Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Istanbul (Turkey), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Istanbul tickets

  • any
  • April 2024
  • May 2024
  • June 2024
  • July 2024
  • August 2024
  • September 2024
  • October 2024
  • November 2024
  • December 2024
  • January 2025
  • February 2025
  • March 2025
  • any
  • April 2024
  • May 2024
  • June 2024
  • July 2024
  • August 2024
  • September 2024
  • October 2024
  • November 2024
  • December 2024
  • January 2025
  • February 2025
  • March 2025
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£56
Air Bagan outward: 02-Jun-2024
23:00 LGW » 03:05 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 06-Jun-2024
03:50 IST » 07:55 LGW
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
£97
Air Bagan outward: 28-Apr-2024
17:25 LTN » 21:35 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
Air Bagan inbound: 06-May-2024
03:50 IST » 07:55 LGW
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
£109
Air Bagan outward: 05-May-2024
17:25 LTN » 21:35 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
Air Bagan inbound: 26-May-2024
03:50 IST » 07:55 LGW
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
£139
Air Bagan outward: 28-May-2024
23:00 LGW » 03:05 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Norwegian inbound: 02-Jun-2024
20:20 IST » 21:10 LGW
Norwegian 1 stop (24h50m)
£141
Air Bagan outward: 03-May-2024
17:25 LTN » 21:35 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
Air Bagan inbound: 07-May-2024
03:50 IST » 07:55 LGW
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
£145
Valuair outward: 26-May-2024
16:45 STN » 20:45 SAW
Valuair direct (4h)
Air Bagan inbound: 30-May-2024
03:50 IST » 07:55 LGW
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
£152
Air Bagan outward: 03-May-2024
17:25 LTN » 21:35 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 06-May-2024
00:25 SAW » 02:30 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h05m)
£173
Air Bagan outward: 26-May-2024
15:10 LGW » 19:15 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 30-May-2024
03:50 IST » 07:55 LGW
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
£207
Air Bagan outward: 25-Jul-2024
23:00 LGW » 03:05 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 02-Aug-2024
22:20 IST » 02:30 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
£233
Valuair outward: 16-Jul-2024
12:50 STN » 16:40 SAW
Valuair direct (3h50m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 03-Sep-2024
19:50 IST » 22:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (26h20m)
£239
Air Bagan outward: 16-Jul-2024
23:00 LGW » 03:05 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Serbia inbound: 31-Aug-2024
15:35 IST » 19:10 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (27h35m)
£251
Air Bagan outward: 16-Jul-2024
23:00 LGW » 03:05 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Serbia inbound: 01-Sep-2024
03:10 IST » 19:10 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (16h)
£253
Air Bagan outward: 16-Jul-2024
23:00 LGW » 03:05 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
03:30 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (10h)
£255
Air Bagan outward: 15-Jul-2024
07:10 LTN » 11:20 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
Valuair inbound: 27-Aug-2024
11:40 SAW » 15:40 STN
Valuair direct (4h)
£259
Valuair outward: 16-Jul-2024
12:50 STN » 16:40 SAW
Valuair direct (3h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 01-Sep-2024
07:25 SAW » 09:40 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h15m)
£264
Air Bagan outward: 15-Jul-2024
11:10 LGW » 15:15 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
15:45 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (21h45m)
£264
Air Bagan outward: 15-Jul-2024
11:10 LGW » 15:15 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
15:45 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (21h45m)
£265
Air Bagan outward: 15-Jul-2024
11:10 LGW » 15:15 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Valuair inbound: 27-Aug-2024
07:45 SAW » 11:50 STN
Valuair direct (4h05m)
£268
Air Bagan outward: 16-Jul-2024
23:00 LGW » 03:05 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
03:30 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (10h)
£282
Air Bagan outward: 17-Jul-2024
17:25 LTN » 21:35 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
03:30 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (10h)
£287
Valuair outward: 16-Jul-2024
12:50 STN » 16:40 SAW
Valuair direct (3h50m)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
15:45 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (21h45m)
£287
Valuair outward: 16-Jul-2024
12:50 STN » 16:40 SAW
Valuair direct (3h50m)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
15:45 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (21h45m)
£291
Air Bagan outward: 17-Jul-2024
17:25 LTN » 21:35 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
03:30 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (10h)
£312
Aegean Airlines outward: 16-Jul-2024
20:00 LHR » 19:00 IST
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
03:30 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (10h)
£312
Aegean Airlines outward: 16-Jul-2024
20:00 LHR » 19:00 IST
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (23h)
Air Serbia inbound: 27-Aug-2024
03:30 IST » 13:30 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (10h)
£336
Air Bagan outward: 22-Jul-2024
23:00 LGW » 03:05 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Valuair inbound: 27-Aug-2024
11:40 SAW » 15:40 STN
Valuair direct (4h)
£336
Air Bagan outward: 22-Jul-2024
23:00 LGW » 03:05 IST
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Valuair inbound: 27-Aug-2024
11:40 SAW » 15:40 STN
Valuair direct (4h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest London Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Istanbul

  • any
  • April 2024
  • May 2024
  • June 2024
  • July 2024
  • August 2024
  • September 2024
  • October 2024
  • November 2024
  • December 2024
  • January 2025
  • February 2025
  • March 2025
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air France
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Norwegian
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Vueling
outbound: 05-May-2024
easyJet 1 stop
return: 26-May-2024
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-May-2024
Vueling 1 stop
return: 26-May-2024
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 03-May-2024
Pegasus Airlines direct
return: 07-May-2024
Pegasus Airlines direct
outbound: 03-May-2024
Norwegian 1 stop
return: 07-May-2024
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 22-Apr-2024
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 25-Apr-2024
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-May-2024
KLM 1 stop
return: 26-May-2024
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 05-May-2024
Air France 1 stop
return: 26-May-2024
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 02-Jun-2024
Turkish Airlines direct
return: 06-Jun-2024
Turkish Airlines direct
outbound: 25-Jul-2024
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: 02-Aug-2024
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop

About London - Istanbul flights

Average flight duration: 4h08m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Istanbul Airport (IST)
  • Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Apr-2024 08:27, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 17ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow International Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick International Airport (LGW)
  • London Luton Airport (LTN)
  • London Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Apr-2024 06:27, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Istanbul