Take off on cheap flights from Barcelona to London, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Barcelona - London tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£51
Ryanair outward: 24-Oct-2019
11:10 REU » 13:25 STN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
Ryanair inbound: 02-Nov-2019
19:30 STN » 21:35 REU
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£75
Ryanair outward: 27-Jul-2019
07:25 GRO » 09:40 STN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
Norwegian Air International inbound: 29-Jul-2019
20:20 LGW » 22:20 BCN
Norwegian Air International direct (2h)
£107
Ryanair outward: 09-Aug-2019
14:20 REU » 16:20 SEN
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: 19-Aug-2019
11:55 SEN » 13:55 REU
Ryanair direct (2h)
£124
Vueling outward: 23-Aug-2019
07:05 BCN » 09:25 LGW
Vueling direct (2h20m)
Jet2 inbound: 25-Aug-2019
07:45 STN » 09:55 REU
Jet2 direct (2h10m)
£134
Ryanair outward: 30-Jul-2019
19:50 BCN » 22:05 LTN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Aug-2019
21:35 STN » 23:50 BCN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£134
Ryanair outward: 30-Jul-2019
19:50 BCN » 22:05 LTN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Aug-2019
21:35 STN » 23:50 BCN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£142
Ryanair outward: 02-Sep-2019
14:20 REU » 16:20 SEN
Ryanair direct (2h)
Vueling inbound: 05-Sep-2019
22:00 LGW » 00:10 BCN
Vueling direct (2h10m)
£144
Norwegian Air International outward: 27-Jul-2019
17:25 BCN » 19:40 LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (2h15m)
Norwegian Air International inbound: 29-Jul-2019
20:20 LGW » 22:20 BCN
Norwegian Air International direct (2h)
£156
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 21-Jul-2019
10:00 REU » 12:15 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h15m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 28-Jul-2019
07:40 STN » 09:55 REU
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h15m)
£197
Jet2 outward: 22-Jul-2019
13:10 GRO » 15:15 STN
Jet2 direct (2h05m)
easyJet inbound: 25-Jul-2019
20:55 LGW » 23:10 BCN
easyJet direct (2h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Barcelona London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Barcelona - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Barcelona to London

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • easyJet
  • Ryanair
outbound: 25-Sep-2019
easyJet direct
return: 01-Oct-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 30-Jul-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 03-Aug-2019
Ryanair direct

About Barcelona - London flights

Average flight duration: 2h12m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jul-2019 16:48, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 24ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Barcelona, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • El Prat Airport (BCN)
  • Costa Brava Airport (GRO)
  • Reus Airport (REU)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jul-2019 17:48, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 27ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in London