Take off on cheap flights from London to Lusaka, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Lusaka tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£372
outward: 30-Apr-2019
07:30 LHR » 09:30 LUN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (26h)
inbound: 14-May-2019
02:10 LUN » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h05m)
£382
outward: 22-Mar-2019
18:25 LHR » 00:20 LUN
Kenya Airways 1 stop (29h55m)
inbound: 31-Mar-2019
18:20 LUN » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
£382
outward: 01-Apr-2019
19:25 LHR » 17:35 LUN
Kenya Airways 1 stop (22h10m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
02:10 LUN » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h05m)
£389
outward: 09-May-2019
17:05 LHR » 09:30 LUN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h25m)
inbound: 24-May-2019
02:10 LUN » 18:35 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h25m)
£389
outward: 09-May-2019
18:10 LHR » 09:30 LUN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (15h20m)
inbound: 25-May-2019
18:20 LUN » 19:35 LCY
Kenya Airways 2 stops (25h15m)
£389
outward: 17-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 09:30 LUN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (26h)
inbound: 25-May-2019
18:20 LUN » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
£392
outward: 01-May-2019
09:40 LHR » 09:30 LUN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (23h50m)
inbound: 14-May-2019
02:10 LUN » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h05m)
£395
outward: 19-May-2019
18:10 LHR » 09:30 LUN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (15h20m)
inbound: 26-May-2019
02:10 LUN » 19:35 LCY
Kenya Airways 2 stops (17h25m)
£396
outward: 13-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 09:30 LUN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (26h)
inbound: 08-Jun-2019
18:20 LUN » 19:35 LHR
Air France 2 stops (25h15m)
£404
outward: 30-Apr-2019
19:25 LHR » 09:30 LUN
Kenya Airways 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 15-May-2019
10:20 LUN » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (30h55m)
£414
outward: 24-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 01:20 LUN
KLM 2 stops (17h50m)
inbound: 23-Jun-2019
18:20 LUN » 18:20 LCY
KLM 2 stops (24h)
£414
outward: 22-Mar-2019
18:25 LHR » 00:20 LUN
Kenya Airways 1 stop (29h55m)
inbound: 29-Mar-2019
01:10 LUN » 21:15 LCY
Kenya Airways 2 stops (20h05m)
£422
outward: 24-Aug-2019
20:10 LGW » 12:05 LUN
RwandAir 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 14-Sep-2019
01:50 LUN » 18:10 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (16h20m)
£423
outward: 21-Mar-2019
18:25 LHR » 00:20 LUN
Kenya Airways 1 stop (29h55m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
10:20 LUN » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (30h55m)
£426
outward: 24-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 01:20 LUN
KLM 2 stops (17h50m)
inbound: 23-Jun-2019
18:20 LUN » 18:20 LCY
KLM 2 stops (24h)
£429
outward: 24-Mar-2019
07:25 LHR » 00:20 LUN
Air France 2 stops (16h55m)
inbound: 31-Mar-2019
18:20 LUN » 22:20 LHR
Air France 2 stops (28h)
£431
outward: 10-May-2019
07:20 LHR » 01:20 LUN
Air France 2 stops (18h)
inbound: 25-May-2019
18:20 LUN » 20:35 LCY
KLM 2 stops (26h15m)
£441
outward: 20-Jun-2019
07:20 LHR » 01:20 LUN
Air France 2 stops (18h)
inbound: 09-Jul-2019
10:20 LUN » 22:20 LHR
Air France 2 stops (36h)
£453
outward: 08-Jun-2019
22:00 LHR » 13:00 LUN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 29-Jun-2019
02:05 LUN » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
£467
outward: 21-Mar-2019
16:45 LHR » 00:20 LUN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (31h35m)
inbound: 29-Mar-2019
01:10 LUN » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h20m)
£473
outward: 30-Mar-2019
18:35 LHR » 01:20 LUN
Air France 2 stops (29h45m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2019
18:20 LUN » 22:20 LHR
Air France 2 stops (28h)
£473
outward: 30-Mar-2019
18:35 LHR » 01:20 LUN
Air France 2 stops (29h45m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2019
18:20 LUN » 19:35 LHR
Air France 2 stops (25h15m)
£477
outward: 08-Jun-2019
11:20 LHR » 13:00 LUN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (25h40m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2019
02:05 LUN » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
£489
outward: 31-May-2019
22:00 LHR » 13:00 LUN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 11-Jun-2019
13:35 LUN » 07:50 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (18h15m)
£490
outward: 08-Jun-2019
22:00 LHR » 13:00 LUN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 01-Jul-2019
02:05 LUN » 18:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
£497
outward: 13-Apr-2019
20:10 LGW » 12:05 LUN
RwandAir 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 01-May-2019
19:20 LUN » 18:40 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (23h20m)
£501
outward: 15-Jun-2019
07:30 LHR » 09:30 LUN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (26h)
inbound: 30-Jun-2019
10:20 LUN » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (30h55m)
£501
outward: 13-Apr-2019
20:10 LGW » 12:05 LUN
RwandAir 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 01-May-2019
19:20 LUN » 18:40 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (23h20m)
£501
outward: 08-Jun-2019
11:20 LHR » 13:00 LUN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (25h40m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2019
02:05 LUN » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
£504
outward: 08-Jun-2019
11:20 LHR » 13:00 LUN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (25h40m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2019
02:05 LUN » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Lusaka (Zambia):
Find the cheapest London Lusaka flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Lusaka with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Lusaka

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 30-Mar-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 02-Jun-2019
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 30-Mar-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: 02-Jun-2019
Kenya Airways 2 stops
outbound: 07-Jul-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 30-Jul-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 18-Aug-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Sep-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 24-May-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 23-Jun-2019
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 29-Jul-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 21-Aug-2019
Emirates 1 stop

About London - Lusaka flights

Average flight duration: 25h39m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Lusaka, Zambia
  • Airport(s):
  • Kenneth Kaunda International Airport (LUN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Mar-2019 15:12, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 32ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Mar-2019 13:12, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 16ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Lusaka