Cheap flights New York (USA) - London (USA), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for New York - London tickets

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£269
United Airlines outward: 01-May-2020
12:00 EWR » 21:55 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h55m)
United Airlines inbound: 23-May-2020
15:05 LHR » 04:32 EWR
United Airlines 1 stop (13h27m)
£304
TAP Air Portugal outward: 05-Dec-2020
04:50 EWR » 21:00 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h10m)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: 07-Dec-2020
07:20 LGW » 15:20 JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
£304
United Airlines outward: 06-Apr-2020
21:45 LGA » 07:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h45m)
United Airlines inbound: 16-Apr-2020
19:00 LHR » 03:15 EWR
United Airlines direct (8h15m)
£308
Norwegian Air UK outward: 04-Dec-2020
17:20 JFK » 23:50 LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (6h30m)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: 07-Dec-2020
07:20 LGW » 15:20 JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
£309
United Airlines outward: 11-Apr-2020
21:00 EWR » 21:55 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (24h55m)
United Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2020
11:05 LHR » 21:14 EWR
United Airlines 1 stop (10h09m)
£350
Norwegian Air UK outward: 25-Oct-2020
04:30 JFK » 11:10 LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (6h40m)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: 30-Oct-2020
18:10 LGW » 02:30 JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h20m)
£381
Aer Lingus outward: 31-May-2020
03:05 JFK » 13:40 LCY
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h35m)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: 20-Jun-2020
08:45 LGW » 16:45 JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
£386
Norwegian Air UK outward: 27-Mar-2020
17:20 JFK » 23:50 LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (6h30m)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: 02-Apr-2020
07:50 LGW » 15:50 JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
£389
Virgin Atlantic outward: 24-Oct-2020
16:15 JFK » 23:25 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (7h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 30-Oct-2020
08:45 LHR » 16:55 JFK
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h10m)
£396
Iberia outward: 10-Jul-2020
01:35 JFK » 08:40 LHR
Iberia direct (7h05m)
Iberia inbound: 16-Jul-2020
10:45 LHR » 19:00 JFK
Iberia direct (8h15m)
£396
Iberia outward: 10-Jul-2020
01:35 JFK » 08:40 LHR
Iberia direct (7h05m)
Iberia inbound: 16-Jul-2020
10:45 LHR » 19:00 JFK
Iberia direct (8h15m)
£418
Norwegian Air UK outward: 04-Apr-2020
18:45 JFK » 01:45 LGW
Norwegian Air UK direct (7h)
Norwegian Air UK inbound: 12-Apr-2020
08:45 LGW » 16:45 JFK
Norwegian Air UK direct (8h)
£425
TAP Air Portugal outward: 20-Mar-2020
03:50 EWR » 21:00 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (17h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 22-Mar-2020
14:00 LGW » 02:20 EWR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h20m)
£453
Virgin Atlantic outward: 24-Jul-2020
16:15 JFK » 23:25 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (7h10m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 09-Aug-2020
21:15 LHR » 05:10 JFK
Virgin Atlantic direct (7h55m)
£459
Virgin Atlantic outward: 20-Dec-2020
03:35 EWR » 10:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (6h55m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 29-Dec-2020
09:50 LHR » 18:05 JFK
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h15m)
£483
British Airways outward: 10-Jul-2020
13:55 JFK » 20:45 LHR
British Airways direct (6h50m)
British Airways inbound: 26-Jul-2020
17:35 LGW » 01:35 JFK
British Airways direct (8h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest New York London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for New York - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from New York to London

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • British Airways
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • Icelandair
  • TAP Air Portugal
outbound: 10-Mar-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 05-Jun-2020
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 03-Sep-2020
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 27-May-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 03-Jun-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 10-Mar-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jul-2020
Iberia direct
return: 16-Jul-2020
Iberia direct
outbound: 09-Jul-2020
British Airways direct
return: 16-Jul-2020
Iberia direct
outbound: 09-Jul-2020
Delta Air Lines direct
return: 16-Jul-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 04-Dec-2020
Finnair direct
return: 07-Dec-2020
Iberia direct

About New York - London flights

Average flight duration: 7h45m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Feb-2020 17:31, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 8ºC
  • Departure city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Feb-2020 12:31, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 4ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in London