Take off on cheap flights from Belfast to Edinburgh, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Belfast - Edinburgh tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£52
outward: 24-Jan-2019
21:55 BFS » 22:45 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
09:00 EDI » 09:50 BFS
easyJet direct (50m)
£54
outward: 25-Aug-2018
21:35 BFS » 22:25 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2018
08:10 EDI » 09:00 BFS
easyJet direct (50m)
£54
outward: 29-Aug-2018
08:15 BHD » 09:10 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 12-Sep-2018
14:25 EDI » 15:20 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£54
outward: 30-Aug-2018
08:15 BHD » 09:10 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 13-Sep-2018
14:25 EDI » 15:20 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£55
outward: 05-Sep-2018
14:45 BHD » 15:35 EDI
Flybe direct (50m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
08:20 EDI » 09:10 BHD
Flybe direct (50m)
£56
outward: 22-Sep-2018
21:35 BFS » 22:25 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
08:10 EDI » 09:00 BFS
easyJet direct (50m)
£58
outward: 16-Nov-2018
20:05 BFS » 20:55 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
08:00 EDI » 08:50 BFS
easyJet direct (50m)
£60
outward: 29-Oct-2018
18:40 BHD » 19:35 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
20:20 EDI » 21:15 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£60
outward: 29-Nov-2018
08:10 BHD » 09:05 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
08:20 EDI » 09:15 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£60
outward: 29-May-2019
08:15 BHD » 09:10 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2019
08:20 EDI » 09:15 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£60
outward: 30-Apr-2019
13:40 BHD » 14:35 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 14-May-2019
14:25 EDI » 15:20 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£61
outward: 29-Apr-2019
13:40 BHD » 14:35 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
14:25 EDI » 15:20 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£61
outward: 29-Jan-2019
18:40 BHD » 19:35 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
14:25 EDI » 15:20 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£61
outward: 30-Jan-2019
08:10 BHD » 09:05 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
08:20 EDI » 09:15 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£64
outward: 29-Sep-2018
21:35 BFS » 22:25 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
20:30 EDI » 21:25 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£64
outward: 30-Sep-2018
21:50 BHD » 22:40 EDI
Flybe direct (50m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
20:30 EDI » 21:25 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£65
outward: 29-Sep-2018
21:35 BFS » 22:25 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 13-Oct-2018
08:10 EDI » 09:00 BFS
easyJet direct (50m)
£65
outward: 30-Oct-2018
18:15 BFS » 19:05 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
08:00 EDI » 08:50 BFS
easyJet direct (50m)
£66
outward: 02-Mar-2019
10:10 BFS » 11:00 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
18:45 EDI » 19:35 BFS
easyJet direct (50m)
£67
outward: 01-Mar-2019
08:10 BHD » 09:05 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 15-Mar-2019
08:20 EDI » 09:15 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£69
outward: 30-May-2019
08:15 BHD » 09:10 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 13-Jun-2019
08:20 EDI » 09:15 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£70
outward: 30-Nov-2018
20:05 BFS » 20:55 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 14-Dec-2018
17:30 EDI » 18:20 BFS
easyJet direct (50m)
£74
outward: 29-Dec-2018
20:05 BFS » 20:55 EDI
easyJet direct (50m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
08:55 EDI » 09:45 BFS
easyJet direct (50m)
£74
outward: 30-Dec-2018
22:10 BHD » 23:05 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
17:05 EDI » 18:00 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£122
outward: 18-Aug-2018
08:15 BHD » 09:10 EDI
Flybe direct (55m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
20:30 EDI » 21:25 BHD
Flybe direct (55m)
£322
outward: 29-Jun-2019
09:45 BHD » 22:30 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
18:35 EDI » 15:35 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (21h)
£336
outward: 30-Jun-2019
09:45 BHD » 17:45 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 14-Jul-2019
07:55 EDI » 15:35 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (7h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Edinburgh (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Belfast Edinburgh flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Belfast - Edinburgh with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Edinburgh Manchester - Edinburgh Birmingham - Edinburgh Glasgow - Edinburgh See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Belfast to Edinburgh

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • easyJet
  • Flybe
outbound: 30-Aug-2018
Flybe direct
return: 13-Sep-2018
Flybe direct
outbound: 22-Sep-2018
easyJet direct
return: 29-Sep-2018
easyJet direct

About Belfast - Edinburgh flights

Average flight duration: 55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Aug-2018 18:29, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 16ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Aug-2018 18:29, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 15ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Edinburgh