Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Luanda (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Luanda tickets

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£365
KLM outward: 20-Feb-2020
21:25 LHR » 07:00 LAD
KLM 1 stop (33h35m)
Air France inbound: 03-Mar-2020
21:35 LAD » 11:30 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h55m)
£373
Air France outward: 13-Feb-2020
10:00 LHR » 06:30 LAD
Air France 1 stop (20h30m)
Air France inbound: 20-Feb-2020
21:35 LAD » 09:00 LHR
Air France 1 stop (11h25m)
£424
Lufthansa outward: 08-Feb-2020
20:30 LHR » 06:25 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h55m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 24-Feb-2020
22:55 LAD » 18:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (19h10m)
£466
Lufthansa outward: 06-Feb-2020
07:30 LHR » 06:25 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 23-Feb-2020
20:10 LAD » 13:50 LCY
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h40m)
£467
Lufthansa outward: 25-May-2020
20:30 LHR » 06:30 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (34h)
Lufthansa inbound: 11-Jun-2020
20:10 LAD » 11:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h05m)
£467
Lufthansa outward: 25-May-2020
20:30 LHR » 06:30 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (34h)
Lufthansa inbound: 11-Jun-2020
20:10 LAD » 11:15 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h05m)
£474
Air France outward: 09-Feb-2020
21:10 LHR » 06:30 LAD
Air France 1 stop (33h20m)
Air France inbound: 20-Feb-2020
21:35 LAD » 09:00 LHR
Air France 1 stop (11h25m)
£476
Lufthansa outward: 05-Feb-2020
20:30 LHR » 06:25 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 17-Feb-2020
22:55 LAD » 10:30 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
£482
Lufthansa outward: 12-Feb-2020
20:30 LHR » 06:25 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 24-Feb-2020
22:55 LAD » 10:30 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
£484
Lufthansa outward: 22-Aug-2020
20:30 LHR » 06:30 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (34h)
Lufthansa inbound: 09-Sep-2020
23:10 LAD » 10:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h30m)
£498
Lufthansa outward: 05-Apr-2020
07:30 LHR » 06:30 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h)
Lufthansa inbound: 19-Apr-2020
20:10 LAD » 18:05 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h55m)
£512
Lufthansa outward: 30-Jul-2020
08:30 LHR » 06:30 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h)
Lufthansa inbound: 19-Aug-2020
23:10 LAD » 10:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h30m)
£515
Lufthansa outward: 26-Jul-2020
09:30 LHR » 06:30 LAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
Lufthansa inbound: 24-Aug-2020
23:10 LAD » 10:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h30m)
£540
TAP Air Portugal outward: 20-Jul-2020
09:00 LHR » 08:05 LAD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (23h05m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 13-Sep-2020
09:40 LAD » 11:20 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (25h40m)
£581
TAP Air Portugal outward: 09-Aug-2020
07:00 LHR » 22:10 LAD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 28-Aug-2020
09:55 LAD » 22:55 LHR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h)
£604
Emirates outward: 05-Jul-2020
11:00 LGW » 15:30 LAD
Emirates 1 stop (28h30m)
Emirates inbound: 14-Aug-2020
19:25 LAD » 13:35 LGW
Emirates 1 stop (18h10m)
£635
Emirates outward: 23-Aug-2020
16:00 STN » 15:30 LAD
Emirates 1 stop (23h30m)
Emirates inbound: 05-Sep-2020
19:25 LAD » 08:05 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (36h40m)
£693
TAP Air Portugal outward: 18-Dec-2020
17:35 LGW » 21:00 LAD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (27h25m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 03-Jan-2021
22:45 LAD » 16:45 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (18h)
£759
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 04-Apr-2020
09:40 LHR » 13:50 LAD
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (28h10m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 18-Apr-2020
23:50 LAD » 21:10 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (45h20m)
£815
Emirates outward: 01-Aug-2020
22:10 STN » 15:30 LAD
Emirates 1 stop (17h20m)
Emirates inbound: 15-Aug-2020
19:25 LAD » 13:25 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
£1239
Unknown Company outward: 07-Feb-2020
19:55 LHR » 12:15 LAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h20m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 08-Feb-2020
22:45 LAD » 10:50 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h05m)
£1250
Unknown Company outward: 06-Feb-2020
22:55 LHR » 12:15 LAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (37h20m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: 08-Feb-2020
22:45 LAD » 10:50 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Luanda (Angola):
Find the cheapest London Luanda flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Luanda with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Luanda

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • Lufthansa
  • TAP Air Portugal
outbound: 06-Feb-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 23-Feb-2020
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 18-Dec-2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2021
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop

About London - Luanda flights

Average flight duration: 19h27m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Luanda, Angola
  • Airport(s):
  • Quatro de Fevereiro International Airport (LAD)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Jan-2020 12:21, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Jan-2020 11:21, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 9ºC