Cheap flights Edinburgh (United Kingdom) - Ibiza (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Ibiza tickets

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£172
Ryanair outward: 10-May-2020
16:10 EDI » 19:15 IBZ
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
Ryanair inbound: 17-May-2020
19:50 IBZ » 22:50 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£181
Ryanair outward: 20-Sep-2020
16:10 EDI » 19:15 IBZ
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
British Airways inbound: 26-Sep-2020
18:55 IBZ » 00:25 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (5h30m)
£182
Ryanair outward: 17-May-2020
16:10 EDI » 19:15 IBZ
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
Ryanair inbound: 24-May-2020
19:50 IBZ » 22:50 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£194
Iberia outward: 23-Apr-2020
11:00 EDI » 09:40 IBZ
Iberia 2 stops (22h40m)
Jet2 inbound: 30-Apr-2020
20:20 IBZ » 23:30 EDI
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
£198
Vueling outward: 07-Mar-2020
13:05 EDI » 21:30 IBZ
Vueling 1 stop (8h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 14-Mar-2020
10:45 IBZ » 19:05 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h20m)
£200
Brussels Airlines outward: 30-May-2020
07:05 EDI » 15:45 IBZ
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (8h40m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 06-Jun-2020
16:35 IBZ » 16:35 EDI
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (24h)
£214
Jet2 outward: 03-Sep-2020
16:25 EDI » 19:35 IBZ
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
Vueling inbound: 07-Sep-2020
23:30 IBZ » 14:05 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (14h35m)
£215
Jet2 outward: 01-Sep-2020
08:50 EDI » 12:00 IBZ
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
British Airways inbound: 11-Sep-2020
13:20 IBZ » 21:25 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (8h05m)
£230
Vueling outward: 04-Jun-2020
13:35 EDI » 22:55 IBZ
Vueling 1 stop (9h20m)
KLM inbound: 09-Jun-2020
09:20 IBZ » 17:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (8h20m)
£231
KLM outward: 22-May-2020
07:00 EDI » 21:45 IBZ
KLM 1 stop (14h45m)
Vueling inbound: 25-May-2020
22:40 IBZ » 14:05 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (15h25m)
£238
Ryanair outward: 24-Jun-2020
11:55 EDI » 15:00 IBZ
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
Jet2 inbound: 27-Jun-2020
20:35 IBZ » 23:45 EDI
Jet2 direct (3h10m)
£239
KLM outward: 23-May-2020
18:25 EDI » 08:25 IBZ
KLM 1 stop (14h)
KLM inbound: 30-May-2020
14:50 IBZ » 22:35 EDI
KLM 2 stops (7h45m)
£241
Vueling outward: 28-May-2020
13:35 EDI » 22:05 IBZ
Vueling 1 stop (8h30m)
Vueling inbound: 02-Jun-2020
07:00 IBZ » 14:05 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (7h05m)
£247
KLM outward: 22-May-2020
14:25 EDI » 21:45 IBZ
KLM 1 stop (7h20m)
Vueling inbound: 25-May-2020
22:40 IBZ » 14:05 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (15h25m)
£252
Air France outward: 03-Jul-2020
18:00 EDI » 13:40 IBZ
Air France 1 stop (19h40m)
KLM inbound: 06-Jul-2020
09:50 IBZ » 17:45 EDI
KLM 1 stop (7h55m)
£256
Lufthansa outward: 25-Sep-2020
11:50 EDI » 17:15 IBZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 28-Sep-2020
08:50 IBZ » 23:00 EDI
Lufthansa 2 stops (14h10m)
£263
KLM outward: 05-Jun-2020
10:10 EDI » 21:45 IBZ
KLM 1 stop (11h35m)
KLM inbound: 15-Jun-2020
14:50 IBZ » 22:35 EDI
KLM 2 stops (7h45m)
£264
KLM outward: 06-Apr-2020
14:25 EDI » 15:50 IBZ
KLM 1 stop (25h25m)
Air France inbound: 13-Apr-2020
14:50 IBZ » 17:15 EDI
Air France 2 stops (26h25m)
£267
Vueling outward: 25-Jun-2020
13:35 EDI » 21:35 IBZ
Vueling 1 stop (8h)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Jun-2020
19:50 IBZ » 22:50 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h)
£287
Vueling outward: 26-Jun-2020
21:40 EDI » 08:00 IBZ
Vueling 1 stop (10h20m)
Vueling inbound: 29-Jun-2020
22:40 IBZ » 14:05 EDI
Vueling 1 stop (15h25m)
£398
Iberia outward: 18-Dec-2019
17:30 EDI » 12:50 IBZ
Iberia 1 stop (19h20m)
Iberia inbound: 29-Dec-2019
15:40 IBZ » 20:40 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (5h)
£549
Iberia outward: 28-Dec-2019
12:20 EDI » 09:40 IBZ
Iberia 2 stops (21h20m)
Iberia inbound: 04-Jan-2020
18:35 IBZ » 20:40 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (26h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Ibiza (Spain):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Ibiza flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Ibiza with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Ibiza

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • Jet2
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
outbound: 20-Sep-2020
Ryanair direct
return: 26-Sep-2020
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 07-Mar-2020
Vueling 1 stop
return: 14-Mar-2020
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 20-Sep-2020
Jet2 direct
return: 26-Sep-2020
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 20-Sep-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Sep-2020
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 20-Sep-2020
Iberia 1 stop
return: 26-Sep-2020
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 03-Jul-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 06-Jul-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Ibiza flights

Average flight duration: 3h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Ibiza, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Ibiza Airport (IBZ)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Dec-2019 06:31, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 16ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Dec-2019 05:31, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 4ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Ibiza

Double room / night from $32
Double room / night from $39