Take off on cheap flights from London to Kolkata, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Kolkata tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£424
outward: 28-Feb-2019
15:05 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (30h30m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£425
outward: 18-Mar-2019
16:55 LHR » 16:05 CCU
Jet Airways India 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2019
10:35 CCU » 16:10 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (29h35m)
£431
outward: 01-Oct-2019
10:30 LHR » 01:40 CCU
Jet Airways India 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 15-Oct-2019
03:00 CCU » 18:55 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (15h55m)
£432
outward: 10-Oct-2019
10:30 LHR » 01:40 CCU
Jet Airways India 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2019
03:00 CCU » 18:55 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (15h55m)
£435
outward: 06-Mar-2019
09:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£435
outward: 06-Mar-2019
09:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£436
outward: 26-Feb-2019
12:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (33h25m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£437
outward: 28-Feb-2019
15:05 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (30h30m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£437
outward: 26-Feb-2019
15:05 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (30h30m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£442
outward: 28-Feb-2019
15:05 LHR » 22:25 CCU
Etihad Airways 1 stop (31h20m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
23:20 CCU » 18:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h25m)
£445
outward: 19-May-2019
15:30 LGW » 04:45 CCU
Emirates 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 29-May-2019
06:15 CCU » 19:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (13h25m)
£447
outward: 26-Feb-2019
12:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (33h25m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
£447
outward: 07-Jul-2019
16:00 LHR » 12:20 CCU
Etihad Airways 2 stops (20h20m)
inbound: 05-Aug-2019
00:45 CCU » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£449
outward: 24-Feb-2019
11:05 LHR » 00:25 CCU
Jet Airways India 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
10:35 CCU » 16:10 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (29h35m)
£449
outward: 25-Feb-2019
23:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
£449
outward: 25-Feb-2019
23:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
£451
outward: 01-Oct-2019
10:30 LHR » 01:40 CCU
Jet Airways India 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2019
16:30 CCU » 18:55 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (26h25m)
£452
outward: 09-Apr-2019
22:20 LHR » 12:20 CCU
Jet Airways India 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 30-Jun-2019
15:25 CCU » 16:10 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (24h45m)
£452
outward: 01-Oct-2019
10:00 LGW » 22:50 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2019
00:00 CCU » 14:15 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h15m)
£452
outward: 05-May-2019
10:45 LHR » 05:30 CCU
Air India 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
17:15 CCU » 11:15 LHR
Air India 1 stop (18h)
£455
outward: 04-Mar-2019
23:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
00:00 CCU » 14:15 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
£458
outward: 21-Feb-2019
10:40 LGW » 14:20 CCU
Emirates 1 stop (27h40m)
inbound: 28-Mar-2019
04:25 CCU » 19:20 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (14h55m)
£459
outward: 20-Feb-2019
09:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: 09-Mar-2019
22:45 CCU » 13:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
£459
outward: 20-Mar-2019
09:45 LHR » 04:30 CCU
Air India 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 31-May-2019
17:15 CCU » 11:15 LHR
Air India 1 stop (18h)
£462
outward: 04-May-2019
16:15 LGW » 22:50 CCU
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h35m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
00:00 CCU » 14:15 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
£464
outward: 23-Mar-2019
21:15 STN » 14:20 CCU
Emirates 1 stop (17h05m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
06:15 CCU » 19:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (13h25m)
£465
outward: 16-Jun-2019
11:00 LGW » 04:45 CCU
Emirates 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2019
06:15 CCU » 19:40 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (13h25m)
£467
outward: 04-Mar-2019
23:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
00:00 CCU » 14:15 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
£468
outward: 04-Mar-2019
23:10 LGW » 21:35 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
00:00 CCU » 14:15 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
£469
outward: 15-Apr-2019
09:50 LGW » 22:50 CCU
Qatar Airways 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 06-May-2019
00:00 CCU » 14:45 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kolkata (India):
Find the cheapest London Kolkata flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Kolkata with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Kolkata

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Air India
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Jet Airways India
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 28-Feb-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 09-Mar-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 06-Aug-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 17-Aug-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 20-Dec-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 31-Dec-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 25-May-2019
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: 01-Jun-2019
Jet Airways India 1 stop
outbound: 22-Jul-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 29-Jul-2019
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 12-Apr-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 28-Apr-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 05-May-2019
Air India 1 stop
return: 13-May-2019
Air India 1 stop
outbound: 04-May-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 13-May-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 27-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 18-Aug-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 09-Apr-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 20-Apr-2019
KLM 2 stops

About London - Kolkata flights

Average flight duration: 19h34m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kolkata, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Feb-2019 17:10, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Feb-2019 11:40, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 11ºC