Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Mumbai, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Mumbai tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£379
outward: 26-Nov-2018
18:10 BHX » 02:55 BOM
Air France 2 stops (32h45m)
inbound: 11-Feb-2019
17:10 BOM » 11:10 BHX
Air France 2 stops (18h)
£387
outward: 12-Jan-2019
09:45 BHX » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h15m)
inbound: 01-Feb-2019
20:55 BOM » 18:15 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (21h20m)
£402
outward: 10-Feb-2019
14:35 BHX » 20:30 BOM
Lufthansa 1 stop (29h55m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
20:55 BOM » 23:40 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (26h45m)
£411
outward: 05-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 21:40 BOM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 05-Feb-2019
23:35 BOM » 13:50 BHX
Jet Airways India 1 stop (14h15m)
£423
outward: 24-Nov-2018
07:05 BHX » 19:25 BOM
Lufthansa 2 stops (36h20m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
20:45 BOM » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
£423
outward: 24-Nov-2018
07:05 BHX » 19:25 BOM
Lufthansa 2 stops (36h20m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
20:45 BOM » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
£438
outward: 26-Jan-2019
09:45 BHX » 18:00 BOM
Swiss 1 stop (32h15m)
inbound: 15-Feb-2019
20:55 BOM » 23:20 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (26h25m)
£441
outward: 19-Nov-2018
15:50 BHX » 19:25 BOM
Air France 1 stop (27h35m)
inbound: 10-Dec-2018
17:10 BOM » 11:10 BHX
Air France 2 stops (18h)
£494
outward: 31-Jan-2019
12:05 BHX » 00:45 BOM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
02:25 BOM » 16:30 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
£520
outward: 01-Jan-2019
18:35 BHX » 04:50 BOM
KLM 2 stops (34h15m)
inbound: 29-Mar-2019
22:20 BOM » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h50m)
£520
outward: 01-Jan-2019
18:35 BHX » 04:50 BOM
KLM 2 stops (34h15m)
inbound: 29-Mar-2019
22:20 BOM » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h50m)
£528
outward: 01-Jan-2019
14:30 BHX » 09:30 BOM
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
05:55 BOM » 19:45 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (13h50m)
£528
outward: 01-Jan-2019
14:30 BHX » 09:30 BOM
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
05:55 BOM » 19:45 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (13h50m)
£597
outward: 29-Nov-2018
07:05 BHX » 19:25 BOM
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 09-Feb-2019
22:25 BOM » 00:20 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (25h55m)
£600
outward: 07-Dec-2018
07:20 BHX » 18:55 BOM
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
20:55 BOM » 18:25 BHX
Lufthansa 2 stops (45h30m)
£613
outward: 29-Nov-2018
15:50 BHX » 20:20 BOM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (28h30m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
16:30 BOM » 15:05 BHX
Jet Airways India 2 stops (22h35m)
£635
outward: 29-Nov-2018
05:15 BHX » 19:45 BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: 10-Feb-2019
08:45 BOM » 00:45 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h)
£767
outward: 24-Dec-2018
21:50 BHX » 13:15 BOM
Emirates 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
23:45 BOM » 12:25 BHX
Emirates 1 stop (12h40m)
£797
outward: 18-Dec-2018
17:20 BHX » 16:05 BOM
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h45m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
05:55 BOM » 11:00 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h05m)
£797
outward: 18-Dec-2018
17:20 BHX » 16:05 BOM
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h45m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
05:55 BOM » 11:00 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mumbai (India):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Mumbai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Mumbai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Mumbai Manchester - Mumbai Glasgow - Mumbai Edinburgh - Mumbai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Mumbai

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Emirates
  • KLM
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 24-Dec-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 31-Dec-2018
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 26-Nov-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 11-Feb-2019
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 26-Nov-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 11-Feb-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 01-Jan-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 30-Mar-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 10-Feb-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Feb-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

About Birmingham - Mumbai flights

Average flight duration: 19h55m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mumbai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Nov-2018 19:51, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Nov-2018 14:21, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Mumbai

Double room / night from $147
Double room / night from $94
Double room / night from $74