Cheap flights Athens (Greece) - London (Greece), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Athens - London tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£71
Air Bagan outward: 21-Nov-2019
11:30 ATH » 15:40 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
Air Bagan inbound: 24-Nov-2019
07:25 LTN » 11:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£80
Ryanair outward: 20-Nov-2019
10:05 ATH » 17:00 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h55m)
Air Bagan inbound: 04-Dec-2019
07:25 LTN » 11:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£94
Ryanair outward: 12-Nov-2019
07:35 ATH » 14:30 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 26-Nov-2019
19:45 STN » 10:40 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (14h55m)
£98
Ryanair outward: 11-Nov-2019
07:45 ATH » 23:25 SEN
Ryanair 1 stop (15h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 15-Nov-2019
19:10 STN » 22:45 ATH
Ryanair direct (3h35m)
£98
Unknown Company outward: 21-Nov-2019
14:45 ATH » 21:45 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Dec-2019
08:15 STN » 16:10 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h55m)
£101
Ryanair outward: 15-Nov-2019
07:45 ATH » 23:25 SEN
Ryanair 1 stop (15h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Nov-2019
23:10 LTN » 07:10 ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h)
£101
Air Bagan outward: 28-Nov-2019
11:30 ATH » 15:40 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h10m)
Air Bagan inbound: 02-Dec-2019
07:25 LTN » 11:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£104
Ryanair outward: 19-Nov-2019
07:45 ATH » 19:20 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (11h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Dec-2019
08:15 STN » 16:10 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h55m)
£104
Ryanair outward: 19-Nov-2019
07:45 ATH » 19:20 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (11h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Dec-2019
08:15 STN » 16:10 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h55m)
£117
Eurowings outward: 26-Nov-2019
11:15 ATH » 19:45 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (8h30m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Dec-2019
19:10 STN » 22:45 ATH
Ryanair direct (3h35m)
£121
Air Bagan outward: 11-Apr-2020
21:45 ATH » 01:40 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h55m)
Air Bagan inbound: 15-Apr-2020
17:25 LTN » 21:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£121
Air Bagan outward: 11-Apr-2020
21:45 ATH » 01:40 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h55m)
Air Bagan inbound: 15-Apr-2020
17:25 LTN » 21:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£124
Ryanair outward: 15-Nov-2019
07:45 ATH » 23:25 SEN
Ryanair 1 stop (15h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Nov-2019
07:45 STN » 13:30 ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h45m)
£143
Air Bagan outward: 21-Dec-2019
11:45 ATH » 15:50 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Air Bagan inbound: 30-Dec-2019
07:25 LTN » 11:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£146
Unknown Company outward: 01-Nov-2019
16:30 ATH » 14:05 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Nov-2019
19:10 STN » 22:45 ATH
Ryanair direct (3h35m)
£147
Air Bagan outward: 09-Nov-2019
11:45 ATH » 15:50 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Vueling inbound: 09-Nov-2019
21:55 LGW » 10:10 ATH
Vueling 1 stop (12h15m)
£147
Air Bagan outward: 09-Nov-2019
11:45 ATH » 15:50 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h05m)
Vueling inbound: 09-Nov-2019
21:55 LGW » 10:10 ATH
Vueling 1 stop (12h15m)
£151
Ryanair outward: 31-Oct-2019
19:05 ATH » 08:55 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (13h50m)
Air Bagan inbound: 04-Nov-2019
07:25 LTN » 11:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£155
Alitalia outward: 26-Nov-2019
18:20 ATH » 00:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (5h45m)
Alitalia inbound: 03-Dec-2019
19:50 LHR » 10:15 ATH
Alitalia 1 stop (14h25m)
£164
Turkish Airlines outward: 08-Nov-2019
13:45 ATH » 10:20 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (20h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 27-Nov-2019
17:45 LGW » 00:45 ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h)
£165
Turkish Airlines outward: 09-Nov-2019
04:35 ATH » 16:50 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h15m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 12-Nov-2019
17:45 LGW » 00:45 ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h)
£169
Ryanair outward: 30-Oct-2019
13:50 ATH » 00:45 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (10h55m)
Air Bagan inbound: 04-Nov-2019
07:25 LTN » 11:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£175
Ryanair outward: 30-Oct-2019
13:50 ATH » 00:45 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (10h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Nov-2019
10:05 STN » 13:45 ATH
Ryanair direct (3h40m)
£181
Unknown Company outward: 30-Oct-2019
17:00 ATH » 00:45 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h45m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Nov-2019
10:05 STN » 13:45 ATH
Ryanair direct (3h40m)
£203
Ryanair outward: 25-Oct-2019
15:25 ATH » 00:40 STN
Ryanair 1 stop (9h15m)
Air Bagan inbound: 28-Oct-2019
07:25 LTN » 11:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£206
Tarom outward: 01-Nov-2019
07:25 ATH » 15:05 LHR
Tarom 1 stop (7h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 04-Nov-2019
10:00 LTN » 13:45 ATH
Ryanair direct (3h45m)
£207
Tarom outward: 01-Nov-2019
07:25 ATH » 15:05 LHR
Tarom 1 stop (7h40m)
Air Bagan inbound: 04-Nov-2019
07:25 LTN » 11:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
£209
Air Serbia outward: 08-Nov-2019
15:25 ATH » 13:20 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (21h55m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 09-Nov-2019
23:15 LHR » 02:50 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h35m)
£209
Air Serbia outward: 08-Nov-2019
15:25 ATH » 13:20 LHR
Air Serbia 1 stop (21h55m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 09-Nov-2019
23:15 LHR » 02:50 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h35m)
£253
Air Bagan outward: 25-Oct-2019
20:25 ATH » 00:15 LTN
Air Bagan direct (3h50m)
Air Bagan inbound: 28-Oct-2019
07:25 LTN » 11:10 ATH
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Athens London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Athens - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Athens to London

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air France
  • Air Serbia
  • Alitalia
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Vueling
outbound: 15-Nov-2019
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Nov-2019
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 29-Nov-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 01-Dec-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 25-Oct-2019
easyJet direct
return: 30-Oct-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 26-Oct-2019
SAS 1 stop
return: 29-Oct-2019
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 20-Nov-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
return: 04-Dec-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 12-Nov-2019
Aegean Airlines direct
return: 26-Nov-2019
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 15-Nov-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Nov-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 21-Nov-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 03-Dec-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 21-Nov-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 03-Dec-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 30-Oct-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 03-Nov-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 08-Nov-2019
Air Serbia 1 stop
return: 09-Nov-2019
Aegean Airlines direct

About Athens - London flights

Average flight duration: 3h42m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 08:03, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 16ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 10:03, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in London