Take off on cheap flights from London to Guangzhou, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Guangzhou tickets

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£363
outward: 02-Nov-2018
07:40 LHR » 14:40 CAN
Air France 2 stops (31h)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
17:20 CAN » 11:35 LHR
Air France 1 stop (18h15m)
£363
outward: 02-Nov-2018
07:15 LHR » 14:40 CAN
Air France 2 stops (31h25m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
17:20 CAN » 11:35 LHR
Air France 1 stop (18h15m)
£372
outward: 17-Oct-2018
21:10 LHR » 11:10 CAN
Air France 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
16:25 CAN » 08:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (16h20m)
£377
outward: 17-Oct-2018
21:10 LHR » 11:10 CAN
Air France 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
14:05 CAN » 08:15 LCY
KLM 2 stops (18h10m)
£387
outward: 01-Oct-2018
12:50 LHR » 13:45 CAN
Air France 2 stops (24h55m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
16:05 CAN » 19:30 LHR
Air France 2 stops (27h25m)
£395
outward: 02-Nov-2018
07:15 LHR » 14:40 CAN
Air France 2 stops (31h25m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
17:20 CAN » 11:35 LHR
Air France 1 stop (18h15m)
£395
outward: 01-Oct-2018
12:50 LHR » 13:45 CAN
Air France 2 stops (24h55m)
inbound: 12-Oct-2018
17:05 CAN » 08:55 LHR
Air France 1 stop (15h50m)
£397
outward: 24-Nov-2018
10:40 LHR » 14:40 CAN
Air France 2 stops (28h)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
15:35 CAN » 19:20 LHR
Air France 2 stops (27h45m)
£403
outward: 27-Jun-2018
07:40 LHR » 00:00 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 04-Jul-2018
03:30 CAN » 16:05 LHR
China Southern Airlines direct (12h35m)
£408
outward: 04-Dec-2018
20:50 LHR » 11:40 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
02:30 CAN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines direct (13h)
£408
outward: 06-Dec-2018
07:40 LHR » 23:20 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
02:30 CAN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines direct (13h)
£408
outward: 31-Oct-2018
15:05 LHR » 07:30 CAN
KLM 2 stops (16h25m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
00:00 CAN » 17:40 LCY
KLM 2 stops (17h40m)
£415
outward: 28-Nov-2018
07:15 LHR » 14:40 CAN
Air France 2 stops (31h25m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
15:35 CAN » 20:15 LHR
Air France 2 stops (28h40m)
£418
outward: 03-Dec-2018
13:10 LHR » 14:40 CAN
Air France 2 stops (25h30m)
inbound: 10-Dec-2018
15:35 CAN » 20:15 LHR
Air France 2 stops (28h40m)
£424
outward: 30-Nov-2018
07:40 LHR » 23:20 CAN
Air France 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 07-Dec-2018
15:35 CAN » 20:15 LHR
Air France 2 stops (28h40m)
£435
outward: 07-Nov-2018
18:40 LHR » 11:15 CAN
Air China 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: 22-Nov-2018
01:10 CAN » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (17h40m)
£436
outward: 05-Dec-2018
07:15 LHR » 23:20 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 12-Dec-2018
02:30 CAN » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines direct (13h)
£439
outward: 26-Jun-2018
18:35 LHR » 00:00 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: 02-Jul-2018
02:15 CAN » 10:00 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (31h45m)
£441
outward: 29-Nov-2018
07:40 LHR » 23:20 CAN
Air France 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
00:00 CAN » 18:00 LHR
KLM 2 stops (18h)
£441
outward: 27-Nov-2018
15:05 LHR » 08:45 CAN
KLM 2 stops (17h40m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
00:00 CAN » 18:00 LHR
KLM 2 stops (18h)
£443
outward: 02-Dec-2018
21:10 LHR » 11:40 CAN
Air France 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: 09-Dec-2018
00:00 CAN » 18:00 LHR
KLM 2 stops (18h)
£447
outward: 08-Dec-2018
18:05 LHR » 14:40 CAN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (20h35m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
00:00 CAN » 18:00 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (18h)
£457
outward: 18-Sep-2018
11:35 LGW » 10:50 CAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (23h15m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
17:00 CAN » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
£458
outward: 18-Sep-2018
09:25 LHR » 15:10 CAN
Oman Air 1 stop (29h45m)
inbound: 25-Sep-2018
03:10 CAN » 20:05 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (16h55m)
£459
outward: 03-Dec-2018
10:40 LHR » 14:40 CAN
Air France 2 stops (28h)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
14:30 CAN » 18:00 LHR
KLM 2 stops (27h30m)
£461
outward: 23-Sep-2018
11:20 LHR » 01:30 CAN
Finnair 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 06-Oct-2018
03:50 CAN » 18:10 LHR
Finnair 1 stop (14h20m)
£462
outward: 01-Dec-2018
14:30 LHR » 12:25 CAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h55m)
inbound: 08-Dec-2018
01:10 CAN » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (17h40m)
£464
outward: 17-Oct-2018
21:10 LHR » 11:10 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
03:30 CAN » 16:05 LHR
China Southern Airlines direct (12h35m)
£471
outward: 22-Oct-2018
23:00 LHR » 05:05 CAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h05m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
14:00 CAN » 19:40 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h40m)
£486
outward: 19-Jun-2018
09:25 LHR » 15:10 CAN
Oman Air 1 stop (29h45m)
inbound: 26-Jun-2018
03:10 CAN » 20:05 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (16h55m)
Return
Departure
05 December Dec Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
06 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
07 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
08 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
09 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
10 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
11 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£414
29 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£440
30 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£423
01 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£462
02 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£442
03 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£418
04 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£408
Choose when you'd like to depart to Guangzhou (China):
Find the cheapest London Guangzhou flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Guangzhou with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Guangzhou Birmingham - Guangzhou Glasgow - Guangzhou Edinburgh - Guangzhou See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Guangzhou

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Finnair
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 17-Oct-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 02-Nov-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 19-Dec-2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 26-Dec-2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jul-2018
Air China 1 stop
return: 22-Jul-2018
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 24-Jun-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 28-Jun-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 02-Nov-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 14-Nov-2018
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 18-Sep-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 04-Oct-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 18-Sep-2018
Finnair 1 stop
return: 04-Oct-2018
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 31-Aug-2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: 14-Sep-2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jul-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 21-Jul-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop

About London - Guangzhou flights

Average flight duration: 13h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Guangzhou, China
  • Airport(s):
  • Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jun-2018 09:32, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºC, max. 36ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jun-2018 02:32, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Guangzhou