Cheap flights Southampton (United Kingdom) - Manchester (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Southampton - Manchester tickets

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£92
Flybe outward: 17-Jan-2020
07:40 SOU » 08:50 MAN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
Flybe inbound: 20-Jan-2020
13:00 MAN » 14:00 SOU
Flybe direct (1h)
£92
Flybe outward: 11-Feb-2020
09:35 SOU » 10:35 MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
Flybe inbound: 11-Feb-2020
21:40 MAN » 22:40 SOU
Flybe direct (1h)
£104
Flybe outward: 20-Dec-2019
07:40 SOU » 08:50 MAN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
Flybe inbound: 23-Dec-2019
18:05 MAN » 19:05 SOU
Flybe direct (1h)
£108
Flybe outward: 20-Dec-2019
07:40 SOU » 08:50 MAN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
Flybe inbound: 29-Dec-2019
21:45 MAN » 22:45 SOU
Flybe direct (1h)
£110
Flybe outward: 14-Mar-2020
12:50 SOU » 13:55 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
Flybe inbound: 15-Mar-2020
21:45 MAN » 22:45 SOU
Flybe direct (1h)
£123
Flybe outward: 28-Dec-2019
21:30 SOU » 22:35 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
Flybe inbound: 29-Dec-2019
21:45 MAN » 22:45 SOU
Flybe direct (1h)
£137
Flybe outward: 21-Dec-2019
21:30 SOU » 22:35 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Dec-2019
20:00 MAN » 21:00 SOU
Flybe direct (1h)
£137
Flybe outward: 21-Dec-2019
21:30 SOU » 22:35 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Dec-2019
20:00 MAN » 21:00 SOU
Flybe direct (1h)
£210
Flybe outward: 18-Dec-2019
18:20 SOU » 19:25 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
Flybe inbound: 25-Dec-2019
18:50 MAN » 15:15 SOU
Flybe 1 stop (20h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Manchester (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Southampton Manchester flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Southampton - Manchester with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Southampton to Manchester

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • all
  • Flybe
outbound: 28-Jan-2020
Flybe direct
return: 28-Jan-2020
Flybe direct

About Southampton - Manchester flights

Average flight duration: 1h04m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 09-Dec-2019 01:43, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 9ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Southampton, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Southampton Airport (SOU)
  • Local time:
  • 09-Dec-2019 01:43, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 10ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Manchester