Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Islamabad, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Islamabad tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£365
outward: 02-Nov-2018
12:00 MAN » 00:40 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
02:10 ISB » 11:05 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h55m)
£370
outward: 01-Oct-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
02:15 ISB » 16:35 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
£371
outward: 30-Sep-2018
18:00 MAN » 01:45 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (7h45m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
07:00 ISB » 16:20 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines direct (9h20m)
£374
outward: 16-Sep-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
02:15 ISB » 10:50 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h35m)
£375
outward: 17-Oct-2018
18:15 MAN » 02:00 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (7h45m)
inbound: 21-Nov-2018
07:00 ISB » 16:20 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines direct (9h20m)
£378
outward: 24-Jun-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 06-Jul-2018
02:15 ISB » 10:50 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h35m)
£378
outward: 10-Sep-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 24-Sep-2018
02:15 ISB » 10:50 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h35m)
£379
outward: 04-Oct-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 11-Oct-2018
02:15 ISB » 10:50 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h35m)
£379
outward: 27-Oct-2018
22:00 MAN » 04:45 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (7h45m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
10:40 ISB » 20:00 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines direct (9h20m)
£379
outward: 24-Jun-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 24-Jul-2018
02:15 ISB » 16:35 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
£379
outward: 24-Jun-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 24-Jul-2018
02:15 ISB » 10:50 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h35m)
£379
outward: 13-Jun-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 24-Jul-2018
02:15 ISB » 16:35 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
£379
outward: 25-Jun-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 25-Jul-2018
02:15 ISB » 16:20 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
£380
outward: 21-Aug-2018
20:00 MAN » 03:45 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (7h45m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
11:40 ISB » 20:00 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines direct (8h20m)
£384
outward: 01-Feb-2019
12:00 MAN » 00:40 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
02:10 ISB » 11:05 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h55m)
£388
outward: 13-Jun-2018
10:05 MAN » 23:45 ISB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
17:40 ISB » 08:15 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h35m)
£391
outward: 13-Jun-2018
10:05 MAN » 23:45 ISB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 12-Jul-2018
01:05 ISB » 16:30 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (15h25m)
£392
outward: 04-Jun-2018
21:45 MAN » 10:05 ISB
Oman Air 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 14-Jun-2018
12:45 ISB » 20:15 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (31h30m)
£394
outward: 03-Feb-2019
18:00 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (6h45m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
06:40 ISB » 16:00 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines direct (9h20m)
£400
outward: 16-Jun-2018
22:00 MAN » 05:45 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (7h45m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2018
07:40 ISB » 16:00 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines direct (8h20m)
£401
outward: 29-May-2018
20:00 MAN » 03:45 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (7h45m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
10:00 ISB » 17:20 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines 2 stops (31h20m)
£401
outward: 29-May-2018
20:00 MAN » 03:45 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (7h45m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
10:00 ISB » 17:20 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines 2 stops (31h20m)
£401
outward: 29-May-2018
20:00 MAN » 03:45 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (7h45m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
10:00 ISB » 17:20 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines 2 stops (31h20m)
£402
outward: 30-Jun-2018
17:15 MAN » 13:05 ISB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h50m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
13:45 ISB » 12:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h)
£406
outward: 11-Jun-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 09-Jul-2018
02:15 ISB » 10:50 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h35m)
£407
outward: 16-Oct-2018
17:15 MAN » 13:05 ISB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h50m)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
13:45 ISB » 12:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h)
£407
outward: 22-Jun-2018
19:20 MAN » 13:00 ISB
Pakistan International Airlines 1 stop (17h40m)
inbound: 21-Jul-2018
11:40 ISB » 20:00 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines direct (8h20m)
£408
outward: 18-Jun-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 08-Jul-2018
02:15 ISB » 10:50 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h35m)
£409
outward: 20-Jun-2018
10:05 MAN » 23:45 ISB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2018
16:40 ISB » 07:40 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (15h)
£410
outward: 26-Jun-2018
17:30 MAN » 00:45 ISB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h15m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2018
02:15 ISB » 10:50 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h35m)
Return
Departure
24 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
25 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
26 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
27 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
28 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
29 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
23 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£928
24 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£909
25 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£717 £983
26 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£952 £982
27 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
28 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
29 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£915
Choose when you'd like to depart to Islamabad (Pakistan):
Find the cheapest Manchester Islamabad flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Islamabad with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Islamabad Birmingham - Islamabad Glasgow - Islamabad See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Islamabad

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
  • Ryanair
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 03-Aug-2018
Ryanair 3 stops
return: 19-Aug-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 10-Sep-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 24-Sep-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Oct-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 07-Nov-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 03-Feb-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 17-Feb-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jun-2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 23-Jun-2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 30-Sep-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 12-Oct-2018
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 05-Aug-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Aug-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 05-Aug-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 28-Aug-2018
KLM 2 stops

About Manchester - Islamabad flights

Average flight duration: 18h12m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Islamabad, Pakistan
  • Airport(s):
  • Benazir Bhutto International Airport (ISB)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2018 01:26, GMT+5
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 21-May-2018 21:26, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Islamabad