Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Gran Canaria, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Gran Canaria tickets

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£115
Ryanair outward: 10-Jun-2019
20:05 BHX » 00:40 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 20-Jun-2019
21:40 LPA » 01:50 BHX
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h10m)
£121
Ryanair outward: 31-May-2019
19:15 BHX » 23:50 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 07-Jun-2019
14:30 LPA » 18:50 BHX
Ryanair direct (4h20m)
£125
Ryanair outward: 23-Sep-2019
20:05 BHX » 00:40 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Vueling inbound: 30-Sep-2019
21:15 LPA » 14:00 BHX
Vueling 1 stop (16h45m)
£126
Ryanair outward: 11-Oct-2019
19:15 BHX » 23:50 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 18-Oct-2019
14:30 LPA » 18:50 BHX
Ryanair direct (4h20m)
£132
Ryanair outward: 16-Sep-2019
20:05 BHX » 00:40 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Vueling inbound: 30-Sep-2019
21:15 LPA » 14:00 BHX
Vueling 1 stop (16h45m)
£133
Ryanair outward: 10-Jun-2019
20:05 BHX » 00:40 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 17-Jun-2019
20:50 LPA » 10:25 BHX
Ryanair 1 stop (13h35m)
£138
Jet2 outward: 23-Jun-2019
16:30 BHX » 21:00 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h30m)
Jet2 inbound: 27-Jun-2019
20:30 LPA » 00:50 BHX
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
£149
Ryanair outward: 16-Sep-2019
20:05 BHX » 00:40 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Iberia inbound: 26-Sep-2019
20:45 LPA » 16:50 BHX
Iberia 1 stop (20h05m)
£151
Ryanair outward: 11-Oct-2019
19:15 BHX » 23:50 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Vueling inbound: 18-Oct-2019
21:15 LPA » 14:15 MAN
Vueling 1 stop (17h)
£161
Vueling outward: 06-Nov-2019
14:40 BHX » 00:25 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (9h45m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 10-Nov-2019
11:15 LPA » 17:45 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
£169
Ryanair outward: 27-Sep-2019
19:15 BHX » 23:50 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Vueling inbound: 04-Oct-2019
10:55 LPA » 20:00 MAN
Vueling 1 stop (9h05m)
£178
Jet2 outward: 04-Jul-2019
15:00 BHX » 19:30 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h30m)
Jet2 inbound: 11-Jul-2019
20:30 LPA » 00:50 BHX
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
£178
Jet2 outward: 04-Jul-2019
15:00 BHX » 19:30 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h30m)
Jet2 inbound: 11-Jul-2019
20:30 LPA » 00:50 BHX
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
£180
Jet2 outward: 04-Jul-2019
15:00 BHX » 19:30 LPA
Jet2 direct (4h30m)
Jet2 inbound: 11-Jul-2019
20:30 LPA » 00:50 BHX
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
£184
Ryanair outward: 13-Sep-2019
19:15 BHX » 23:50 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Vueling inbound: 20-Sep-2019
21:15 LPA » 14:00 BHX
Vueling 1 stop (16h45m)
£189
Vueling outward: 12-Sep-2019
20:40 MAN » 10:20 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (13h40m)
Vueling inbound: 20-Sep-2019
08:00 LPA » 20:00 MAN
Vueling 1 stop (12h)
£190
Vueling outward: 12-Sep-2019
20:40 MAN » 10:20 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (13h40m)
Vueling inbound: 20-Sep-2019
08:00 LPA » 20:00 MAN
Vueling 1 stop (12h)
£190
Vueling outward: 02-Sep-2019
20:40 MAN » 10:20 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (13h40m)
Iberia inbound: 09-Sep-2019
21:55 LPA » 14:25 BHX
Iberia 1 stop (16h30m)
£198
Brussels Airlines outward: 27-Jun-2019
19:00 BHX » 18:20 LPA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (23h20m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 30-Jun-2019
18:35 LPA » 10:35 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (16h)
£205
Iberia outward: 26-May-2019
18:55 BHX » 19:35 LPA
Iberia 1 stop (24h40m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 08-Jun-2019
19:15 LPA » 22:35 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (27h20m)
£207
Vueling outward: 02-Oct-2019
20:40 MAN » 10:40 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (14h)
Thomson Airways inbound: 09-Dec-2019
16:55 LPA » 21:20 BHX
Thomson Airways direct (4h25m)
£209
Ryanair outward: 24-May-2019
19:15 BHX » 23:50 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-May-2019
15:20 LPA » 19:40 BHX
Ryanair direct (4h20m)
£211
Brussels Airlines outward: 04-Nov-2019
11:50 BHX » 14:45 LPA
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (26h55m)
Iberia inbound: 11-Nov-2019
20:00 LPA » 13:10 BHX
Iberia 1 stop (17h10m)
£212
Vueling outward: 14-Sep-2019
20:40 MAN » 10:10 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (13h30m)
Vueling inbound: 28-Sep-2019
08:00 LPA » 20:00 MAN
Vueling 1 stop (12h)
£218
Vueling outward: 05-Oct-2019
20:40 MAN » 10:10 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (13h30m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 12-Oct-2019
19:15 LPA » 18:15 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (23h)
£220
Ryanair outward: 19-Jul-2019
19:15 BHX » 23:50 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 26-Jul-2019
14:30 LPA » 18:50 BHX
Ryanair direct (4h20m)
£224
Vueling outward: 07-Sep-2019
20:40 MAN » 10:10 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (13h30m)
Vueling inbound: 14-Sep-2019
08:00 LPA » 20:00 MAN
Vueling 1 stop (12h)
£227
Ryanair outward: 12-Jul-2019
19:15 BHX » 23:50 LPA
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
Jet2 inbound: 16-Jul-2019
21:10 LPA » 01:35 BHX
Jet2 direct (4h25m)
£229
Iberia outward: 26-May-2019
18:55 BHX » 19:35 LPA
Iberia 1 stop (24h40m)
Jet2 inbound: 23-Jun-2019
22:00 LPA » 02:20 BHX
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
£238
Vueling outward: 04-Jul-2019
20:40 MAN » 10:20 LPA
Vueling 1 stop (13h40m)
Jet2 inbound: 14-Jul-2019
22:00 LPA » 02:20 BHX
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Gran Canaria (Spain):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Gran Canaria flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Gran Canaria with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Gran Canaria

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Iberia
  • Jet2
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • Thomson Airways
  • Vueling
outbound: 06-Nov-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 10-Nov-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jul-2019
Jet2 direct
return: 11-Jul-2019
Jet2 direct
outbound: 23-Sep-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 30-Sep-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 06-Jul-2019
Thomson Airways direct
return: 13-Jul-2019
Thomson Airways direct
outbound: 02-Sep-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 09-Sep-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 10-Aug-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 24-Aug-2019
Air Europa 2 stops
outbound: 26-May-2019
Iberia 1 stop
return: 08-Jun-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 27-May-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Jun-2019
Vueling 1 stop

About Birmingham - Gran Canaria flights

Average flight duration: 4h35m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Gran Canaria, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Gran Canaria Airport (LPA)
  • Local time:
  • 20-May-2019 19:59, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 20-May-2019 19:59, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Gran Canaria