Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Madrid, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Madrid tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£66
outward: 05-Nov-2018
13:05 BHX » 15:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
10:10 MAD » 12:40 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£66
outward: 07-Nov-2018
13:05 BHX » 15:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
10:10 MAD » 12:40 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£66
outward: 21-Nov-2018
13:05 BHX » 15:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
10:10 MAD » 12:40 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£76
outward: 10-Jun-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 13-Jun-2018
13:15 MAD » 15:45 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£96
outward: 11-Jun-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2018
10:35 MAD » 15:35 BHX
Ryanair 1 stop (5h)
£127
outward: 08-Jul-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 18-Jul-2018
13:15 MAD » 15:45 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£130
outward: 18-Jun-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 22-Jun-2018
21:25 MAD » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
£140
outward: 06-Aug-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 10-Aug-2018
12:30 MAD » 15:00 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£159
outward: 08-Nov-2018
07:15 BHX » 12:15 MAD
KLM 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
20:10 MAD » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (13h25m)
£162
outward: 12-Aug-2018
07:00 BHX » 12:05 MAD
KLM 1 stop (5h05m)
inbound: 27-Aug-2018
20:30 MAD » 09:30 BHX
KLM 1 stop (13h)
£164
outward: 01-Jun-2018
21:25 BHX » 08:25 MAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
17:00 MAD » 08:35 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
£164
outward: 03-Aug-2018
19:50 BHX » 09:15 MAD
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
06:10 MAD » 13:25 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£174
outward: 15-Jun-2018
19:50 BHX » 09:15 MAD
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
09:55 MAD » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (23h05m)
£174
outward: 03-Aug-2018
19:50 BHX » 09:15 MAD
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
06:10 MAD » 13:25 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£179
outward: 09-Jul-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
12:30 MAD » 15:00 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£179
outward: 09-Jul-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
12:30 MAD » 15:00 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£179
outward: 09-Jul-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
12:30 MAD » 15:00 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£179
outward: 09-Jul-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
12:30 MAD » 15:00 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£179
outward: 09-Jul-2018
16:10 BHX » 18:30 MAD
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
12:30 MAD » 15:00 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£182
outward: 09-Jul-2018
19:50 BHX » 09:15 MAD
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
06:20 MAD » 11:00 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
£182
outward: 09-Jul-2018
19:50 BHX » 09:15 MAD
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
06:20 MAD » 11:00 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
£190
outward: 09-Jul-2018
19:50 BHX » 09:15 MAD
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2018
07:20 MAD » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h50m)
£222
outward: 10-Jun-2018
18:15 BHX » 14:15 MAD
Czech Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: 12-Jun-2018
21:10 MAD » 18:15 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (21h05m)
£233
outward: 01-Jun-2018
19:50 BHX » 09:15 MAD
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 03-Jun-2018
06:10 MAD » 09:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (27h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Madrid (Spain):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Madrid flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Madrid with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Madrid Manchester - Madrid Glasgow - Madrid Edinburgh - Madrid See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Madrid

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
outbound: 11-Jun-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 12-Jun-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jun-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 04-Jun-2018
Volotea 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jun-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 04-Jun-2018
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2018
British Airways direct
return: 12-Jun-2018
Czech Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jun-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 04-Jun-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 12-Jun-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 12-Jun-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jun-2018
Iberia direct
return: 13-Jun-2018
Iberia direct
outbound: 06-Jul-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 10-Jul-2018
Swiss 1 stop

About Birmingham - Madrid flights

Average flight duration: 2h23m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Madrid, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Aeroporto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas (MAD)
  • Local time:
  • 25-May-2018 11:00, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 23ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 25-May-2018 10:00, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Madrid

Double room / night from $28
Double room / night from $40
Double room / night from $37
Double room / night from $78