Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Johannesburg, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Johannesburg tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£426
outward: 04-Mar-2019
13:10 EDI » 10:05 JNB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (20h55m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
18:15 JNB » 12:15 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h)
£431
outward: 11-Feb-2019
16:55 EDI » 06:55 JNB
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 22-Jul-2019
20:20 JNB » 11:40 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h20m)
£431
outward: 28-Mar-2019
16:55 EDI » 06:55 JNB
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
20:20 JNB » 11:20 EDI
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h)
£431
outward: 18-Jun-2019
16:25 EDI » 06:30 JNB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 02-Jul-2019
21:45 JNB » 14:05 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h20m)
£441
outward: 01-Jun-2019
16:45 EDI » 08:05 JNB
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2019
20:20 JNB » 11:20 EDI
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h)
£445
outward: 08-Nov-2018
20:05 EDI » 15:30 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 21-Nov-2018
17:50 JNB » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
£445
outward: 04-Nov-2018
20:05 EDI » 15:30 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2018
17:50 JNB » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
£446
outward: 25-Feb-2019
20:05 EDI » 15:30 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 07-Mar-2019
17:50 JNB » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
£446
outward: 11-Nov-2018
20:05 EDI » 15:30 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
17:50 JNB » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
£452
outward: 12-Nov-2018
08:50 EDI » 09:00 JNB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
19:35 JNB » 13:35 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (18h)
£454
outward: 14-Jan-2019
13:10 EDI » 10:05 JNB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (20h55m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
18:15 JNB » 16:40 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
£454
outward: 28-Apr-2019
09:45 EDI » 09:55 JNB
Air France 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 19-May-2019
23:15 JNB » 13:40 EDI
KLM 1 stop (14h25m)
£454
outward: 10-Feb-2019
17:35 EDI » 10:05 JNB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h30m)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
18:15 JNB » 12:15 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h)
£457
outward: 11-Nov-2018
20:05 EDI » 15:30 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
17:50 JNB » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
£457
outward: 11-Nov-2018
20:05 EDI » 15:30 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2018
12:25 JNB » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (25h35m)
£461
outward: 12-Nov-2018
10:20 EDI » 21:05 JNB
KLM 1 stop (34h45m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
18:50 JNB » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (16h40m)
£461
outward: 14-Jan-2019
11:55 EDI » 21:05 JNB
KLM 1 stop (33h10m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
22:55 JNB » 17:20 EDI
KLM 1 stop (18h25m)
£463
outward: 14-Jan-2019
13:10 EDI » 10:05 JNB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (20h55m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
18:15 JNB » 16:40 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (22h25m)
£465
outward: 25-Oct-2018
21:15 EDI » 20:50 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (23h35m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2018
12:25 JNB » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (25h35m)
£466
outward: 18-Jan-2019
20:05 EDI » 15:30 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
17:50 JNB » 14:00 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (20h10m)
£467
outward: 14-Feb-2019
15:05 EDI » 09:00 JNB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h55m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
12:10 JNB » 13:35 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (25h25m)
£468
outward: 15-Mar-2019
20:05 EDI » 15:30 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 31-Mar-2019
19:10 JNB » 15:50 EDI
Emirates 1 stop (20h40m)
£470
outward: 14-Jan-2019
14:50 EDI » 04:45 JNB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
20:00 JNB » 10:20 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
£470
outward: 31-Oct-2018
12:35 EDI » 04:45 JNB
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
20:50 JNB » 14:00 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h10m)
£471
outward: 30-Nov-2018
12:15 EDI » 10:15 JNB
Air France 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
18:50 JNB » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (16h40m)
£472
outward: 22-Mar-2019
12:15 EDI » 10:15 JNB
Air France 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
23:45 JNB » 16:45 EDI
Air France 1 stop (17h)
£473
outward: 12-Nov-2018
12:15 EDI » 10:15 JNB
Air France 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
18:50 JNB » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (16h40m)
£477
outward: 12-Nov-2018
16:55 EDI » 06:55 JNB
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
20:50 JNB » 11:25 EDI
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h35m)
£479
outward: 12-Nov-2018
12:15 EDI » 10:15 JNB
Air France 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
18:50 JNB » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (16h40m)
£479
outward: 12-Nov-2018
12:15 EDI » 10:15 JNB
Air France 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
18:50 JNB » 11:30 EDI
Air France 1 stop (16h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Johannesburg (South Africa):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Johannesburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Johannesburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Johannesburg Manchester - Johannesburg Birmingham - Johannesburg Glasgow - Johannesburg See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Johannesburg

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 12-Nov-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 19-Nov-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 23-Jul-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 21-Aug-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 10-Feb-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Feb-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 12-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 19-Nov-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 12-Nov-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 19-Nov-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 16-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 16-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 08-Nov-2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 10-Jan-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops

About Edinburgh - Johannesburg flights

Average flight duration: 26h37m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Rand Airport (QRA)
  • O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB)
  • Grand Central Airport (GCJ)
  • Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Oct-2018 03:16, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 22ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Oct-2018 02:16, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Johannesburg