Cheap flights San Francisco (USA) - London (USA), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for San Francisco - London tickets

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£438
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
15:40 SFO » 07:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (15h50m)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
11:25 LHR » 22:40 SFO
United Airlines direct (11h15m)
£438
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
15:40 SFO » 07:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (15h50m)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
11:25 LHR » 22:40 SFO
United Airlines direct (11h15m)
£438
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Jul-2020
05:25 SFO » 15:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (10h20m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 08-Jul-2020
12:35 LHR » 23:35 SFO
Virgin Atlantic direct (11h)
£438
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
15:40 SFO » 07:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (15h50m)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
15:05 LHR » 07:14 SFO
United Airlines 1 stop (16h09m)
£439
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
18:30 SFO » 07:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (13h)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
11:25 LHR » 22:40 SFO
United Airlines direct (11h15m)
£440
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
18:30 SFO » 07:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (13h)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
11:25 LHR » 22:40 SFO
United Airlines direct (11h15m)
£441
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Jul-2020
05:25 SFO » 15:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (10h20m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 08-Jul-2020
16:10 LHR » 03:20 SFO
Virgin Atlantic direct (11h10m)
£441
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Jul-2020
02:50 SFO » 13:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (10h15m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 08-Jul-2020
12:35 LHR » 23:35 SFO
Virgin Atlantic direct (11h)
£441
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Jul-2020
05:25 SFO » 15:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (10h20m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 08-Jul-2020
16:10 LHR » 03:20 SFO
Virgin Atlantic direct (11h10m)
£441
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
16:25 SFO » 07:35 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
11:25 LHR » 22:40 SFO
United Airlines direct (11h15m)
£441
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
16:25 SFO » 07:35 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
11:25 LHR » 22:40 SFO
United Airlines direct (11h15m)
£442
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Jul-2020
02:50 SFO » 13:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (10h15m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 08-Jul-2020
12:35 LHR » 23:35 SFO
Virgin Atlantic direct (11h)
£443
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
16:25 SFO » 07:35 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
11:25 LHR » 22:40 SFO
United Airlines direct (11h15m)
£444
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
16:25 SFO » 07:35 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Jul-2020
11:25 LHR » 22:40 SFO
United Airlines direct (11h15m)
£455
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
23:20 SFO » 14:00 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Jul-2020
07:30 LHR » 01:30 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h)
£455
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
23:20 SFO » 14:00 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Jul-2020
07:30 LHR » 01:30 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h)
£457
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
23:20 SFO » 14:00 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Jul-2020
07:30 LHR » 01:30 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h)
£457
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
23:20 SFO » 14:00 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Jul-2020
07:30 LHR » 01:30 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h)
£457
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
23:20 SFO » 14:00 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Jul-2020
07:30 LHR » 01:30 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h)
£506
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
23:20 SFO » 14:00 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Jul-2020
08:30 LHR » 03:24 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h54m)
£506
United Airlines outward: 30-Jun-2020
23:20 SFO » 14:00 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Jul-2020
08:30 LHR » 03:24 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h54m)
£771
TAP Air Portugal outward: 28-Jun-2020
01:10 SFO » 16:35 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h25m)
WestJet inbound: 03-Jul-2020
13:35 LGW » 06:33 SFO
WestJet 1 stop (16h58m)
£771
TAP Air Portugal outward: 28-Jun-2020
01:10 SFO » 16:35 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h25m)
WestJet inbound: 03-Jul-2020
13:35 LGW » 06:33 SFO
WestJet 1 stop (16h58m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest San Francisco London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for San Francisco - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from San Francisco to London

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Icelandair
  • TAP Air Portugal
outbound: 19-Mar-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 28-Mar-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 19-Mar-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 28-Mar-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 19-Mar-2020
Icelandair 2 stops
return: 28-Mar-2020
Icelandair 2 stops

About San Francisco - London flights

Average flight duration: 10h50m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Sep-2019 20:59, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 22ºC
  • Departure city:
  • San Francisco, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • San Francisco International Airport (SFO)
  • Oakland International Airport (OAK)
  • Norman Y. Mineta International Airport (SJC)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Sep-2019 12:59, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in London