Take off on cheap flights from London to Heraklion, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Heraklion tickets

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£119
outward: 14-May-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 21-May-2019
22:25 HER » 02:25 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£124
outward: 11-Jun-2019
17:40 LGW » 21:40 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
22:25 HER » 02:25 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£131
outward: 10-Jul-2019
16:50 LTN » 20:50 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 20-Jul-2019
22:25 HER » 02:25 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£133
outward: 22-Apr-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
12:55 HER » 17:05 LGW
British Airways direct (4h10m)
£133
outward: 22-Apr-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
12:55 HER » 17:05 LGW
British Airways direct (4h10m)
£133
outward: 22-Apr-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
13:15 HER » 17:30 LGW
British Airways direct (4h15m)
£135
outward: 22-Apr-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
12:55 HER » 17:05 LGW
British Airways direct (4h10m)
£135
outward: 22-Apr-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
13:15 HER » 17:30 LGW
British Airways direct (4h15m)
£135
outward: 22-Apr-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
13:15 HER » 17:30 LGW
British Airways direct (4h15m)
£135
outward: 22-Apr-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
13:15 HER » 17:30 LGW
British Airways direct (4h15m)
£135
outward: 22-Apr-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
12:55 HER » 17:05 LGW
British Airways direct (4h10m)
£137
outward: 31-May-2019
17:40 LGW » 21:40 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
21:35 HER » 01:40 LTN
easyJet direct (4h05m)
£138
outward: 31-May-2019
17:40 LGW » 21:40 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
21:35 HER » 01:40 LTN
easyJet direct (4h05m)
£139
outward: 30-Apr-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 07-May-2019
22:25 HER » 02:25 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£165
outward: 08-Jun-2019
17:40 LGW » 21:40 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
22:25 HER » 02:25 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£175
outward: 18-May-2019
15:45 LTN » 19:45 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 25-May-2019
22:25 HER » 02:25 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£176
outward: 21-Sep-2019
17:40 LGW » 21:40 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 28-Sep-2019
22:25 HER » 02:25 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£177
outward: 11-May-2019
15:45 LTN » 19:45 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 25-May-2019
22:25 HER » 02:25 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£192
outward: 06-Apr-2019
08:25 LGW » 12:15 HER
easyJet direct (3h50m)
inbound: 13-Apr-2019
20:30 HER » 00:35 LTN
easyJet direct (4h05m)
£194
outward: 30-May-2019
08:10 LGW » 12:10 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 06-Jun-2019
12:55 HER » 17:00 LGW
easyJet direct (4h05m)
£204
outward: 08-Apr-2019
16:50 LTN » 20:50 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
21:35 HER » 01:40 LTN
easyJet direct (4h05m)
£210
outward: 01-Mar-2019
12:30 LGW » 18:30 HER
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
05:35 HER » 11:30 LGW
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (5h55m)
£233
outward: 23-Oct-2019
16:50 LTN » 20:50 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 30-Oct-2019
11:15 HER » 18:00 LHR
KLM 1 stop (6h45m)
£237
outward: 20-Oct-2019
17:40 LGW » 21:40 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 27-Oct-2019
20:20 HER » 20:15 LHR
KLM 1 stop (23h55m)
£238
outward: 20-Aug-2019
17:40 LGW » 21:40 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 25-Aug-2019
00:30 HER » 15:20 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h50m)
£249
outward: 16-Aug-2019
17:40 LGW » 21:40 HER
easyJet direct (4h)
inbound: 26-Aug-2019
22:25 HER » 02:25 LGW
easyJet direct (4h)
£258
outward: 05-Sep-2019
09:10 LGW » 13:15 HER
British Airways direct (4h05m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2019
20:40 HER » 00:45 LGW
British Airways direct (4h05m)
£260
outward: 09-Sep-2019
23:15 LHR » 22:55 HER
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2019
19:45 HER » 22:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (26h25m)
£260
outward: 09-Sep-2019
23:15 LHR » 22:55 HER
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2019
21:20 HER » 22:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (24h50m)
£272
outward: 06-Jan-2019
17:35 LHR » 07:00 HER
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
20:45 HER » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (19h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Heraklion (Greece):
Find the cheapest London Heraklion flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Heraklion with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Heraklion

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 14-May-2019
easyJet direct
return: 21-May-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 04-Jan-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 11-Jan-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 04-Jan-2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: 11-Jan-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 17-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 24-Dec-2018
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 17-Dec-2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 24-Dec-2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop

About London - Heraklion flights

Average flight duration: 15h43m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Heraklion, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2018 23:32, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 15ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2018 21:32, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Heraklion