Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Moscow (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Moscow tickets

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£58
Air Bagan outward: 17-Mar-2020
07:50 LTN » 11:35 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Air Bagan inbound: 29-Mar-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£66
Air Bagan outward: 03-Mar-2020
07:50 LTN » 11:35 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Air Bagan inbound: 11-Mar-2020
12:15 VKO » 16:15 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£70
Air Bagan outward: 06-Mar-2020
07:50 LTN » 11:35 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Air Bagan inbound: 11-Mar-2020
12:15 VKO » 16:15 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£78
Air Bagan outward: 02-Mar-2020
07:50 LTN » 11:35 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 09-Mar-2020
17:20 VKO » 00:10 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h50m)
£92
Air Bagan outward: 27-Mar-2020
07:50 LTN » 11:35 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Air Bagan inbound: 29-Mar-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£96
Air Bagan outward: 14-May-2020
08:00 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Air Bagan inbound: 17-May-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£100
Air Bagan outward: 23-Apr-2020
08:00 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Air Bagan inbound: 26-Apr-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£100
Air Bagan outward: 23-Apr-2020
08:00 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Air Bagan inbound: 26-Apr-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£101
Air Bagan outward: 14-May-2020
08:00 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Air Bagan inbound: 17-May-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£109
Air Bagan outward: 26-Mar-2020
07:50 LTN » 11:35 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Air Bagan inbound: 30-Mar-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£117
Air Bagan outward: 13-Apr-2020
07:55 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h50m)
Air Bagan inbound: 16-Apr-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£129
Air Baltic outward: 27-Apr-2020
10:25 LGW » 08:00 SVO
Air Baltic 1 stop (21h35m)
Air Baltic inbound: 03-May-2020
03:50 SVO » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (5h50m)
£134
Air Bagan outward: 13-Apr-2020
07:55 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h50m)
Air Bagan inbound: 17-Apr-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£136
Air Bagan outward: 07-May-2020
07:55 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h50m)
Air Bagan inbound: 10-May-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£136
Air Baltic outward: 30-Apr-2020
18:25 LGW » 08:00 SVO
Air Baltic 1 stop (13h35m)
Air Baltic inbound: 03-May-2020
03:50 SVO » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (5h50m)
£138
Air Bagan outward: 24-Apr-2020
08:00 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 28-Apr-2020
09:15 VKO » 23:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h25m)
£141
Air Bagan outward: 29-Apr-2020
08:00 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-May-2020
21:55 SVO » 13:15 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h20m)
£141
Air Bagan outward: 29-Apr-2020
08:00 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 03-May-2020
21:55 SVO » 13:15 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h20m)
£144
Air Baltic outward: 28-Apr-2020
18:25 LGW » 00:00 SVO
Air Baltic 1 stop (5h35m)
Air Baltic inbound: 03-May-2020
03:50 SVO » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (5h50m)
£158
Air Bagan outward: 18-Jun-2020
07:55 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 22-Jun-2020
14:45 SVO » 22:35 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
£158
Air Bagan outward: 18-Jun-2020
07:55 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h50m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: 22-Jun-2020
14:45 SVO » 22:35 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
£159
Air Bagan outward: 15-Jun-2020
07:55 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h50m)
Air Baltic inbound: 19-Aug-2020
14:25 SVO » 09:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (19h15m)
£160
Air Bagan outward: 15-Jun-2020
07:55 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h50m)
Air Baltic inbound: 18-Jun-2020
19:40 SVO » 17:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (22h)
£166
Air Bagan outward: 06-Apr-2020
08:00 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 13-Apr-2020
17:30 VKO » 00:35 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h05m)
£169
LOT Polish Airlines outward: 02-Nov-2020
11:25 LHR » 12:50 SVO
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (25h25m)
LOT Polish Airlines inbound: 09-Nov-2020
19:30 SVO » 19:10 LCY
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
£178
Unknown Company outward: 09-Apr-2020
07:35 STN » 21:15 VKO
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h40m)
Air Bagan inbound: 20-Apr-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£188
Unknown Company outward: 04-Apr-2020
08:45 LTN » 21:15 VKO
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h30m)
Air Bagan inbound: 18-Apr-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
£205
Air Bagan outward: 10-Apr-2020
07:55 LTN » 11:45 VKO
Air Bagan direct (3h50m)
Air Bagan inbound: 13-Apr-2020
12:25 VKO » 16:25 LTN
Air Bagan direct (4h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Moscow (Russia):
Find the cheapest London Moscow flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Moscow with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Moscow

  • any
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • all
  • Air Baltic
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 13-Apr-2020
Air Baltic 1 stop
return: 17-Apr-2020
Air Baltic 1 stop
outbound: 10-Apr-2020
Finnair 1 stop
return: 13-Apr-2020
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 13-Apr-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 17-Apr-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 26-Mar-2020
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Mar-2020
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 28-Apr-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 03-May-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 10-Apr-2020
Swiss 1 stop
return: 14-Apr-2020
Swiss 1 stop

About London - Moscow flights

Average flight duration: 3h45m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Moscow, Russia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sheremetyevo International Airport (SVO)
  • Vnukovo International Airport (VKO)
  • Domodedovo International Airport (DME)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Feb-2020 20:16, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 3ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Feb-2020 17:16, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Moscow

Double room / night from $30
Double room / night from $38
Double room / night from $42