Take off on cheap flights from London to Hanoi, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Hanoi tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£414
outward: 28-May-2018
23:35 LHR » 18:15 HAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
10:45 HAN » 16:05 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h20m)
£414
outward: 28-May-2018
23:35 LHR » 18:15 HAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
10:45 HAN » 16:05 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h20m)
£415
outward: 22-Sep-2018
18:35 LHR » 05:45 HAN
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (35h10m)
inbound: 06-Oct-2018
06:45 HAN » 16:05 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (33h20m)
£418
outward: 24-May-2018
23:35 LHR » 18:15 HAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 05-Jun-2018
10:45 HAN » 16:05 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h20m)
£447
outward: 05-Jun-2018
23:40 LHR » 23:15 HAN
Air China 1 stop (23h35m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2018
00:45 HAN » 21:40 LHR
Air China 1 stop (20h55m)
£447
outward: 10-Jun-2018
23:40 LHR » 23:15 HAN
Air China 1 stop (23h35m)
inbound: 24-Jun-2018
00:45 HAN » 21:40 LHR
Air China 1 stop (20h55m)
£450
outward: 08-Jun-2018
23:40 LHR » 23:15 HAN
Air China 1 stop (23h35m)
inbound: 22-Jun-2018
00:45 HAN » 18:45 LHR
Air China 1 stop (18h)
£460
outward: 06-Nov-2018
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£460
outward: 07-Nov-2018
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£461
outward: 26-May-2018
23:35 LHR » 18:15 HAN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2018
10:45 HAN » 16:05 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h20m)
£462
outward: 04-Nov-2018
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£463
outward: 08-Nov-2018
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£463
outward: 21-Nov-2018
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£467
outward: 05-Nov-2018
22:25 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (31h35m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£469
outward: 29-Sep-2018
18:00 LGW » 15:50 HAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
17:20 HAN » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (22h35m)
£478
outward: 09-Nov-2018
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£479
outward: 29-Oct-2018
11:55 LHR » 05:40 HAN
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
12:25 HAN » 08:20 LHR
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (19h55m)
£482
outward: 29-Sep-2018
17:35 LHR » 15:50 HAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
17:20 HAN » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h15m)
£484
outward: 30-Oct-2018
19:50 LGW » 04:35 HAN
China Airlines 1 stop (32h45m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2018
02:20 HAN » 16:30 LGW
China Airlines 1 stop (38h10m)
£488
outward: 03-Mar-2019
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 19-Mar-2019
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£489
outward: 03-Mar-2019
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£491
outward: 04-Mar-2019
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£491
outward: 04-Mar-2019
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£491
outward: 28-Mar-2019
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
08:00 HAN » 06:55 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h55m)
£492
outward: 01-Nov-2018
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 10-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 16:25 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (33h25m)
£492
outward: 31-Oct-2018
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£493
outward: 07-Oct-2018
11:25 LHR » 07:10 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: 11-Oct-2018
08:00 HAN » 06:55 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (22h55m)
£494
outward: 04-Sep-2018
13:35 LGW » 13:55 HAN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (24h20m)
inbound: 25-Sep-2018
05:35 HAN » 21:35 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h)
£498
outward: 03-Nov-2018
22:25 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (31h35m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
07:00 HAN » 16:25 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (33h25m)
£506
outward: 03-Dec-2018
11:00 LHR » 06:00 HAN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
07:00 HAN » 06:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Hanoi (Vietnam):
Find the cheapest London Hanoi flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Hanoi with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Hanoi Glasgow - Hanoi See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Hanoi

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Cathay Pacific
  • China Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Finnair
  • Jet Airways India
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Thai Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 28-Mar-2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: 11-Apr-2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Jun-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 10-Jun-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 04-Sep-2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: 25-Sep-2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
outbound: 05-Jun-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 10-Jun-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 26-May-2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: 02-Jun-2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
outbound: 05-Jun-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 10-Jun-2018
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jul-2018
China Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2018
China Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jul-2018
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2018
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 14-Dec-2018
Finnair 2 stops
return: 06-Jan-2019
Finnair 2 stops
outbound: 14-Dec-2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 06-Jan-2019
Aeroflot 1 stop
outbound: 04-Aug-2018
Jet Airways India 2 stops
return: 21-Aug-2018
Jet Airways India 2 stops

About London - Hanoi flights

Average flight duration: 23h04m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Hanoi, Vietnam
  • Airport(s):
  • Noi Bai International Airport (HAN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2018 01:52, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-May-2018 19:52, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Hanoi