Take off on cheap flights from London to Jakarta, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Jakarta tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£361
outward: 06-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 17:00 CGK
Air China 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2019
19:15 CGK » 21:40 LHR
Air China 1 stop (26h25m)
£365
outward: 06-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 17:00 CGK
Air China 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2019
19:15 CGK » 21:40 LHR
Air China 1 stop (26h25m)
£365
outward: 06-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 17:00 CGK
Air China 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2019
19:15 CGK » 21:40 LHR
Air China 1 stop (26h25m)
£373
outward: 06-Jun-2019
21:25 LHR » 17:00 CGK
Air China 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: 21-Jun-2019
19:15 CGK » 21:40 LHR
Air China 1 stop (26h25m)
£376
outward: 29-Nov-2018
18:40 LHR » 15:15 CGK
Air China 1 stop (20h35m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
16:45 CGK » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (26h05m)
£395
outward: 07-Jan-2019
13:05 LHR » 15:15 CGK
Air China 1 stop (26h10m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
16:45 CGK » 18:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (26h05m)
£395
outward: 05-Jun-2019
18:00 LGW » 13:00 CGK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
16:00 CGK » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h35m)
£405
outward: 05-Sep-2018
10:35 LHR » 10:05 CGK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h30m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
18:05 CGK » 13:05 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£405
outward: 12-Sep-2018
10:35 LHR » 10:05 CGK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h30m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2018
19:40 CGK » 14:00 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h20m)
£408
outward: 05-Sep-2018
10:35 LHR » 10:05 CGK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h30m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
18:05 CGK » 13:05 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£408
outward: 13-Sep-2018
22:10 STN » 17:10 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
12:20 CGK » 08:20 LGW
Emirates 2 stops (20h)
£412
outward: 12-Sep-2018
16:00 LHR » 10:05 CGK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h05m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2018
19:40 CGK » 14:00 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h20m)
£415
outward: 06-Feb-2019
10:00 LHR » 09:00 CGK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
18:05 CGK » 13:05 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£416
outward: 18-Sep-2018
22:10 STN » 17:10 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
12:20 CGK » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 2 stops (19h45m)
£416
outward: 12-Sep-2018
10:35 LHR » 10:05 CGK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h30m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2018
19:40 CGK » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (24h05m)
£416
outward: 07-Jan-2019
19:50 LHR » 16:30 CGK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (44h40m)
inbound: 05-Feb-2019
18:05 CGK » 13:05 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£417
outward: 01-Oct-2018
13:30 LHR » 09:00 CGK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
06:00 CGK » 07:20 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (25h20m)
£417
outward: 13-Sep-2018
22:10 STN » 17:10 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
12:20 CGK » 08:20 LGW
Emirates 2 stops (20h)
£417
outward: 18-Sep-2018
22:10 STN » 17:10 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
12:20 CGK » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 2 stops (19h45m)
£418
outward: 12-Sep-2018
11:00 LGW » 10:40 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (23h40m)
inbound: 13-Oct-2018
12:20 CGK » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 2 stops (19h45m)
£419
outward: 12-Sep-2018
11:00 LGW » 10:40 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (23h40m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2018
16:35 CGK » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 2 stops (20h50m)
£419
outward: 12-Sep-2018
11:00 LGW » 10:40 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (23h40m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
16:35 CGK » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 2 stops (20h50m)
£419
outward: 12-Sep-2018
11:00 LGW » 10:40 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (23h40m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2018
16:35 CGK » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 2 stops (20h50m)
£420
outward: 18-Sep-2018
09:40 LHR » 07:05 CGK
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h25m)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
08:05 CGK » 16:05 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h)
£420
outward: 04-Oct-2018
15:30 LGW » 10:40 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: 25-Oct-2018
12:20 CGK » 08:20 LGW
Emirates 2 stops (20h)
£420
outward: 13-Sep-2018
22:10 STN » 17:10 CGK
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 20-Sep-2018
12:20 CGK » 19:40 LHR
Emirates 2 stops (31h20m)
£420
outward: 21-Aug-2018
18:10 LHR » 07:05 CGK
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (36h55m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2018
08:05 CGK » 16:05 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h)
£421
outward: 30-Aug-2018
07:30 LHR » 15:50 CGK
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (32h20m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
07:35 CGK » 15:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (31h55m)
£421
outward: 20-Sep-2018
09:40 LHR » 07:05 CGK
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (21h25m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
07:35 CGK » 19:30 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (35h55m)
£421
outward: 08-Jan-2019
15:05 LHR » 09:00 CGK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (41h55m)
inbound: 06-Feb-2019
18:05 CGK » 13:05 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Jakarta (Indonesia):
Find the cheapest London Jakarta flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Jakarta with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Jakarta Birmingham - Jakarta Glasgow - Jakarta Edinburgh - Jakarta See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Jakarta

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Air China
  • Alitalia
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Royal Brunei Airlines
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Thai Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 06-Dec-2018
Air China 1 stop
return: 13-Dec-2018
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 06-Dec-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 13-Dec-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 06-Dec-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 13-Dec-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 30-Aug-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 20-Sep-2018
Emirates 2 stops
outbound: 30-Aug-2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 20-Sep-2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 21-Dec-2018
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop
return: 05-Jan-2019
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 07-Jan-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 15-Jan-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 31-Aug-2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: 28-Sep-2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
outbound: 20-Oct-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 03-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 21-Dec-2018
Alitalia 2 stops
return: 05-Jan-2019
Alitalia 2 stops
outbound: 06-Jun-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 22-Jun-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 26-Oct-2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: 11-Nov-2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop

About London - Jakarta flights

Average flight duration: 26h09m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Airport(s):
  • Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)
  • Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Aug-2018 17:06, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 28ºC, max. 35ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Aug-2018 11:06, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Jakarta