Take off on cheap flights from London to Hong Kong, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Hong Kong tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£360
outward: 11-Mar-2019
22:10 LHR » 03:30 HKG
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h20m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
06:20 HKG » 10:00 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (27h40m)
£384
outward: 23-Apr-2019
16:00 LHR » 07:05 HKG
Air China 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: 01-May-2019
11:30 HKG » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (25h20m)
£391
outward: 06-Mar-2019
13:05 LHR » 04:25 HKG
Air China 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
10:50 HKG » 16:55 LHR
Air China 1 stop (30h05m)
£391
outward: 03-Mar-2019
18:40 LHR » 12:00 HKG
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
10:50 HKG » 16:55 LHR
Air China 1 stop (30h05m)
£404
outward: 12-Mar-2019
18:40 LHR » 12:00 HKG
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: 18-Mar-2019
01:30 HKG » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
£405
outward: 18-Feb-2019
13:05 LHR » 12:00 HKG
Air China 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
03:30 HKG » 08:10 LHR
Air China 1 stop (28h40m)
£411
outward: 16-Sep-2019
13:40 LGW » 01:20 HKG
Cathay Pacific direct (11h40m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2019
18:15 HKG » 07:15 LHR
Cathay Pacific direct (13h)
£411
outward: 16-Sep-2019
13:40 LGW » 01:20 HKG
Cathay Pacific direct (11h40m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2019
18:15 HKG » 07:15 LHR
Cathay Pacific direct (13h)
£411
outward: 16-Sep-2019
13:40 LGW » 01:20 HKG
Cathay Pacific direct (11h40m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2019
18:15 HKG » 07:15 LHR
Cathay Pacific direct (13h)
£420
outward: 14-Mar-2019
22:00 LHR » 09:50 HKG
Virgin Atlantic direct (11h50m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
16:55 HKG » 05:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (13h)
£422
outward: 28-Jan-2019
16:35 LHR » 11:35 HKG
Air France 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 11-Feb-2019
16:30 HKG » 08:45 LHR
Air France 1 stop (16h15m)
£423
outward: 07-Oct-2019
10:30 LHR » 03:40 HKG
Jet Airways India 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2019
06:10 HKG » 19:20 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (37h10m)
£425
outward: 06-Feb-2019
22:00 LHR » 09:50 HKG
Virgin Atlantic direct (11h50m)
inbound: 15-Feb-2019
16:55 HKG » 05:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (13h)
£435
outward: 16-Sep-2019
10:30 LHR » 03:40 HKG
Jet Airways India 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2019
06:10 HKG » 19:20 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (37h10m)
£439
outward: 09-Sep-2019
10:30 LHR » 03:40 HKG
Jet Airways India 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 23-Sep-2019
06:10 HKG » 19:20 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (37h10m)
£443
outward: 14-Mar-2019
21:15 STN » 14:05 HKG
Emirates 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
17:35 HKG » 12:40 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (19h05m)
£443
outward: 03-Feb-2019
16:55 LHR » 02:55 HKG
Jet Airways India 1 stop (34h)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
05:05 HKG » 18:40 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (37h35m)
£444
outward: 14-Mar-2019
11:05 LHR » 02:55 HKG
Jet Airways India 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
05:05 HKG » 18:40 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (37h35m)
£444
outward: 14-Mar-2019
11:05 LHR » 02:55 HKG
Jet Airways India 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
05:05 HKG » 18:40 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (37h35m)
£445
outward: 07-Mar-2019
22:50 LHR » 03:15 HKG
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (28h25m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
00:50 HKG » 20:25 LHR
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (19h35m)
£447
outward: 13-Mar-2019
21:15 STN » 14:05 HKG
Emirates 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
17:35 HKG » 12:40 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (19h05m)
£452
outward: 27-Oct-2019
21:15 STN » 14:05 HKG
Emirates 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2019
17:35 HKG » 12:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (19h05m)
£456
outward: 14-Mar-2019
11:05 LHR » 02:55 HKG
Jet Airways India 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
05:05 HKG » 18:40 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (37h35m)
£457
outward: 24-Apr-2019
10:35 LHR » 04:05 HKG
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h30m)
inbound: 28-Apr-2019
13:45 HKG » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (30h)
£462
outward: 14-Feb-2019
12:20 LGW » 23:55 HKG
Cathay Pacific direct (11h35m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
18:00 HKG » 07:20 LHR
Cathay Pacific direct (13h20m)
£465
outward: 19-Aug-2019
08:30 LHR » 01:25 HKG
Finnair 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 26-Aug-2019
03:10 HKG » 21:40 LHR
Finnair 1 stop (18h30m)
£469
outward: 14-Feb-2019
17:50 LHR » 05:55 HKG
Cathay Pacific direct (12h05m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
17:30 HKG » 06:30 LGW
Cathay Pacific direct (13h)
£482
outward: 14-Apr-2019
16:00 LHR » 10:25 HKG
Air China 1 stop (18h25m)
inbound: 22-Apr-2019
11:30 HKG » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (25h20m)
£521
outward: 16-Feb-2019
22:50 LHR » 16:35 HKG
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
00:50 HKG » 20:25 LHR
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (19h35m)
£559
outward: 16-Feb-2019
22:50 LHR » 16:35 HKG
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
15:55 HKG » 20:25 LHR
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (28h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Hong Kong (Hong Kong):
Find the cheapest London Hong Kong flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Hong Kong with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Hong Kong

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Finnair
  • Jet Airways India
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 07-Mar-2019
Virgin Atlantic direct
return: 10-Mar-2019
Virgin Atlantic direct
outbound: 12-Mar-2019
Air China 1 stop
return: 18-Mar-2019
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 14-Mar-2019
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2019
Jet Airways India 1 stop
outbound: 24-Apr-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 28-Apr-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 14-Mar-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2019
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 15-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 22-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 03-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 04-Apr-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 16-Feb-2019
Cathay Pacific direct
return: 23-Feb-2019
Cathay Pacific direct
outbound: 14-Mar-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 14-Mar-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 16-Mar-2019
Emirates 2 stops

About London - Hong Kong flights

Average flight duration: 12h25m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Airport(s):
  • Chek Lap Kok Airport (HKG)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jan-2019 15:36, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 18ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jan-2019 07:36, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. -1ºC, max. 4ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Hong Kong