Take off on cheap flights from Belfast to Manchester, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Belfast - Manchester tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£31
outward: 30-Dec-2018
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2019
17:40 MAN » 18:45 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£34
outward: 02-Oct-2018
08:55 BFS » 10:00 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
14:50 MAN » 15:55 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£37
outward: 22-Feb-2019
07:30 BFS » 08:35 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
09:15 MAN » 10:20 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£41
outward: 21-Dec-2018
16:25 BFS » 17:30 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 23-Dec-2018
09:00 MAN » 10:05 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£56
outward: 21-Oct-2018
09:10 BHD » 10:10 MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
09:15 MAN » 10:20 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£74
outward: 21-Sep-2018
22:00 BHD » 23:00 MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
17:40 MAN » 18:45 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£83
outward: 21-Sep-2018
07:40 BHD » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
17:40 MAN » 18:45 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
£97
outward: 22-Sep-2018
09:25 BHD » 10:25 MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: 22-Sep-2018
19:20 MAN » 20:25 BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Manchester (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Belfast Manchester flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Belfast - Manchester with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Manchester Birmingham - Manchester Glasgow - Manchester Edinburgh - Manchester See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Belfast to Manchester

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • easyJet
  • Flybe
  • Ryanair
outbound: 21-Sep-2018
easyJet direct
return: 28-Sep-2018
easyJet direct
outbound: 30-Dec-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 01-Jan-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 21-Sep-2018
Flybe direct
return: 28-Sep-2018
Ryanair direct

About Belfast - Manchester flights

Average flight duration: 1h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Sep-2018 14:50, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 17ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Sep-2018 14:50, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Manchester