Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Geneva, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Geneva tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£105
Jet2 outward: 01-Feb-2020
15:45 MAN » 17:45 GVA
Jet2 direct (2h)
Jet2 inbound: 08-Feb-2020
11:00 GVA » 13:05 MAN
Jet2 direct (2h05m)
£142
Swiss outward: 02-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 23:25 GVA
Swiss 1 stop (3h40m)
Swiss inbound: 23-Sep-2019
14:45 GVA » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (18h20m)
£142
Swiss outward: 02-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 23:25 GVA
Swiss 1 stop (3h40m)
Swiss inbound: 23-Sep-2019
14:45 GVA » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (18h20m)
£145
Swiss outward: 20-Aug-2019
19:45 MAN » 08:25 GVA
Swiss 1 stop (12h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Aug-2019
13:15 GVA » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h35m)
£145
Swiss outward: 20-Aug-2019
19:45 MAN » 08:25 GVA
Swiss 1 stop (12h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Aug-2019
13:15 GVA » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h35m)
£156
Brussels Airlines outward: 13-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 18:05 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 22-Aug-2019
07:05 GVA » 18:00 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
£156
Brussels Airlines outward: 15-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 21:55 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 22-Aug-2019
07:05 GVA » 18:00 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
£157
Swiss outward: 22-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 10:20 GVA
Swiss 1 stop (14h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 28-Sep-2019
17:55 GVA » 11:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h35m)
£157
Swiss outward: 22-Sep-2019
19:45 MAN » 23:25 GVA
Swiss 1 stop (3h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 28-Sep-2019
17:55 GVA » 11:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h35m)
£158
Brussels Airlines outward: 13-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 21:55 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 22-Aug-2019
07:05 GVA » 18:00 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
£164
Brussels Airlines outward: 13-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 07:35 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (24h30m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 22-Aug-2019
07:05 GVA » 18:00 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
£168
Brussels Airlines outward: 23-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 16:20 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 01-Sep-2019
07:05 GVA » 22:35 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£170
Brussels Airlines outward: 27-Dec-2019
07:10 MAN » 22:05 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h55m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 02-Jan-2020
18:45 GVA » 11:20 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
£174
Brussels Airlines outward: 02-Aug-2019
18:45 MAN » 07:35 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 05-Aug-2019
08:15 GVA » 22:35 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
£179
Brussels Airlines outward: 29-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 16:20 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 01-Sep-2019
07:05 GVA » 22:35 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£183
Brussels Airlines outward: 02-Aug-2019
18:45 MAN » 07:35 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 10-Aug-2019
08:15 GVA » 10:20 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (26h05m)
£189
Brussels Airlines outward: 23-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 07:35 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (24h30m)
Eurowings inbound: 26-Aug-2019
09:15 GVA » 15:50 MAN
Eurowings 1 stop (6h35m)
£199
Brussels Airlines outward: 01-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 21:55 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 04-Aug-2019
17:10 GVA » 22:35 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (5h25m)
£208
Brussels Airlines outward: 23-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 07:35 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (24h30m)
SAS inbound: 26-Aug-2019
13:05 GVA » 20:35 MAN
SAS 1 stop (7h30m)
£228
Brussels Airlines outward: 09-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 21:55 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 23-Aug-2019
07:05 GVA » 22:35 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£228
Brussels Airlines outward: 09-Aug-2019
07:05 MAN » 21:55 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 23-Aug-2019
07:05 GVA » 22:35 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£233
Brussels Airlines outward: 02-Aug-2019
18:45 MAN » 07:35 GVA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 10-Aug-2019
08:15 GVA » 10:20 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (26h05m)
£245
British Airways outward: 26-Jul-2019
21:10 MAN » 23:15 GVA
British Airways 1 stop (26h05m)
British Airways inbound: 31-Jul-2019
07:20 GVA » 12:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (5h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Geneva (Switzerland):
Find the cheapest Manchester Geneva flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Geneva with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Geneva

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • easyJet
outbound: 23-Aug-2019
easyJet direct
return: 01-Sep-2019
easyJet 1 stop
outbound: 02-Aug-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 10-Aug-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 31-Aug-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 07-Sep-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Manchester - Geneva flights

Average flight duration: 11h51m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Geneva, Switzerland
  • Airport(s):
  • Geneva Airport (GVA)
  • Annecy–Haute-Savoie–Mont Blanc Airport (NCY)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jul-2019 10:54, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jul-2019 09:54, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Geneva