Take off on cheap flights from Paris to Edinburgh, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Paris - Edinburgh tickets

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£84
outward: 28-Sep-2018
08:40 BVA » 00:45 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
13:55 EDI » 13:00 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (23h05m)
£92
outward: 22-Sep-2018
09:25 BVA » 14:45 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2018
16:40 EDI » 22:00 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (5h20m)
£92
outward: 22-Sep-2018
09:25 BVA » 14:45 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2018
16:40 EDI » 22:00 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (5h20m)
£100
outward: 29-Sep-2018
09:25 BVA » 14:45 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
22:45 EDI » 09:15 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (10h30m)
£118
outward: 01-Oct-2018
17:10 CDG » 22:20 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h10m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
06:55 EDI » 08:50 CDG
Air France direct (1h55m)
£125
outward: 07-Sep-2018
08:20 CDG » 15:55 EDI
KLM 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
06:55 EDI » 08:50 CDG
Air France direct (1h55m)
£125
outward: 07-Sep-2018
08:20 CDG » 15:55 EDI
KLM 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2018
06:55 EDI » 08:50 CDG
Air France direct (1h55m)
£125
outward: 14-Sep-2018
20:15 CDG » 09:15 EDI
KLM 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 16-Sep-2018
06:55 EDI » 08:50 CDG
Air France direct (1h55m)
£163
outward: 13-Jul-2018
22:25 BVA » 08:35 EDI
Ryanair 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 24-Jul-2018
09:15 EDI » 22:00 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (12h45m)
£164
outward: 05-Jul-2018
07:10 CDG » 10:55 EDI
Flybe 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
19:30 EDI » 21:20 CDG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
£171
outward: 04-Aug-2018
07:10 CDG » 09:00 EDI
Air France direct (1h50m)
inbound: 14-Aug-2018
06:55 EDI » 08:50 CDG
Air France direct (1h55m)
£172
outward: 12-Aug-2018
18:20 ORY » 08:35 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2018
23:10 EDI » 09:00 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (9h50m)
£172
outward: 12-Aug-2018
18:20 ORY » 08:35 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2018
23:10 EDI » 09:00 BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (9h50m)
£193
outward: 09-Aug-2018
21:50 CDG » 23:35 EDI
Air France direct (1h45m)
inbound: 12-Aug-2018
06:55 EDI » 08:50 CDG
Air France direct (1h55m)
£198
outward: 15-Jul-2018
12:45 CDG » 22:30 EDI
Flybe 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: 22-Jul-2018
14:40 EDI » 16:40 ORY
Transavia France direct (2h)
£198
outward: 15-Jul-2018
12:45 CDG » 22:30 EDI
Flybe 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: 22-Jul-2018
14:40 EDI » 16:40 ORY
Transavia France direct (2h)
£199
outward: 13-Aug-2018
22:00 CDG » 09:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
07:40 EDI » 22:50 CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h10m)
£214
outward: 12-Aug-2018
07:10 CDG » 09:00 EDI
Air France direct (1h50m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
07:00 EDI » 17:45 CDG
KLM 1 stop (10h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Edinburgh (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Paris Edinburgh flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - Edinburgh with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Edinburgh Manchester - Edinburgh Birmingham - Edinburgh Glasgow - Edinburgh See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Paris to Edinburgh

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • Transavia
  • Vueling
outbound: 31-Aug-2018
easyJet direct
return: 10-Sep-2018
easyJet direct
outbound: 26-Jun-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 03-Jul-2018
easyJet 1 stop
outbound: 12-Aug-2018
Transavia 1 stop
return: 29-Aug-2018
Transavia direct
outbound: 23-May-2019
Air France direct
return: 07-Jun-2019
Air France direct
outbound: 23-Jul-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 26-Jul-2018
Air France direct
outbound: 29-Sep-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 01-Oct-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 14-Sep-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 16-Sep-2018
Flybe 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jul-2018
SAS 1 stop
return: 22-Jul-2018
Air France direct

About Paris - Edinburgh flights

Average flight duration: 1h51m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jun-2018 21:53, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 15ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jun-2018 22:53, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 25ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Edinburgh