Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Johannesburg (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Johannesburg tickets

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£430
KLM outward: 26-Feb-2020
06:55 MAN » 21:05 JNB
KLM 1 stop (14h10m)
KLM inbound: 14-Mar-2020
22:55 JNB » 13:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (15h)
£430
Air France outward: 05-Feb-2020
11:35 MAN » 10:15 JNB
Air France 1 stop (22h40m)
KLM inbound: 10-Mar-2020
22:55 JNB » 13:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (15h)
£439
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 24-Sep-2019
20:15 MAN » 13:05 JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 03-Oct-2019
14:10 JNB » 08:20 MAN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (18h10m)
£447
Etihad Airways outward: 06-Nov-2019
09:10 MAN » 15:45 JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (30h35m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 13-Nov-2019
18:15 JNB » 14:50 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h35m)
£448
Etihad Airways outward: 14-Oct-2019
10:40 MAN » 16:30 JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (29h50m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 23-Oct-2019
20:05 JNB » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
£459
Etihad Airways outward: 21-Sep-2019
21:30 MAN » 16:30 JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
Etihad Airways inbound: 01-Oct-2019
20:05 JNB » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
£467
Turkish Airlines outward: 25-Nov-2019
17:40 MAN » 10:10 JNB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h30m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 12-Dec-2019
18:15 JNB » 11:05 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
£474
Etihad Airways outward: 20-Sep-2019
10:40 MAN » 16:30 JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (29h50m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 27-Sep-2019
20:05 JNB » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
£474
Etihad Airways outward: 20-Sep-2019
10:40 MAN » 16:30 JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (29h50m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 27-Sep-2019
20:05 JNB » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
£506
Lufthansa outward: 29-Nov-2019
07:40 MAN » 08:25 JNB
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 10-Dec-2019
20:15 JNB » 11:10 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h55m)
£537
Air France outward: 03-Jan-2020
20:40 MAN » 10:15 JNB
Air France 1 stop (13h35m)
KLM inbound: 18-Jan-2020
22:55 JNB » 13:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (15h)
£545
KLM outward: 29-Nov-2019
06:55 MAN » 21:05 JNB
KLM 1 stop (14h10m)
KLM inbound: 28-Dec-2019
22:55 JNB » 13:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (15h)
£547
Qatar Airways outward: 06-Jan-2020
22:10 MAN » 09:05 JNB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (34h55m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 03-Feb-2020
06:55 JNB » 07:00 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (24h05m)
£616
Kenya Airways outward: 28-Sep-2019
12:10 MAN » 10:55 JNB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (46h45m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 19-Oct-2019
17:30 JNB » 19:30 MAN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (26h)
£625
Qatar Airways outward: 27-Dec-2019
22:10 MAN » 03:35 JNB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (29h25m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 09-Jan-2020
06:55 JNB » 13:25 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (30h30m)
£679
Qatar Airways outward: 02-Apr-2020
09:10 MAN » 14:55 JNB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (29h45m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 17-Apr-2020
08:00 JNB » 14:35 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (30h35m)
£779
Emirates outward: 03-Oct-2019
22:15 MAN » 05:30 JNB
Emirates 1 stop (31h15m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 05-Oct-2019
20:05 JNB » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
£796
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 04-Oct-2019
20:15 MAN » 13:05 JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 05-Oct-2019
20:05 JNB » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Johannesburg (South Africa):
Find the cheapest Manchester Johannesburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Johannesburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Johannesburg

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • all
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 26-Feb-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 14-Mar-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 05-Feb-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 10-Mar-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 26-Feb-2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 14-Mar-2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop

About Manchester - Johannesburg flights

Average flight duration: 18h30m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Rand Airport (QRA)
  • O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB)
  • Grand Central Airport (GCJ)
  • Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Sep-2019 01:08, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Sep-2019 00:08, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 15ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Johannesburg