Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Guangzhou, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Guangzhou tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£375
China Southern Airlines outward: 26-Sep-2019
14:45 MAN » 00:50 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (34h05m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: 20-Dec-2019
07:00 CAN » 10:55 MAN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (27h55m)
£417
China Southern Airlines outward: 03-Oct-2019
14:45 MAN » 00:50 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (34h05m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: 17-Oct-2019
08:00 CAN » 11:25 MAN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (27h25m)
£418
Unknown Company outward: 05-Nov-2019
10:15 MAN » 04:10 CAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Nov-2019
01:10 CAN » 09:40 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (32h30m)
£423
Unknown Company outward: 05-Nov-2019
10:15 MAN » 04:10 CAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Nov-2019
01:10 CAN » 09:40 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (32h30m)
£442
China Southern Airlines outward: 12-Sep-2019
06:55 MAN » 04:45 CAN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h50m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: 08-Oct-2019
18:05 CAN » 11:25 MAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h20m)
£443
Lufthansa outward: 05-Nov-2019
07:40 MAN » 11:15 CAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (27h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Nov-2019
01:10 CAN » 09:40 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (32h30m)
£448
China Southern Airlines outward: 04-Sep-2019
06:55 MAN » 00:50 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (17h55m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: 17-Sep-2019
01:40 CAN » 22:35 MAN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (20h55m)
£456
China Southern Airlines outward: 07-Sep-2019
14:45 MAN » 00:50 CAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (34h05m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: 20-Sep-2019
12:00 CAN » 11:25 MAN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (23h25m)
£461
KLM outward: 04-Sep-2019
14:45 MAN » 12:30 CAN
KLM 2 stops (21h45m)
KLM inbound: 17-Sep-2019
01:40 CAN » 22:35 MAN
KLM 2 stops (20h55m)
£464
KLM outward: 15-Sep-2019
06:55 MAN » 00:50 CAN
KLM 1 stop (17h55m)
KLM inbound: 03-Oct-2019
08:00 CAN » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (25h20m)
£466
KLM outward: 04-Sep-2019
06:55 MAN » 00:50 CAN
KLM 1 stop (17h55m)
KLM inbound: 29-Sep-2019
18:05 CAN » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (17h20m)
£466
KLM outward: 04-Sep-2019
06:55 MAN » 00:50 CAN
KLM 1 stop (17h55m)
KLM inbound: 29-Sep-2019
18:05 CAN » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (17h20m)
£474
Finnair outward: 15-Oct-2019
18:50 MAN » 01:30 CAN
Finnair 1 stop (30h40m)
Finnair inbound: 20-Oct-2019
03:50 CAN » 10:20 MAN
Finnair 1 stop (30h30m)
£476
Hainan Airlines outward: 15-Sep-2019
13:15 MAN » 05:25 CAN
Hainan Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
Hainan Airlines inbound: 23-Sep-2019
02:10 CAN » 06:40 MAN
Hainan Airlines 1 stop (28h30m)
£480
KLM outward: 25-Sep-2019
14:45 MAN » 00:50 CAN
KLM 1 stop (34h05m)
KLM inbound: 01-Oct-2019
08:55 CAN » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (24h25m)
£493
KLM outward: 22-Oct-2019
10:00 MAN » 05:40 CAN
KLM 2 stops (19h40m)
KLM inbound: 29-Oct-2019
00:00 CAN » 23:00 MAN
KLM 2 stops (23h)
£504
China Southern Airlines outward: 22-Oct-2019
10:00 MAN » 05:40 CAN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (19h40m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: 29-Oct-2019
04:00 CAN » 10:55 MAN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (30h55m)
£531
Hainan Airlines outward: 07-Sep-2019
13:15 MAN » 05:25 CAN
Hainan Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
Hainan Airlines inbound: 28-Sep-2019
02:10 CAN » 06:40 MAN
Hainan Airlines 1 stop (28h30m)
£564
Unknown Company outward: 01-Apr-2020
16:05 MAN » 11:15 CAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 17-Apr-2020
14:30 CAN » 11:30 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
£573
Hainan Airlines outward: 08-Sep-2019
13:15 MAN » 05:25 CAN
Hainan Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
Hainan Airlines inbound: 14-Sep-2019
06:55 CAN » 10:20 MAN
Hainan Airlines 2 stops (27h25m)
£764
Oman Air outward: 25-Aug-2019
21:45 MAN » 15:10 CAN
Oman Air 1 stop (17h25m)
Oman Air inbound: 29-Aug-2019
03:10 CAN » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (16h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Guangzhou (China):
Find the cheapest Manchester Guangzhou flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Guangzhou with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Guangzhou

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Hainan Airlines
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 05-Nov-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 23-Nov-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 07-Sep-2019
Hainan Airlines 1 stop
return: 28-Sep-2019
Hainan Airlines 1 stop

About Manchester - Guangzhou flights

Average flight duration: 23h19m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Guangzhou, China
  • Airport(s):
  • Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Aug-2019 14:49, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 37ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Aug-2019 07:49, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 27ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Guangzhou