Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Milan, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Milan tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£43
outward: 22-Mar-2019
13:25 MAN » 15:35 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
10:35 BGY » 12:45 EMA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£43
outward: 22-Mar-2019
13:25 MAN » 15:35 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
10:35 BGY » 12:45 EMA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£50
outward: 06-May-2019
14:40 MAN » 16:55 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
inbound: 18-May-2019
16:55 BGY » 19:05 EMA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£61
outward: 23-Jul-2019
15:50 MAN » 18:05 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
inbound: 26-Jul-2019
17:20 BGY » 19:40 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£66
outward: 13-Aug-2019
08:45 MAN » 11:00 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
inbound: 20-Aug-2019
11:25 BGY » 13:45 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£85
outward: 22-Feb-2019
13:25 MAN » 15:35 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 26-Feb-2019
10:35 BGY » 12:45 EMA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£88
outward: 03-Mar-2019
08:05 MAN » 10:15 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
20:35 MXP » 22:45 BHX
Flybe direct (2h10m)
£88
outward: 03-Mar-2019
08:05 MAN » 10:15 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
10:40 BGY » 12:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£91
outward: 03-Mar-2019
08:05 MAN » 10:15 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
10:40 BGY » 12:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£96
outward: 09-Mar-2019
15:00 EMA » 17:05 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
10:40 BGY » 12:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£99
outward: 10-Aug-2019
19:30 MAN » 21:45 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2019
22:10 BGY » 00:25 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£102
outward: 08-Mar-2019
13:25 MAN » 15:35 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
10:40 BGY » 12:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£103
outward: 08-Mar-2019
13:25 MAN » 15:35 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
10:40 BGY » 12:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£196
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:30 BHX » 22:15 LIN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
21:05 MXP » 17:45 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
£196
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:30 BHX » 22:15 LIN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
21:05 MXP » 17:45 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
£219
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:30 BHX » 22:15 LIN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
14:10 MXP » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (21h)
£225
outward: 22-Feb-2019
19:50 BHX » 08:30 MXP
Swiss 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
19:10 MXP » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h55m)
£226
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:30 BHX » 22:15 LIN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
21:05 MXP » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
£244
outward: 19-Feb-2019
07:20 BHX » 11:20 LIN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
10:00 MXP » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (23h05m)
£258
outward: 19-Feb-2019
07:45 BHX » 09:45 MXP
Flybe direct (2h)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
19:55 MXP » 22:05 BHX
Flybe direct (2h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Milan (Italy):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Milan flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Milan with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Milan

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Flybe
outbound: 03-Mar-2019
Flybe direct
return: 10-Mar-2019
Flybe direct
outbound: 10-Aug-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 17-Aug-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 18-Feb-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 25-Feb-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About Birmingham - Milan flights

Average flight duration: 2h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Milan, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Linate Airport (LIN)
  • Malpensa Airport (MXP)
  • Orio al Serio Airport (BGY)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 06:58, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 17ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 05:58, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 11ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Milan

Double room / night from $40
Double room / night from $64
Double room / night from $53