Take off on cheap flights from Houston to London, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Houston - London tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£411
British Airways outward: 10-Jan-2020
04:30 IAH » 13:30 LHR
British Airways direct (9h)
British Airways inbound: 16-Jan-2020
08:45 LGW » 05:55 IAH
British Airways 2 stops (21h10m)
£768
United Airlines outward: 09-Jan-2020
23:25 IAH » 08:25 LHR
United Airlines direct (9h)
Lufthansa inbound: 16-Jan-2020
08:40 LHR » 23:40 IAH
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h)
£807
Iberia outward: 08-Mar-2020
19:22 IAH » 09:40 LHR
Iberia 1 stop (14h18m)
Iberia inbound: 15-Mar-2020
09:40 LHR » 03:57 IAH
Iberia 1 stop (18h17m)
£816
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
13:00 IAH » 06:55 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
09:30 LHR » 05:11 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h41m)
£853
United Airlines outward: 26-Jul-2019
16:50 IAH » 10:20 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
United Airlines inbound: 02-Aug-2019
19:00 LHR » 15:36 IAH
United Airlines 1 stop (20h36m)
£857
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:02 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h33m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Aug-2019
16:10 LGW » 03:22 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (35h12m)
£862
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
20:20 HOU » 10:20 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
KLM inbound: 02-Aug-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:05 IAH
KLM 1 stop (12h35m)
£865
Iberia outward: 28-Jul-2019
03:25 IAH » 12:40 LHR
Iberia direct (9h15m)
Finnair inbound: 03-Aug-2019
08:45 LHR » 06:06 IAH
Finnair 1 stop (21h21m)
£865
Air Canada outward: 15-May-2020
14:15 IAH » 07:35 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (17h20m)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-May-2020
07:30 LHR » 20:50 IAH
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h20m)
£868
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
22:45 IAH » 06:25 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
12:45 LGW » 04:37 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h52m)
£870
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
22:45 IAH » 06:25 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
12:45 LGW » 04:37 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h52m)
£870
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
22:45 IAH » 06:25 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
12:45 LGW » 04:37 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h52m)
£880
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:02 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h33m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Aug-2019
16:10 LGW » 03:33 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (35h23m)
£885
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
13:00 IAH » 11:50 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
11:10 LGW » 03:49 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h39m)
£886
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
22:45 IAH » 06:25 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
12:45 LGW » 04:37 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h52m)
£888
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
03:01 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (32h34m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
12:45 LGW » 04:37 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h52m)
£888
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
13:00 IAH » 11:50 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
11:10 LGW » 03:49 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h39m)
£888
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
03:01 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (32h34m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
12:45 LGW » 04:37 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h52m)
£890
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:02 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h33m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Aug-2019
10:50 LGW » 04:37 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h47m)
£892
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
22:45 IAH » 06:25 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
12:45 LGW » 04:37 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h52m)
£894
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:02 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h33m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Aug-2019
11:00 LGW » 00:14 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h14m)
£894
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
22:45 IAH » 06:25 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
11:10 LGW » 03:49 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h39m)
£896
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:02 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h33m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Aug-2019
17:50 LGW » 17:22 HOU
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h32m)
£899
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:02 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h33m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Aug-2019
10:50 LGW » 04:37 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h47m)
£899
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
13:00 IAH » 11:50 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
11:10 LGW » 03:49 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h39m)
£901
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
18:55 IAH » 08:20 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
10:40 LHR » 03:49 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h09m)
£903
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:02 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h33m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Aug-2019
17:50 LGW » 15:51 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h01m)
£904
Unknown Company outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:02 IAH » 11:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h33m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-Aug-2019
17:50 LGW » 15:51 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h01m)
£904
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
13:00 IAH » 11:50 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
11:10 LGW » 03:49 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h39m)
£906
Unknown Company outward: 26-Jul-2019
12:24 IAH » 11:50 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h26m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Aug-2019
11:10 LGW » 03:49 IAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h39m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Houston London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Houston - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Houston to London

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • United Airlines
outbound: 09-Jan-2020
British Airways direct
return: 16-Jan-2020
British Airways 2 stops
outbound: 09-Jan-2020
United Airlines direct
return: 16-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jan-2020
Brussels Airlines direct
return: 16-Jan-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 15-May-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 29-May-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Houston - London flights

Average flight duration: 9h15m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Jun-2019 09:55, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Houston, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • William P. Hobby Airport (HOU)
  • George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Jun-2019 03:55, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºC, max. 33ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in London