Cheap flights Birmingham (United Kingdom) - Los Angeles (USA), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Los Angeles tickets

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£392
Unknown Company outward: 06-Oct-2020
14:55 BHX » 00:05 LAX
Unknown Company 2 stops (33h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 13-Oct-2020
15:15 LAX » 14:15 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h)
£430
Unknown Company outward: 24-Oct-2020
07:10 BHX » 01:20 LAX
Unknown Company 3 stops (43h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: 31-Oct-2020
14:15 LAX » 13:35 BHX
Unknown Company 3 stops (23h20m)
£469
Unknown Company outward: 30-Aug-2020
20:00 BHX » 21:55 LAX
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 04-Oct-2020
20:20 LAX » 15:45 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h25m)
£498
KLM outward: 10-Jun-2020
07:00 BHX » 20:55 LAX
KLM 1 stop (13h55m)
KLM inbound: 30-Jun-2020
22:50 LAX » 13:30 BHX
KLM 1 stop (14h40m)
£522
KLM outward: 22-Sep-2020
07:00 BHX » 20:55 LAX
KLM 1 stop (13h55m)
KLM inbound: 30-Sep-2020
01:55 LAX » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (15h55m)
£530
KLM outward: 29-Sep-2020
07:00 BHX » 20:55 LAX
KLM 1 stop (13h55m)
KLM inbound: 06-Oct-2020
22:50 LAX » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (19h)
£534
Air France outward: 15-Sep-2020
14:55 BHX » 03:42 LAX
Air France 1 stop (36h47m)
Air France inbound: 23-Sep-2020
00:20 LAX » 14:15 BHX
Air France 1 stop (13h55m)
£546
KLM outward: 08-Nov-2020
10:20 BHX » 20:55 LAX
KLM 1 stop (34h35m)
KLM inbound: 15-Nov-2020
19:05 LAX » 13:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (18h45m)
£546
KLM outward: 08-Nov-2020
10:20 BHX » 20:55 LAX
KLM 1 stop (34h35m)
KLM inbound: 15-Nov-2020
19:05 LAX » 13:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (18h45m)
£841
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Jul-2020
13:15 BHX » 03:20 LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h05m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 30-Aug-2020
04:50 LAX » 17:50 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (13h)
£891
KLM outward: 09-Apr-2020
12:30 BHX » 01:00 LAX
KLM 2 stops (36h30m)
KLM inbound: 16-Apr-2020
15:45 LAX » 11:45 BHX
KLM 2 stops (20h)
£911
Aer Lingus outward: 08-Aug-2020
09:10 BHX » 03:00 LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (17h50m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 16-Aug-2020
04:50 LAX » 17:50 BHX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (13h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Los Angeles (USA):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Los Angeles flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Los Angeles with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Los Angeles

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
outbound: 06-Oct-2020
Air France 2 stops
return: 13-Oct-2020
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 08-Aug-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 15-Aug-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop

About Birmingham - Los Angeles flights

Average flight duration: 28h15m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • 08-Apr-2020 02:09, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 14ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 08-Apr-2020 10:09, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Los Angeles