Cheap flights Edinburgh (United Kingdom) - Milan (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Milan tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£39
Ryanair outward: 27-Jan-2020
07:45 EDI » 10:10 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Feb-2020
10:35 BGY » 13:15 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
£62
Ryanair outward: 07-Nov-2019
16:30 EDI » 18:55 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
14:00 BGY » 16:40 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
£95
Ryanair outward: 21-Oct-2019
20:50 EDI » 23:15 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 23-Oct-2019
17:50 BGY » 20:25 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
£100
Ryanair outward: 31-Dec-2019
07:25 EDI » 09:50 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Jan-2020
07:05 BGY » 09:45 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
£100
Ryanair outward: 31-Dec-2019
07:25 EDI » 09:50 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Jan-2020
07:05 BGY » 09:45 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
£109
Ryanair outward: 20-Jun-2020
20:50 EDI » 23:25 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Jun-2020
17:50 BGY » 20:25 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
£130
Ryanair outward: 24-Jun-2020
20:50 EDI » 23:25 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 01-Jul-2020
17:50 BGY » 20:25 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
£130
Ryanair outward: 17-May-2020
09:30 EDI » 12:05 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 25-May-2020
17:50 BGY » 20:25 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
£141
Ryanair outward: 21-Feb-2020
18:05 EDI » 20:30 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 23-Feb-2020
14:00 BGY » 16:40 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
£147
Lufthansa outward: 07-Nov-2019
12:20 EDI » 16:20 MXP
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h)
Lufthansa inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:50 MXP » 12:50 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
£156
Vueling outward: 25-Oct-2019
22:00 EDI » 13:55 MXP
Vueling 1 stop (15h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Oct-2019
20:20 BGY » 23:00 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
£159
Ryanair outward: 12-Jun-2020
13:35 EDI » 16:10 BGY
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 22-Jun-2020
18:55 BGY » 21:30 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
£162
British Airways outward: 23-May-2020
20:35 EDI » 10:35 LIN
British Airways 1 stop (14h)
British Airways inbound: 24-May-2020
20:10 BGY » 09:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (13h10m)
£199
KLM outward: 24-May-2020
07:00 EDI » 12:00 MXP
KLM 1 stop (5h)
British Airways inbound: 24-May-2020
20:10 BGY » 09:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (13h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Milan (Italy):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Milan flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Milan with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Milan

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
outbound: 23-May-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 24-May-2020
British Airways 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Milan flights

  • Arrival city:
  • Milan, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Linate Airport (LIN)
  • Malpensa Airport (MXP)
  • Orio al Serio Airport (BGY)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Oct-2019 18:12, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Oct-2019 17:12, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Milan

Double room / night from $40
Double room / night from $64
Double room / night from $53