direct (1h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 07-Jul-2019
08:15 DUB » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£173
Flybe outward: 29-Jun-2019
12:05 GLA » 18:50 DUB
Flybe 1 stop (6h45m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-Jun-2019
08:15 DUB » 09:15 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£227
British Airways outward: 29-Jun-2019
12:30 GLA » 13:40 DUB
British Airways direct (1h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 29-Jun-2019
21:30 DUB » 22:30 GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
£272
Flybe outward: 28-Jun-2019
13:35 GLA » 09:00 DUB
Flybe 1 stop (19h25m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 29-Jun-2019
15:35 DUB » 16:45 GLA
Aer Lingus direct (1h10m)
£323
Lufthansa outward: 04-Jul-2019
17:15 GLA » 09:20 DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 06-Jul-2019
18:50 DUB » 10:50 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h)
£536
Unknown Company outward: 28-Jun-2019
19:00 GLA » 09:00 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
Aer Lingus inbound: 30-Jun-2019
07:50 DUB » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus direct (1h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dublin (Ireland):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Dublin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Dublin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Dublin

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Flybe
  • Ryanair
outbound: 29-Jun-2019
Flybe 1 stop
return: 30-Jun-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 18-Oct-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 20-Oct-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 18-Oct-2019
Aer Lingus direct
return: 20-Oct-2019
Aer Lingus direct

About Glasgow - Dublin flights

Average flight duration: 1h01m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Jun-2019 17:18, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 17ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Jun-2019 17:18, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Dublin