Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Edinburgh (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Edinburgh tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£58
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
13:05 STN » 19:50 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (6h45m)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Nov-2019
15:10 EDI » 19:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (4h)
£65
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
18:00 STN » 22:00 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Nov-2019
11:50 EDI » 18:45 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h55m)
£65
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
18:00 STN » 22:00 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Nov-2019
11:50 EDI » 18:45 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h55m)
£66
Flybe outward: 23-Oct-2019
07:40 LHR » 09:25 EDI
Flybe direct (1h45m)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Oct-2019
20:35 EDI » 22:00 STN
Ryanair direct (1h25m)
£67
Flybe outward: 23-Oct-2019
07:40 LHR » 09:25 EDI
Flybe direct (1h45m)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Oct-2019
20:35 EDI » 22:00 STN
Ryanair direct (1h25m)
£68
easyJet outward: 17-Jan-2020
17:55 LTN » 19:10 EDI
easyJet direct (1h15m)
easyJet inbound: 19-Jan-2020
09:10 EDI » 10:35 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£71
easyJet outward: 28-Oct-2019
18:55 LTN » 20:10 EDI
easyJet direct (1h15m)
easyJet inbound: 30-Oct-2019
08:00 EDI » 09:25 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£71
easyJet outward: 12-Mar-2020
21:00 LTN » 22:15 EDI
easyJet direct (1h15m)
easyJet inbound: 15-Mar-2020
09:10 EDI » 10:35 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£72
easyJet outward: 13-Mar-2020
21:00 LTN » 22:15 EDI
easyJet direct (1h15m)
easyJet inbound: 15-Mar-2020
09:10 EDI » 10:35 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£73
Ryanair outward: 24-Oct-2019
22:25 STN » 23:45 EDI
Ryanair direct (1h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 26-Oct-2019
07:50 EDI » 09:25 STN
Ryanair direct (1h35m)
£74
easyJet outward: 21-Feb-2020
21:00 LTN » 22:15 EDI
easyJet direct (1h15m)
easyJet inbound: 23-Feb-2020
09:10 EDI » 10:35 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£76
easyJet outward: 10-Feb-2020
09:50 LTN » 11:10 EDI
easyJet direct (1h20m)
easyJet inbound: 13-Feb-2020
08:00 EDI » 09:20 LTN
easyJet direct (1h20m)
£76
British Airways outward: 07-Nov-2019
07:50 LGW » 09:20 EDI
British Airways direct (1h30m)
Ryanair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
14:15 EDI » 00:30 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (10h15m)
£77
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
18:00 STN » 22:00 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Nov-2019
18:45 EDI » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (5h25m)
£78
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
13:05 STN » 19:50 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (6h45m)
easyJet inbound: 25-Nov-2019
08:00 EDI » 09:25 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£78
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
13:05 STN » 19:50 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (6h45m)
easyJet inbound: 25-Nov-2019
08:00 EDI » 09:25 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£79
Flybe outward: 23-Nov-2019
15:30 LHR » 17:10 EDI
Flybe direct (1h40m)
easyJet inbound: 25-Nov-2019
08:00 EDI » 09:25 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£80
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
13:05 STN » 19:50 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (6h45m)
British Airways inbound: 25-Nov-2019
07:10 EDI » 08:40 LGW
British Airways direct (1h30m)
£80
Flybe outward: 23-Nov-2019
15:30 LHR » 17:10 EDI
Flybe direct (1h40m)
easyJet inbound: 25-Nov-2019
08:00 EDI » 09:25 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£81
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
13:05 STN » 19:50 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (6h45m)
British Airways inbound: 25-Nov-2019
07:10 EDI » 08:40 LGW
British Airways direct (1h30m)
£81
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
13:05 STN » 19:50 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (6h45m)
British Airways inbound: 25-Nov-2019
07:10 EDI » 08:40 LGW
British Airways direct (1h30m)
£81
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
18:00 STN » 22:00 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Nov-2019
09:10 EDI » 14:15 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (5h05m)
£81
Flybe outward: 23-Nov-2019
15:30 LHR » 17:10 EDI
Flybe direct (1h40m)
easyJet inbound: 25-Nov-2019
08:00 EDI » 09:25 STN
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£81
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
18:00 STN » 22:00 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Nov-2019
18:45 EDI » 00:10 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (5h25m)
£82
Ryanair outward: 13-Dec-2019
07:45 SEN » 15:15 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (7h30m)
Ryanair inbound: 15-Dec-2019
19:55 EDI » 00:40 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (4h45m)
£83
Ryanair outward: 23-Nov-2019
18:00 STN » 22:00 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Nov-2019
11:50 EDI » 18:45 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h55m)
£83
Flybe outward: 11-Nov-2019
09:55 LCY » 11:35 EDI
Flybe direct (1h40m)
Flybe inbound: 14-Nov-2019
16:15 EDI » 18:00 LCY
Flybe direct (1h45m)
£84
Ryanair outward: 01-Nov-2019
08:05 STN » 17:45 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (9h40m)
British Airways inbound: 10-Nov-2019
08:05 EDI » 09:35 LGW
British Airways direct (1h30m)
£84
Flybe outward: 31-Oct-2019
07:40 LHR » 09:15 EDI
Flybe direct (1h35m)
Flybe inbound: 07-Nov-2019
07:15 EDI » 09:00 LHR
Flybe direct (1h45m)
£84
Flybe outward: 31-Oct-2019
07:40 LHR » 09:15 EDI
Flybe direct (1h35m)
Flybe inbound: 07-Nov-2019
16:50 EDI » 18:35 LHR
Flybe direct (1h45m)
Return
Departure
24 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
25 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
26 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
27 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
28 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
29 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
23 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£201 £62 £84
24 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£105 £107 £69 £111
25 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£119 £126 £104
26 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£109 £126
27 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£97
28 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£114 £67
29 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£85
Choose when you'd like to depart to Edinburgh (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest London Edinburgh flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Edinburgh with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Edinburgh

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
  • Ryanair
outbound: 11-Nov-2019
Flybe direct
return: 14-Nov-2019
Flybe direct
outbound: 05-Dec-2019
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 08-Dec-2019
British Airways direct
outbound: 11-Nov-2019
British Airways direct
return: 14-Nov-2019
British Airways direct

About London - Edinburgh flights

Average flight duration: 1h38m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 14:29, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 11ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 14:29, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 16ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Edinburgh